16,578

Properties in ZIP Code 27959

Section Image
    • /7

      Est $89,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      41197 Spritsail Ct, Avon, NC 27915

      41197 Spritsail Ct, Avon, NC 27915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,000
      • Nov 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Thomas All at Sea Realty

    • /48

      Est $1,631,397

      Not Listed For Sale

      27270 Tarheel Ct, Salvo, NC 27972

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      27270 Tarheel Ct, Salvo, NC 27972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $592/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • Jan 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Aycock SAGA Realty and Construction

    • /36

      Est $755,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      23391 Nc Highway 12, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      23391 Nc Highway 12, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $335/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $642,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Johnson Island Life Realty

    • /6

      Est $1,236,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 W Westside Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2022
      124 W Westside Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 357% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,630
      • Jan 31, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Weybright Coastal Outer Banks Realty

    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      52230 Hughes Ln, Frisco, NC 27936

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 873 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      52230 Hughes Ln, Frisco, NC 27936

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 19, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tripp Blandford CAROLINA EAST REALTY

    • /29

      Est $457,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      39261 Wahoo Cir, Avon, NC 27915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      39261 Wahoo Cir, Avon, NC 27915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • May 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /36

      Est $2,600,757

      Not Listed For Sale

      10305 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 5,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      10305 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,675,000
      • May 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Madonna VanCuren Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

    • /34

      Est $1,624,879

      Not Listed For Sale

      26213 Bosun Ct, Salvo, NC 27972

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      26213 Bosun Ct, Salvo, NC 27972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 209% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $526,000
      • Nov 09, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /35

      Est $1,157,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      24126 Ocean Road Dr, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,905 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      24126 Ocean Road Dr, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Feb 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Bergin Pirates Cove Realty

    • /30

      Est $574,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      42041 Pheasant Cir, Avon, NC 27915

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      42041 Pheasant Cir, Avon, NC 27915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Nov 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      51166 Palmetto Shores Dr, Frisco, NC 27936

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      51166 Palmetto Shores Dr, Frisco, NC 27936

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $543,800
      • Nov 28, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heather VanderMyde Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

    • /21

      Est $364,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      40147 N End Rd, Avon, NC 27915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      40147 N End Rd, Avon, NC 27915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ashley King Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    • /27

      Est $1,449,123

      Not Listed For Sale

      58225 Sutton Place, Hatteras, NC 27943

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      58225 Sutton Place, Hatteras, NC 27943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Aug 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Powell Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    • /23

      Est $708,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      42235 Griggs Ln, Avon, NC 27915

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      42235 Griggs Ln, Avon, NC 27915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $608/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,000
      • May 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /29

      Est $1,060,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      50413 Timber Trail, Frisco, NC 27936

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      50413 Timber Trail, Frisco, NC 27936

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Nov 18, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Collier Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    • /10

      Est $842,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      23166 Corbina Dr, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      23166 Corbina Dr, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • 521% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,500
      • Jan 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      58219 Empire Gem Ln, Hatteras, NC 27953

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      58219 Empire Gem Ln, Hatteras, NC 27953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $277/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Oct 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    • /30

      Est $1,817,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      4709 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,699 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      4709 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $1,177/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000,000
      • Sep 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent John Robbins Pirates Cove Realty

    • /35

      Est $2,040,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      57306 Lighthouse Rd, Hatteras, NC 27943

      • 10 Beds
      • 12 Baths
      • 6,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      57306 Lighthouse Rd, Hatteras, NC 27943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,450,000
      • May 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /17

      Est $1,351,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      25290 Sea Vista Dr, Waves, NC 27982

      • 6 Beds
      • Built 2022
      25290 Sea Vista Dr, Waves, NC 27982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 498% Above List Price
      • $60/SF
      • 149 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $226,000
      • Nov 15, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carla Reynolds NC 12 Realty

    • /31

      Est $579,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      41194 Fathom Ct, Avon, NC 27915

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      41194 Fathom Ct, Avon, NC 27915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Mar 10, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      53269 Runboat Cir, Frisco, NC 27953

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      53269 Runboat Cir, Frisco, NC 27953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $342/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 11, 2022

• /36

      Est $1,054,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      56346 Nc Highway 12, Hatteras, NC 27943

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 2,925 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      56346 Nc Highway 12, Hatteras, NC 27943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $965,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Misty Gillikin RE/MAX Coastal Associates - Outer Banks

    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      50030 Bayside Ct, Frisco, NC 27936

      50030 Bayside Ct, Frisco, NC 27936

      Last Sold Summary

      • 186 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Sep 12, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Langhel Resort Realty - Frisco

    • /26

      Est $508,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      2010 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 103, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $359/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Nov 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Willey Sun Realty - KDH

    • /47

      Est $1,341,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      27206 Sea Chest Ct, Salvo, NC 27972

      • 7 Beds
      • 7.5 Baths
      • 4,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      27206 Sea Chest Ct, Salvo, NC 27972

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 190 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,210,000
      • Jan 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /35

      Est $662,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      24198 Dean Ave, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      24198 Dean Ave, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $546,500
      • Dec 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /34

      Est $878,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      25268 Sea Isle Hills Dr, Waves, NC 27982

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      25268 Sea Isle Hills Dr, Waves, NC 27982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Dec 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent April Contestable Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales - KH

    • /26

      Est $512,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      41191 Costen Light Ct, Avon, NC 27915

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,838 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      41191 Costen Light Ct, Avon, NC 27915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /36

      Est $1,804,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      5705 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5705 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,399,900
      • Dec 06, 2021

• /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      25219 Sea Vista Dr, Kinnakeet, NC 27959

      25219 Sea Vista Dr, Kinnakeet, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,395 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $106,150
      • Nov 10, 2021

• /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      50213 Cedar Ct, Frisco, NC 27936

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      50213 Cedar Ct, Frisco, NC 27936

      Last Sold Summary

      • $230/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Trafton Reynolds NC 12 Realty

    • /21

      Est $1,042,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      57208 Slash Creek Rd, Hatteras, NC 27943

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      57208 Slash Creek Rd, Hatteras, NC 27943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,000
      • Apr 11, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /36

      Est $1,406,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      3532 S Memorial Ave, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,338 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      3532 S Memorial Ave, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,195,000
      • Jun 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Taylor Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    • /17

      Est $802,353

      Not Listed For Sale

      25062 Wimble Shores Ct N, Waves, NC 27982

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      25062 Wimble Shores Ct N, Waves, NC 27982

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 187 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Apr 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Christi Bryant Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    • /30

      Est $1,191,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      4508 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 2,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4508 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $372/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Williams Joe Lamb, Realty

    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 A E Hawks Nest Ct Unit 13A, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,314 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      204 A E Hawks Nest Ct Unit 13A, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $24/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,500
      • Sep 30, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Connie Burke Coastal Carolina Vacations

    • /35

      Est $882,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      23041 Cross of Honor Way, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 2,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      23041 Cross of Honor Way, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    • /8

      Est $132,130

      Not Listed For Sale

      42191 Shallow Point Dr, Avon, NC 27915

      42191 Shallow Point Dr, Avon, NC 27915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Macchio Homes on Hatteras

    • /33

      Est $577,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      24216 Atlantic Dr, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      24216 Atlantic Dr, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 180 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Mar 07, 2022

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home