17,555

Homes in ZIP Code 27959

Section Image
  • /36

    $635,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    23225 Surf Side Dr Unit Lot 26, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    Shore 'Nuff is the kind of beach house that checks all the boxes, unbelievable ocean views from both levels, comfortable, well-maintained, thoughtfully updated, and just a few lots from the oceanfront with deeded beach access. Whether you’re dreaming of a personal getaway or looking for a strong investment property, this one is ready to go. Recent upgrades include a brand new Fortified roof, new

    Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23225 Surf Side Dr Unit Lot 26, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /50

    $735,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    25210 Sea Isle Shores Ct Unit 3, Waves, NC 27982

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,403

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Conley All at Sea Realty

    25210 Sea Isle Shores Ct Unit 3, Waves, NC 27982
    • /39

      Est $1,256,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      3614 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot 252, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $461/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,209,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Johnston Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /22

    $699,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,978 Sq Ft

    46013 A&B Little Kinnakeet Cir Unit 9&10, Buxton, NC 27920

    Own the full semi-oceanfront duplex at the Cottages at the Cape. This unit has two separate unit with one exceptional coastal opportunity.This turnkey property includes both sides, offering a total of 4 bedrooms, spacious living areas, and thoughtful updates throughout. Each unit features quartz countertops, low-maintenance LVP flooring, and screened porches perfectly positioned to take in

    Wendi Munden NC 12 Realty

    46013 A&B Little Kinnakeet Cir Unit 9&10, Buxton, NC 27920
  • /42

    $660,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    40232 Ellwood Ct Unit Lot 46, Avon, NC 27915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $649,056

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    40232 Ellwood Ct Unit Lot 46, Avon, NC 27915
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      53253 Runboat Cir Unit Lot 15, Frisco, NC 27936

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      53253 Runboat Cir Unit Lot 15, Frisco, NC 27936

      Last Sold Summary

      • $401/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

  • /48

    $639,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    8643 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot 24, Nags Head, NC 27959

    ALL NEW PILINGS! Step into coastal serenity at this comfortably appointed 3-bedroom, 3-bath townhome in the sought-after Dunes South community of South Nags Head. Just a short stroll from private beach access, this semi-oceanfront retreat invites you to relax, recharge, and enjoy the ocean breeze. Enter through a dry entry on the ground level, where a utility room adds convenience. The mid-level

    Heather VanderMyde Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

    8643 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot 24, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /50

    $899,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    27197 Black Dog Ln Unit Lot 9, Salvo, NC 27972

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,132

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Kepler Beach Realty & Construction- Corolla

    27197 Black Dog Ln Unit Lot 9, Salvo, NC 27972
    • /50

      Est $380,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      23218 Sudie Payne Rd Unit Lot 13, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      23218 Sudie Payne Rd Unit Lot 13, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Misty Gillikin RE/MAX Coastal Associates - Outer Banks

  • /50

    $769,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,210 Sq Ft

    24217 S Shore Dr Unit Lot 21, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    24217 South Shore Drive | Spacious 6-Bedroom Oceanside Home with Sound Views, Pool & Beach AccessDiscover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and coastal living at 24217 South Shore Drive. This expansive 6-bedroom, 4.5-bathroom oceanside property is ideally designed for large families, vacationers, or rental investors — offering sound views from all three levels of decking, generous indoor

    Kristine Bergin Pirates Cove Realty

    24217 S Shore Dr Unit Lot 21, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /50

    $765,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    54233 Shoresurf Ln Unit Lot 11, Frisco, NC 27953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $488/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Couch NC 12 Realty

    54233 Shoresurf Ln Unit Lot 11, Frisco, NC 27953
    • /41

      Est $570,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      4135 W Duppies Ct Unit Lot 2, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      4135 W Duppies Ct Unit Lot 2, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $351/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Monika Lantova Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

  • /5

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $364,583 per Acre

    42166 Askins Creek Dr Unit Lot 47, Avon, NC 27915

    Great opportunity to be in South Avon over the bridge in Askins Creek.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    42166 Askins Creek Dr Unit Lot 47, Avon, NC 27915
  • /8

    $103,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    23171 Wimble Shoals Dr Unit Lot PT 13, Rodanthe, NC 27959

