429

Homes for Sale in 27959

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $575,000

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $845,588 per Acre

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 127678, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    Rare Soundside Opportunity in Rodanthe, NC! Don’t miss this exceptional opportunity to own a 0.67-acre soundside lot in the heart of Rodanthe, North Carolina. This rare gem is fully cleared, bulkheaded, and completely prepared for the construction of your dream single-family home. With stunning soundside views and breathtaking sunsets, the property provides direct access to the natural beauty and

    Agent Photo

    Haley Winslow

    Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    (252) 542-2392

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 127678, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /49

    $549,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    56185 Cedar Ave Unit Lot 5, Hatteras, NC 27943

    Amazing opportunity to secure this new construction move in ready in the popular Hatteras Estates subdivision. Association offers boating access and ocean access.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    56185 Cedar Ave Unit Lot 5, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /50

    $634,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft

    26823 Colony Dr Unit Lot 41, Salvo, NC 27972

    An artist's seaside retreat in Salvo, NC! (Or check out my VIRTUAL TOUR An ELEVATOR adds an extra level of convenience, perfect for bringing groceries to the top floor or providing easy access for those who need it. Breathe in the fresh salt air and hear the soothing sounds of the ocean from this delightful beach cottage in the heart of Salvo. Just steps from the expansive beaches, Mi Casa offers

    April Contestable Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales - KH

    26823 Colony Dr Unit Lot 41, Salvo, NC 27972
  • /15

    $120,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.51 Acres
    • $79,470 per Acre

    53860 N Carolina Highway 12 Unit Lot: Par 2A, Frisco, NC 27936

    Discover a rare opportunity to own a private canalfront homesite in the heart of Frisco, North Carolina. Tucked among mature trees for enhanced privacy and surrounded by natural beauty, this homesite offers the perfect gateway to the best of Hatteras Island. With easy access to the pristine beaches of Hatteras and the tranquil waters of the Pamlico Sound, this property is truly a coastal

    Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

  • /9

    $175,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $87,500 per Acre

    0 Nc Highway 12 Unit 126662, Hatteras, NC 27943

    Amazing opportunity to secure a 2 acre parcel in Hatteras Village w/ views over the marsh septic for a 3 bedroom dwelling on file. Work inprogress for septic easement for adjoining parcel #015701000.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    0 Nc Highway 12 Unit 126662, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /5

    $140,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $666,667 per Acre

    0 Nc Highway 12 Unit 126663, Hatteras, NC 27943

    Great opportunity to secure this small parcel tucked away from Hwy 12 with kayak access to Slash Creek from the adjoining canal. Seller is in process if securing a tri party agreement for off site wastewater system on adjoining parcel #015702000

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    0 Nc Highway 12 Unit 126663, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /22

    $259,999

    $135K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $206,348 per Acre

    42167 Askins Creek Dr Unit Lot 64, Avon, NC 27915

    Discover a unique opportunity with this large 1+ acre parcel located in Askins Creek at the southern end of Avon Village. Situated towards the end of Askins Creek Road, this unique property features a private Soundfront beach with an approved non-expiring septic permit on file, including a site plan with a 4-bedroom, approx. 4500 sq. foot home with an attached garage, and plans for a pool and

    Sarah Collier Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    42167 Askins Creek Dr Unit Lot 64, Avon, NC 27915
  • /12

    $84,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $1,415,000 per Acre

    41159 Lakeside Dr Unit Lot 21, Avon, NC 27915

    Discover your coastal dream at Kinnakeet Shores in Avon, NC, where adventure meets relaxation. This prime bulkheaded lakefront homesite is your golden ticket to crafting the perfect beach house or a lucrative rental in one of the Outer Banks' most prestigious communities. With a minimum build requirement of just 1,750 square feet, you can let your imagination run wild and create the home of your

    Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    41159 Lakeside Dr Unit Lot 21, Avon, NC 27915
  • /10

    $64,900

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    41199 Lakeside Dr Unit Lot 1, Avon, NC 27915

    Discover your coastal dream at Kinnakeet Shores in Avon, NC, where adventure meets relaxation! This prime lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream beach house or a lucrative rental property in one of the most prestigious communities in the Outer Banks. With a minimum build requirement of just 1,750 square feet, you can let your imagination run wild without feeling overwhelmed.

    Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    41199 Lakeside Dr Unit Lot 1, Avon, NC 27915
  • /12

    $109,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $378,966 per Acre

    41161 Keel Ct Unit Lot 901, Avon, NC 27915

    This 12,500 SqFt lot in the prestigious Kinnakeet Shores Development is your chance to build the island home you've always dreamed of. Situated perfectly for views of the Pamlico Sound, this lot offers the tranquility and natural beauty you've been searching for. Kinnakeet Shores is a fantastic community with lots to offer. You’ll have deeded ocean and sound access, so morning strolls and sunset

    Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    41161 Keel Ct Unit Lot 901, Avon, NC 27915
  • /9

    $274,000

    $125K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $197,122 per Acre

    0 Rocky Rollinson Rd Unit 126330, Buxton, NC 27920

    Discover a rare gem in the heart of Buxton! This stunning soundfront lot spans over 2.5 acres and is adorned with beautiful live oaks, presenting a unique opportunity to build the home of your dreams with breathtaking sound views. The lot extends across Rocky Rollinson Road to a parcel that features canal front access, making it an ideal location for water enthusiasts. One of the standout

    Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    0 Rocky Rollinson Rd Unit 126330, Buxton, NC 27920
  • /5

    $175,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $61,189 per Acre

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot 3 126320, Buxton, NC 27920

    Discover a rare gem in Buxton, NC, with this stunning 2.86-acre soundfront parcel. This prime piece of real estate offers unparalleled views, promising breathtaking sunsets and serene soundfront living. With 0.61 acres (26,777.31 sq ft) of uplands, this property provides ample space to build your dream home, perfectly positioned to maximize the natural beauty of the Outer Banks. Located at the

    Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot 3 126320, Buxton, NC 27920
  • /8

    $169,500

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $1,059,375 per Acre

    58210 Liberator Way Unit Lot J8, Hatteras, NC 27943

    As small beach homes are hard to find, this is an opportunity to build your own on this cleared lot. Tucked away from Hwy 12, yet a short walk to restaurants, marinas and shops.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    58210 Liberator Way Unit Lot J8, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /2

    $89,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $249,722 per Acre

    46048 Cape Ct Unit Lot 5, Buxton, NC 27920

    Semi-oceanfront lot in Buxton's Cape Point Estates. When platted in 2005, this vacant lot appeared to be suitable for future development, however, a 2019 survey indicates the lot is within the CAMA setback requirement from the static vegetation line, which prohibits construction on the property. This parcel may be most beneficial to an adjacent or nearby property owner, or others who may seek an

    Wendi Munden NC 12 Realty

    46048 Cape Ct Unit Lot 5, Buxton, NC 27920
  • /8

    $155,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.58 Acres
    • $20,449 per Acre

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 126178, Frisco, NC 27936

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit 126178, Frisco, NC 27936
  • /2

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $77,640 per Acre

    0 Piney Ridge Rd Unit 126129, Frisco, NC 27936

    Great opportunity to be in Frisco woods.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    0 Piney Ridge Rd Unit 126129, Frisco, NC 27936
  • /8

    $650,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $3,611,111 per Acre

    0 Sea Isle Hills Dr Unit Lot 13 125686, Kinnakeet, NC 27968

    Amazing oceanfront. The last vacant lot in ever popular Sea Isle Hills. Build your dream home or build a custom contemporary home w/existing "Beacon Architecture Designs PLLC" plans.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    0 Sea Isle Hills Dr Unit Lot 13 125686, Kinnakeet, NC 27968
  • /5

    $160,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $1,000,000 per Acre

    48182 Caskey Ln Unit 6, Buxton, NC 27953

    Great opportunity to secure a high elevation wooded building site in Buxton.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    48182 Caskey Ln Unit 6, Buxton, NC 27953
  • /5

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $364,583 per Acre

    42166 Askins Creek Dr Unit Lot 47, Avon, NC 27915

    Great opportunity to be in South Avon over the bridge in Askins Creek.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    42166 Askins Creek Dr Unit Lot 47, Avon, NC 27915
  • /6

    $1,650,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $3,586,957 per Acre

    27257 S Sunrise Ct Unit Lot 5, Salvo, NC 27968

    Absolutely the best oceanfront lot available on Hatteras Island! This South Beach Gem boasts elevation, location & is 3 lots from National Park Service expansive miles of separation Salvo form Avon.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    27257 S Sunrise Ct Unit Lot 5, Salvo, NC 27968
  • /9

    $109,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $681,250 per Acre

    0 Old Lighthouse Rd Unit Lot 1 125307, Buxton, NC 27920

    Great opportunity to be oceanside Buxton w/ short walk to the beach.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    0 Old Lighthouse Rd Unit Lot 1 125307, Buxton, NC 27920
  • /3

    $425,000

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $263,975 per Acre

    42169 Askins Creek Dr Unit Lot 65, Avon, NC 27915

    Rare opportunity to secure an amazing soundfront in south Avon across the bridge in Askins creek. The sale of this lot is contingent on the sellers purchase if lor 15 in Hatteras Harbor, Hatteras NC

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    42169 Askins Creek Dr Unit Lot 65, Avon, NC 27915
  • /8

    $399,000

    $176K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $338,136 per Acre

    26174 Vista Dr W Unit Lot 1, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    Here it is. A great opportunity to secure this 1+ acre soundfront homesite, right on the famed "Slick". Kite boarders Paradise! 6 bedroom site plan and septic permit in file along w/dock permit.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    26174 Vista Dr W Unit Lot 1, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /8

    $197,000

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $437,778 per Acre

    27200 Juliann Ct Unit Lot 6, Salvo, NC 27968

    Great opportunity to secure a Semi-Sound front lot w/20,127sqft with only a minimum sqft restriction of 1,200sqft. Big or small, you could build a house that fits your personal and financial needs.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    27200 Juliann Ct Unit Lot 6, Salvo, NC 27968
  • /2

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $513,158 per Acre

    42156 Askins Creek Dr Unit Lot 52, Avon, NC 27915

    Quality home-site in south Avon offering sound views while enjoying creekfront. This subdivision is destined for new activity.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    42156 Askins Creek Dr Unit Lot 52, Avon, NC 27915
  • /7

    $228,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,346,471 per Acre

    58215 Smell Wreck Ln Unit Lot 4, Hatteras, NC 27943

    Great opportunity to be tucked in off of Woodall Way and close to the Ocean in South Hatteras. Just a short walk or golfcart ride to Marinas, restaurants and ramp 55.

    Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras