7,171

Nags Head, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $690,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4314 W Barracuda Dr Unit Lot 24, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $307/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,474

    Last Listing Agent Carol Perry Sun Realty - KDH

    4314 W Barracuda Dr Unit Lot 24, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /50

      Est $1,628,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      4313 S Croatan Hwy, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4313 S Croatan Hwy, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $969,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Head Resort Realty - Frisco

  • /46

    $1,099,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    9715 D E Camelot St Unit Lot 7A, Nags Head, NC 27959

    If you’ve been waiting for that easy, no-fuss beach house with a view that never gets old... this one is it. Located in South Nags Head, this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home sits in a semi-oceanfront spot with truly unobstructed ocean views you’ll appreciate the minute you walk in. The top level is bright and open with vaulted ceilings and a clean coastal feel. The kitchen has been updated with white

    Trisha Midgett Midgett Realty - Rodanthe

    9715 D E Camelot St Unit Lot 7A, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /33

    $665,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    103 E Sea Spray Ct Unit Lot 27, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Battaglia Coastal Outer Banks Realty

    103 E Sea Spray Ct Unit Lot 27, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /42

      Est $867,896

      Not Listed For Sale

      7207 S Croatan Hwy, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      7207 S Croatan Hwy, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $789,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brook Sparks Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

  • /50

    $1,299,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft

    8812 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot 6, Nags Head, NC 27959

    Free Bird is a stunning 7-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom oceanside retreat in South Nags Head, designed with everything you need. Completely updated with quality coastal décor and furnishings, this multi-level home effortlessly balances laid-back beach style with generous space for everyone to gather or spread out in separate spaces.The ground level sets the tone with a large game room featuring a

    Stephanie Walker Stephanie Walker and Associates

    8812 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot 6, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /39

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2431 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit lot 3, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Burke Coastal Carolina Vacations

    2431 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit lot 3, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /5

      Est $871,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 E Finch St, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      101 E Finch St, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $374/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Madonna VanCuren Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

  • /43

    $569,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    133 W Windjammer Rd Unit 38, Nags Head, NC 27959

    Welcome to the Nags Head treehouse of your dreams! Nestled in the sought-after North Ridge neighborhood, this home offers exceptional outdoor living surrounded by natural beauty. Inside, you’ll find two spacious living areas, three bedrooms, and two bathrooms. The home also includes high-end appliances, an induction oven, well-maintained wood floors throughout, and an EV charging

    Anna Mcmaster Century 21 Nachman Realty

    133 W Windjammer Rd Unit 38, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /34

    $2,310,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    5001 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot 25, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 7 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,305,366

    Last Listing Agent Randy Nance Coastal Carolina Vacations

    5001 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot 25, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /22

      Est $664,981

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 E Oregon Dr, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      100 E Oregon Dr, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $674/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $652,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Morgan Landmark Sotheby's Internation

  • /49

    $2,300,000

    • 8 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,583 Sq Ft

    4401 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot: C UTS 1, Nags Head, NC 27959

    Classic Nags Head Oceanfront Duplex | Rare Luxury Investment Opportunity on the OBXDiscover a rare oceanfront investment opportunity in the heart of Nags Head—a timeless Old Nags Head–style duplex offering two oceanfront residences in one exceptional property. Perfectly positioned along one of the most desirable stretches of the Outer Banks, this classic coastal home blends historic beach

    Michael Siers Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

  • /50

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5120 W Mashie Ct Unit Lot 28, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $460/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,097

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Day Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    5120 W Mashie Ct Unit Lot 28, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /22

      Est $1,194,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      8713 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      8713 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $616/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,020,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Williams Joe Lamb, Realty

  • /44

    $1,699,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    9509 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot 12Pt 11, Nags Head, NC 27959

    Escape to Mermaid's Lair, a fantastic vacation home perfect for people who want to be close to the beach and all the action. Built on one and a half lots, this is a unique property. This retreat is designed for making memories and spending quality time together. Step outside to a private pool or lounge on the spacious deck, soaking up the sun. The multi-level decks offer breathtaking views, but

