438

Recently Sold Homes in 27959

Section Image
  • /49

    $599,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    27215 Ocean Spray Rd Unit Lot 8, Salvo, NC 27972

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,455

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    27215 Ocean Spray Rd Unit Lot 8, Salvo, NC 27972
  • /9

    $75,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    41193 Windlass Ct Unit 816, Avon, NC 27915

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $241,935 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,579

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    41193 Windlass Ct Unit 816, Avon, NC 27915
  • /34

    $530,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    24257 Dean Ave Unit Lot 19, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $753,092

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    24257 Dean Ave Unit Lot 19, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /50

    $1,015,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    57390 Lighthouse Rd Unit Lot 30, Hatteras, NC 27953

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $312/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    57390 Lighthouse Rd Unit Lot 30, Hatteras, NC 27953
  • /20

    $950,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    57351 Lighthouse Rd Unit Lot: 8, Hatteras, NC 27953

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $1,900,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carla Reynolds NC 12 Realty

    57351 Lighthouse Rd Unit Lot: 8, Hatteras, NC 27953
  • /50

    $990,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    57209 Slash Creek Rd Unit Lot 11, Hatteras, NC 27943

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,005,331

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Scholten Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    57209 Slash Creek Rd Unit Lot 11, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /50

    $741,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8708 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit lot 34, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,905

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sheppard Beach Realty & Construction-KH

    8708 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit lot 34, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /49

    $1,715,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    27211 N Sunrise Ct Unit Lot 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 7 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 3,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    27211 N Sunrise Ct Unit Lot 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /50

    $655,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2217 S Memorial Ave Unit Lot 16, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,770

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Hamner Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    2217 S Memorial Ave Unit Lot 16, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /50

    $780,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    25201 Sea Isle Hills Ct Unit Lot 2, Waves, NC 27982

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,221

    Last Listing Agent Liz Midgett Midgett Realty - Avon

    25201 Sea Isle Hills Ct Unit Lot 2, Waves, NC 27982
  • /15

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4200 S Croatan Hwy Unit Lot 126-127, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,534

    Last Listing Agent Kate Harrell Harrell & Associates

    4200 S Croatan Hwy Unit Lot 126-127, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /4

    $190,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 Lighthouse Ct Unit Lot 3 119451, Hatteras, NC 27943

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 1,184 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    0 Lighthouse Ct Unit Lot 3 119451, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /50

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    52192 Sportsman Dr Unit 45 & 46, Frisco, NC 27936

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    52192 Sportsman Dr Unit 45 & 46, Frisco, NC 27936
  • /12

    $130,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    54203 Hatterask Rd Unit Lot 2, Frisco, NC 27936

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $812,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trafton Reynolds NC 12 Realty

    54203 Hatterask Rd Unit Lot 2, Frisco, NC 27936
  • /34

    $2,110,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    5707 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot 2, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $703/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,194,558

    Last Listing Agent David Weybright Coastal Outer Banks Realty

    5707 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot 2, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /48

    $680,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    23100 Joe Bell Ln Unit Lot 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 3,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,075

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23100 Joe Bell Ln Unit Lot 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /8

    $122,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot Par 1 128283, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $360,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    0 Nc 12 Hwy Unit Lot Par 1 128283, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /49

    $975,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    50295 Snug Harbor Dr Unit 360-361, Frisco, NC 27953

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Head Resort Realty - Frisco

    50295 Snug Harbor Dr Unit 360-361, Frisco, NC 27953
  • /7

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    23073 Banzai Landing Unit Lot 2A, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $448,718 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 211 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23073 Banzai Landing Unit Lot 2A, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /50

    $650,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    58223 Sea View Dr Unit Lot 11, Hatteras, NC 27943

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,793

    Last Listing Agent Liz Midgett Midgett Realty - Avon

    58223 Sea View Dr Unit Lot 11, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /17

    $385,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    58211 Gray Eagle Rd Unit Lot 6, Hatteras, NC 27943

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,526

    Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    58211 Gray Eagle Rd Unit Lot 6, Hatteras, NC 27943
  • /34

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    39228 Angelfish Rd Unit Lot 103, Avon, NC 27915

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $951,574

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Collier Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    39228 Angelfish Rd Unit Lot 103, Avon, NC 27915
  • /21

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    40098 Mcmullen Rd, Avon, NC 27915

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,002

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Doshier The Doshier Team OBX Realty

    40098 Mcmullen Rd, Avon, NC 27915
  • /50

    $601,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    303 Ridgeview Way Unit Lot 23, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,684

    Last Listing Agent Greg Green Village Realty Holdings, LLC - NH

    303 Ridgeview Way Unit Lot 23, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /28

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    58822 Marina Way Unit 220, Hatteras, NC 27953

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Johnson Midgett Realty - Hatteras

    58822 Marina Way Unit 220, Hatteras, NC 27953
  • /47

    $865,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    54183 Osprey Way Unit Lot 21, Frisco, NC 27936

    • 7 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    54183 Osprey Way Unit Lot 21, Frisco, NC 27936
  • /50

    $565,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    26204 Bosun Ct Unit Lot 14, Salvo, NC 27972

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,656

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Massey Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    26204 Bosun Ct Unit Lot 14, Salvo, NC 27972
  • /36

    $399,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    48407 Nc 12 Hwy, Buxton, NC 27920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,924

    Last Listing Agent Danny Couch NC 12 Realty

    48407 Nc 12 Hwy, Buxton, NC 27920
  • /50

    $547,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4327 S Hammerhead Dr Unit Lot 37, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,798

4327 S Hammerhead Dr Unit Lot 37, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2009 Wrightsville Blvd Unit 1-F, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $503/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,021

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Sawyer Village Realty Holdings, LLC -

    2009 Wrightsville Blvd Unit 1-F, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
  • /10

    $119,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    41192 Windlass Ct Unit Lot 819, Avon, NC 27915

    • Land
    • 3.74 Acres
    • $31,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 157 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Midgett Midgett Realty - Avon

    41192 Windlass Ct Unit Lot 819, Avon, NC 27915
  • /36

    $450,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    24228 Dean Ave Unit Lot 45, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $377/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,510

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    24228 Dean Ave Unit Lot 45, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /26

    $520,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    23208 Southgate Dr Unit 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,229

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    23208 Southgate Dr Unit 2, Rodanthe, NC 27968
  • /16

    $730,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    9530 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot 9, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,765

    Last Listing Agent Shelley O'Grady Joe Lamb, Realty

    9530 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot 9, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /36

    $852,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    108 E Fresh Pond Dr Unit 24, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $868,369

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    108 E Fresh Pond Dr Unit 24, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948
  • /35

    $647,959

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    50224 Snug Harbor Dr Unit Lot 271, Frisco, NC 27953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    50224 Snug Harbor Dr Unit Lot 271, Frisco, NC 27953
  • /47

    $590,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    50096 Freebooter Ct Unit Lot 178, Frisco, NC 27953

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,707 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    50096 Freebooter Ct Unit Lot 178, Frisco, NC 27953
  • /3

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    0 S Croatan Hwy Unit Lot 20&21, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $1,266,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Knieper Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    0 S Croatan Hwy Unit Lot 20&21, Kill Devil Hills, NC 27948

Showing Results 401 - 438, Page 11 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home