17,555

Homes in ZIP Code 27959

Section Image
    • /45

      Est $438,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 W Lakeside St Unit 77, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      201 W Lakeside St Unit 77, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $385/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Myatt Group Team Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /17

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 836 Sq Ft

    104 E Soundside Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

    A tiny treasure that has been brought back to life. This 3 bedroom 2 bath Old Nags Head style home was totally restored and is ready for a new owner. Walk up the steps to the covered front porch where you can sit on the built in benches and watch the kites soar over Jockeys Ridge or look at the ocean. The main living area features a kitchen with stainless appliances and quartz countertops, the

    Daphne Degabrielle Outer Banks Realty Group

    104 E Soundside Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /50

    $595,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    4323 W Barracuda Dr Unit Lot 71, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,745

    Last Listing Agent Michael Siers Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    4323 W Barracuda Dr Unit Lot 71, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      8701 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit D, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      8701 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit D, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $432/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,105,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Cartwright Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

  • /45

    $769,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,236 Sq Ft

    41196 Windlass Ct Unit 821, Avon, NC 27915

    This 6-bedroom, 4.5 bath retreat in the heart of Avon’s sought-after Kinnakeet Shores neighborhood is exactly what you've been looking for. This home is built for entertaining, featuring a ground-level game room that leads directly to a private oasis complete with a swimming pool, hot tub, and a screened porch. The middle floor offers spacious accommodations, including a primary and queen

    Jennifer Bell NC 12 Realty

    41196 Windlass Ct Unit 821, Avon, NC 27915
  • /50

    $2,580,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    5709 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 3, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 8 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $651/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,538,186

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tolson RT Realty OBX, LLC

    5709 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 3, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /11

      Est $1,073,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      8214 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • Built 2024
      8214 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 313% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Connie Burke Coastal Carolina Vacations

  • /54

    $760,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft

    42230 Greenwood Place Unit Lot 96, Avon, NC 27915

    Looking for that perfect beach getaway or investment property? Welcome to ABOUT TIME, a beautifully maintained semi oceanfront home in the heart of Avon with ocean views, community amenities, and easy beach access just a short stroll away. This 4 bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath home has been lovingly cared for and thoughtfully updated over the years, making it truly move in ready. The ground

    Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    42230 Greenwood Place Unit Lot 96, Avon, NC 27915
  • /13

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    50122 Bayside Ct Unit Lot 27, Frisco, NC 27936

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $695,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Mattingly NC 12 Realty

    50122 Bayside Ct Unit Lot 27, Frisco, NC 27936
    • /42

      Est $776,730

      Not Listed For Sale

      9805 S Chawanook Ct Unit 12, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      9805 S Chawanook Ct Unit 12, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • $639/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $777,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Kepler Beach Realty & Construction- Corolla

  • /45

    $439,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft

    2010 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 104, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

    Situated in the desirable Hughes Retreat Condominiums in Kill Devil Hills, Unit 104 at 2010 S. Virginia Dare Trail offers a perfect blend of coastal convenience, comfort, and privacy. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo is semi-oceanfront, positioned between the highways with easy access to the nearby public beach while enjoying a quieter setting on the west side of the property near the community pool.

    Brad Beacham Landmark Sotheby's Internation

  • /39

    $575,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    118 W Marsh Cove Dr Unit Lot 20, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,544

    Last Listing Agent Chris Toolan Century 21 Nachman Realty

    118 W Marsh Cove Dr Unit Lot 20, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /25

      Est $431,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 W Lost Colony Dr Unit 13, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      223 W Lost Colony Dr Unit 13, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent The Gamiel Team Pirates Cove Realty

  • /47

    $750,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft

    3303 S Croatan Hwy Unit 3, Nags Head, NC 27959

    This home is being sold turn-key ready. New wall-to-wall carpet, new living room couch, and chairs. Sold fully furnished and in an established rental program. The backyard has an in-ground pool, a hot tub, and a picnic table located under the pergola. The outside enclosed shower is steps from the pool. The ground level has a game room. Kitchen, Dining area, living room, 1/2 bath, and laundry room

    Laura Strickland Stellar Properties

    3303 S Croatan Hwy Unit 3, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /31

    $460,980

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    54212 Cape Hatteras Dr Unit Lot 21, Frisco, NC 27936

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,323

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    54212 Cape Hatteras Dr Unit Lot 21, Frisco, NC 27936
    • /4

      Est $769,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      58216 Sutton Place, Hatteras, NC 27943

      • Built 2024
      58216 Sutton Place, Hatteras, NC 27943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 250% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

  • /35

    $699,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 976 Sq Ft

    7104 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot 3, Nags Head, NC 27959

    SEMI-OCEANFRONT! Excellent Location! Cottage on 228 Feet Deep Lot & Fronts Beach Road in Nags Head ... Directly due East of the Outlet Shops & just 2 Blocks south of the Nags Head Event Site - Multiple functions annually at this site *** Home is an older cottage ... with some maintenance and updates this would make a cozy Beach Cottage ... But the Intrinsic Value is in the Land * See the

    John Leatherwood Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    7104 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot 3, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /33

    $464,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    216 W Barnes St Unit Lot 18, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $485/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,813

    Last Listing Agent Erica Arnold Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    216 W Barnes St Unit Lot 18, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /27

      Est $514,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      5116 W Cleek Ct Unit 26, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      5116 W Cleek Ct Unit 26, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $432/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $508,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

  • /46

    $799,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft

    404 W Green Jacket Way Unit Lot 2, Nags Head, NC 27959

    If you have been waiting for a home in the Village at Nags Head, this is one to see. 404 W Green Jacket Way has that easy beach feel the minute you walk in, with space for everyone and a layout that just works whether you are here for a long weekend or the whole season. A big plus is the new roof in 2024. With 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths plus a half bath, there is room to spread out without

    Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    404 W Green Jacket Way Unit Lot 2, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /11

    $162,500

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    27199 Sunset Dr Unit Lot 1, Salvo, NC 27972

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $427,632 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 927 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    27199 Sunset Dr Unit Lot 1, Salvo, NC 27972
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      53243 Runboat Cir Unit 20, Frisco, NC 27936

      53243 Runboat Cir Unit 20, Frisco, NC 27936

      Last Sold Summary

      • 338 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

  • /44

    $769,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft

    41183 Lakeside Dr Unit Lot 9, Avon, NC 27915

    Welcome to Shore Are Blessed in the sought-after Kinnakeet Shores community in the heart of Avon. This 6-bedroom, 4-bath home offers a layout that just makes sense, whether you're looking for a second home, investment property, or both. The ground level is all about fun and function. The game room is set up as a natural hangout space with a pool table, TV, wet bar area with microwave and mini

    Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    41183 Lakeside Dr Unit Lot 9, Avon, NC 27915
  • /48

    $692,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    409 W Raceview Ct Unit Lot 35, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $712,814

409 W Raceview Ct Unit Lot 35, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /50

      Est $1,162,449

      Not Listed For Sale

      3318 S Wrightsville Ave Unit 3, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 5 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3318 S Wrightsville Ave Unit 3, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $329/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,034,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Massey Outer Banks Realty Group

  • /47

    $699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft

    23217 Sea Haven Ln Unit Lot 4, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    ROI 10%+! $20k Closing Cost Assistance! Beautifully Renovated! Oceanfront 5 Bedroom Ultimate Lux Home with high-end finishes, luxury furniture, plush bedding and elegant decor throughout. Hot Tub, Pool Table. Great beach home for your vacation memories! On the top floor, you'll love gathering in the open-concept living room, featuring floor-to-ceiling windows, comfy seating, panoramic ocean

    Misty Gillikin RE/MAX Coastal Associates - Outer Banks

    23217 Sea Haven Ln Unit Lot 4, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /41

    $700,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    10302 S Colony South Dr Unit Lot 28, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,764

    Last Listing Agent Sell OBX Team Basnight Realty

    10302 S Colony South Dr Unit Lot 28, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /12

      Est $276,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      56821 Nc Highway 12 Unit 14, Hatteras, NC 27943

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 272 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      56821 Nc Highway 12 Unit 14, Hatteras, NC 27943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Above List Price
      • $674/SF
      • Last Sold Price $183,250
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Scarborough Dolphin Realty, Inc.

  • /35

    $735,000

    $210K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft

    8723 A S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot 3, Nags Head, NC 27959

    Just steps from the beach and gorgeous ocean views—stroll to Fish Heads Bar & Grill for sunset cocktails! Boasting an amazing rental history with high profits! This fully renovated gem has been meticulously updated from top to bottom. Enjoy peace of mind with a new septic system, insulated walls, elegant hardwood steps and floors, plus a gourmet kitchen equipped with premium appliances. Offered

    Karin O'quinn Cove Realty

  • /32

    $645,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    26223 Bluebeard Rd Unit Lot 88, Salvo, NC 27972

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,837

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    26223 Bluebeard Rd Unit Lot 88, Salvo, NC 27972
    • /44

      Est $808,325

      Not Listed For Sale

      57121 Lighthouse Rd Unit 4, Hatteras, NC 27943

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      57121 Lighthouse Rd Unit 4, Hatteras, NC 27943

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $690/SF
      • 276 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $795,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

  • /50

    $769,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 2,967 Sq Ft

    26219 Bluebeard Rd Unit 84, Salvo, NC 27972

    26219 Bluebeard Rd in Salvo, NC presents a spacious and well-maintained Outer Banks beach house offering an exceptional blend of coastal lifestyle, investment potential, and long-term durability on Hatteras Island. Set just four lots from the ocean, this home is a short walk to the beach and positioned to capture ocean-to-sound views and breezes, delivering the best of OBX living. Salvo is known

    Shane Collins & Team SERHANT

    26219 Bluebeard Rd Unit 84, Salvo, NC 27972
  • /34

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4121 W Whispering Winds Ct Unit Lot 17, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,005

    Last Listing Agent Monika Lantova Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    4121 W Whispering Winds Ct Unit Lot 17, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /29

      Est $536,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      41187 Lakeside Dr, Avon, NC 27915

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,723 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      41187 Lakeside Dr, Avon, NC 27915

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 196 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 05, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Carla Reynolds NC 12 Realty

  • /35

    $725,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    58203 Sea View Dr, Hatteras, NC 27943

    Amazing coastal retreat in the heart of Hatteras Village. Perfectly positioned just steps from the beach, this elevated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the ideal blend of classic Outer Banks charm and functional beach living. Located just a short walk to beach access, on a quiet dead-end street, this home provides both privacy and convenience -- a rare combination in such a sought-after location.

    Angela Johnson Lake Life Realty

    58203 Sea View Dr, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /50

    $705,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    203 W Outlook Ct Unit 59, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,076

    Last Listing Agent Tina Williams Howard Hanna William E. Wood - Currituck

    203 W Outlook Ct Unit 59, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      24702 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 1, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      24702 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 1, Rodanthe, NC 27968

      Last Sold Summary

      • $317/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

  • /20

    $699,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    10107 S Colony South Dr Unit Lot 109, Nags Head, NC 27959

    Who doesn't need a beach getaway? Come check out this 3 bedroom, 2 bath house in South Nags Head. The open floorplan has a kitchen with an island, a dining area and a comfortable living area. Pass through the sliding glass door and enjoy the enclosed porch which also leads to the deck area on the south side. The ground level offers an area with a picnic table, outdoor shower and a storage room

    Bobby Williams Joe Lamb, Realty

    10107 S Colony South Dr Unit Lot 109, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /46

    $710,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    56186 Pamlico Dr Unit Lot 51, Hatteras, NC 27943

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $700,643

    Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    56186 Pamlico Dr Unit Lot 51, Hatteras, NC 27943
    • /37

      Est $656,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 W Gray Eagle St Unit 212, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,123 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      107 W Gray Eagle St Unit 212, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,460
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris Toolan Century 21 Nachman Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home