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23171 Wimble Shoals Dr Unit Lot PT 13, Rodanthe, NC 27959
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      46244 Old Lighthouse Rd Unit Lot 53, Buxton, NC 27953

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      46244 Old Lighthouse Rd Unit Lot 53, Buxton, NC 27953

      Last Sold Summary

      • $263/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,000
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

  • /37

    $659,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,366 Sq Ft

    25216 Wimble Shores N Unit lot37, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    Location, Location! Walk to Shops, Restaurants, Dairy Queen and the beach. Wind sports, kayaking, and surfing are at your fingertips. You can also drive to two famous lighthouses, Bodie Island (North) and Cape Hatteras (South). Or perhaps drive south to Hatteras Village & take a quick ferry ride to historic Ocracoke Island. Enjoy fishing in the Ocean, the Pamlico Sound, or the Rodanthe fishing

    Deanna B. Dorman Surf or Sound Realty - Rodanthe

    25216 Wimble Shores N Unit lot37, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /49

    $815,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    9314 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot 40, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,897

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ladd Twiddy and Co. - Duck

    9314 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot 40, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /49

      Est $1,918,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      5004 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit lot 4-5, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 8 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 4,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $470/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent May Oo-Muuse EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

  • /5

    $175,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $61,189 per Acre

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot 3 126320, Buxton, NC 27920

    Discover a rare gem in Buxton, NC, with this stunning 2.86-acre soundfront parcel. This prime piece of real estate offers unparalleled views, promising breathtaking sunsets and serene soundfront living. With 0.61 acres (26,777.31 sq ft) of uplands, this property provides ample space to build your dream home, perfectly positioned to maximize the natural beauty of the Outer Banks. Located at the

    Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot 3 126320, Buxton, NC 27920
  • /37

    $617,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    4225 W Breeze Way Unit lot 24, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $623,557

    Last Listing Agent Shelley O'Grady Joe Lamb, Realty

    4225 W Breeze Way Unit lot 24, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Askins Creek Dr Unit Lot 46 123209, Avon, NC 27915

      0 Askins Creek Dr Unit Lot 46 123209, Avon, NC 27915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 487 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $134,500
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

  • /50

    $1,199,999

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft

    3121 S Memorial Ave Unit Lot Parcel A, Nags Head, NC 27959

    Coastal Living at Its Finest – 5BR/5 and half BA Ocean View Retreat Just Steps from the Beach! Experience the ultimate in beachside living with Ocean View from this spacious 5-bedroom, 5 and half-bathroom home, perfectly positioned on a prime corner lot just four lots from the ocean with direct beach access. Spread across 3,000 sqft, this thoughtfully designed coastal retreat offers the perfect

    Michael Siers Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    3121 S Memorial Ave Unit Lot Parcel A, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /22

    $246,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    40175 Kiddy Ln Unit Lot Par 2, Avon, NC 27915

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,868

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    40175 Kiddy Ln Unit Lot Par 2, Avon, NC 27915
    • /45

      Est $664,984

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 S Meadow Green Unit Lot 40, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      225 S Meadow Green Unit Lot 40, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen DelVacchio Basnight Realty

  • /43

    $950,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    57161 Lighthouse Rd Unit Lot 8, Hatteras, NC 27943

    Experience true oceanfront living in the heart of Hatteras. This classic beach home offers sweeping Atlantic views from the main living area, where large windows frame the ocean just beyond the dunes. Enjoy multiple levels of expansive decking—perfect for morning coffee, evening sunsets, and soaking in the coastal breeze. Ideally located just off Lighthouse Road, you’re minutes from local shops,

    Alden Lawrence LPT Realty, LLC

    57161 Lighthouse Rd Unit Lot 8, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /2

    $490,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2910 S Meekins Ave, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $358/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,814

    Last Listing Agent A Non Member Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    2910 S Meekins Ave, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /24

      Est $990,635

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 E Oriental St Unit Lot 56/PT 44, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      112 E Oriental St Unit Lot 56/PT 44, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $715/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Willey Sun Realty - KDH

  • /43

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft

    41490 Ocean View Dr Unit 11, Avon, NC 27915

    Southern charm and coastal hospitality greet you at the door of this 4-bedroom, 2-bath semi-oceanfront home, ideally located in the heart of Avon. With beach access just across the street, you can have your toes in the sand in under a minute. The central location places you close to everything the village has to offer, including the grocery store, restaurants, local attractions, and the Avon

    Jennifer Bell NC 12 Realty

    41490 Ocean View Dr Unit 11, Avon, NC 27915
  • /9

    $211,250

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    46067 Cape Ct Unit Lot 9, Buxton, NC 27920

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $586,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 1,064 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    46067 Cape Ct Unit Lot 9, Buxton, NC 27920
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ignatius Rd Unit Lot Par C2 126856, Waves, NC 27968

      0 Ignatius Rd Unit Lot Par C2 126856, Waves, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

  • /49

    $1,249,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,285 Sq Ft

    58229 Gray Eagle Rd Unit Lot 1 & 2, Hatteras, NC 27943

    Do you have Resting Beach Face? Now you can. Come see this beautifully remodeled oceanfront home in Hatteras Village. Ocean to sound views abound from every level. The current owners of this 4 bedroom 3.5 bath home have lovingly touched every space in this home with new paint, flooring and furniture. They have made sure that every space is truly light, bright and ready for a booming rental

    Suzie Scholten Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    58229 Gray Eagle Rd Unit Lot 1 & 2, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /50

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3405 S Linda Ln Unit Lot 23, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,436

    Last Listing Agent Michael Davenport Sun Realty - KDH

    3405 S Linda Ln Unit Lot 23, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /24

      Est $538,249

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 E Albatross St Unit Lot 4, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      305 E Albatross St Unit Lot 4, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $706/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $542,500
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Doshier The Doshier Team OBX Realty

  • /44

    $385,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft

    41057 Nc Highway 12 Unit 16, Avon, NC 27915

    Semi-Oceanfront 2BR/2BA Condominium in The Islander – Avon, NCIdeally located just one lot back from the ocean, this well-appointed 2-bedroom, 2-bath condominium in The Islander offers the perfect blend of coastal comfort and convenience. Situated in the heart of Avon, the property is next door to the iconic Avon Fishing Pier and within easy walking distance of popular dining options, shops,

    Jonathan Waddill Surf or Sound Realty - Rodanthe

    41057 Nc Highway 12 Unit 16, Avon, NC 27915
  • /44

    $450,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    40166 Westerly Ln, Avon, NC 27915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,015

40166 Westerly Ln, Avon, NC 27915
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      25217 Sea Vista Dr Unit Lot 1, Waves, NC 27982

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      25217 Sea Vista Dr Unit Lot 1, Waves, NC 27982

      Last Sold Summary

      • $420/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $705,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Austin Frangoules Keller Williams Capital Properties

  • /44

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    B1 57442 Nc Highway 12 Unit B1, Hatteras, NC 27943

    B-1, Perfect Harmony, is a luxurious waterfront condo conveniently situated in Hatteras Village's upscale Slash Creek Condo Community. Completely Turn Key! This lovely, two bedroom, two and a half bath condo provides first class accommodations with canal and sound views! 1st level, end unit in the B building offers easy access even when not utilizing the elevator. Bedroom one is a king master

    Liz Midgett Midgett Realty - Avon

    B1 57442 Nc Highway 12 Unit B1, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /45

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    47206 Middle Ridge Trail Unit Lot 64, Buxton, NC 27920

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,224

    Last Listing Agent Carla Reynolds NC 12 Realty

    47206 Middle Ridge Trail Unit Lot 64, Buxton, NC 27920
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      26211 Bluebeard Rd Unit Lot 91, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      26211 Bluebeard Rd Unit Lot 91, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • $250/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Hess Sun Realty - KDH

  • /4

    $375,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $937,500 per Acre

    58166 Hatteras Harbor Ct Unit Lot 14, Hatteras, NC 27953

    Great opportunity to be overlooking the Pamlico Sound. Enjoy summer sunsets and watch the boats after fishing. Great neighborhood close to shops and Hatteras Harbor marina, yet nestled back away from Hwy 12.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    58166 Hatteras Harbor Ct Unit Lot 14, Hatteras, NC 27953

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home