    Richard Hess Sun Realty - KDH

  • /60

    $705,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    203 W Outlook Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,076

    Last Listing Agent Gela Johnston Howard Hanna WEW/Moyock

    203 W Outlook Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /44

      Est $772,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      8513 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,042 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8513 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $830/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Whelan Real Broker, LLC

  • /48

    $649,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    115 E Crocker Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

    Welcome to this charming coastal retreat tucked on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Nags Head, just 1.5 blocks to the beach. This furnished 4BR home offers an open-concept layout, private upstairs suite, and strong rental potential. Recent updates include a fortified, hurricane-resistant roof and new septic (2025). Located in a desirable between-the-highways location near dining, shopping, and

    Ava Ighanian 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    115 E Crocker Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /38

    $711,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    415 W Bridge Ln Unit 41, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,702

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Bair Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    415 W Bridge Ln Unit 41, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /43

      Est $958,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      9242 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      9242 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $413/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $916,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jackson Dixon Landmark Sotheby's Internation

  • /46

    $659,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    114 E West Hawks Nest Ct Unit Lot 6, Nags Head, NC 27959

    NEW LOOK, NEW PRICE, same dreamy beach life! Welcome to your perfectly adorable Nags Head beach cottage where simple coastal living meets effortless charm. Now offered at $659,000, this fully furnished 4-bedroom, 2-bath home has been thoughtfully refreshed with new paint, updated furnishings, and stylish décor that give it a bright, airy, and inviting new vibe. Located BETWEEN THE HIGHWAYS IN AN

    Mandy Robinson Outer Banks Realty Group

    114 E West Hawks Nest Ct Unit Lot 6, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /14

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    0 W Coastal Way Unit Lot 1 130619, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $456,522 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edith Rowe Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck

    0 W Coastal Way Unit Lot 1 130619, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /50

      Est $887,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      8444 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8444 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $415/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Bonday Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

  • /50

    $1,850,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    8003 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit 4, Nags Head, NC 27959

    Welcome to 8003 S Old Oregon Inlet Road, a true oceanfront showpiece perfectly positioned in one of the most desirable and recognizable locations on the Outer Banks. Just moments from Jennette's Pier, this property delivers the rare combination of luxury coastal living, convenience, and high-demand investment appeal. Wake each morning to panoramic Atlantic sunrises, spend your days enjoying the

    Michael Siers Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    8003 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit 4, Nags Head, NC 27959
  • /44

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    110 E Altoona St Unit Lot5 & PT 4, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $1,825,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The VanderMyde Group Team Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

    110 E Altoona St Unit Lot5 & PT 4, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /50

      Est $1,727,965

      Not Listed For Sale

      8108 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8108 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Above List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $820,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Holterhaus Keller Williams Town Center

  • /9

    $1,200,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $1,538,462 per Acre

    7222 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot 12-13, Nags Head, NC 27959

    "Jennette's Cottages" Was fully approved in 2018 as a Cottage Court consisting of 6 houses, 24 bedrooms with pool at Whalebone Junction, located directly across the street from Jennette's Pier and directly adjacent to Sam & Omie's Restaurant. This parcel of land extends from the Beach Road to US 158. Great ocean and sound views. As there have been no significant changes to the Town Code affecting

    Eddie Goodrich Village Realty Holdings, LLC - NH

  • /29

    $425,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    302 W Albemarle Dr Unit Lot 22, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,824

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Scott Scott Team Realty

    302 W Albemarle Dr Unit Lot 22, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /20

      Est $1,507,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      3504 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 5 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 2,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3504 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 300 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,433,800
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Leatherwood Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

  • /49

    $555,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2620 S Compass Ln Unit 132, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,877

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Robinson Outer Banks Realty Group

    2620 S Compass Ln Unit 132, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /20

      Est $2,453,456

      Not Listed For Sale

      3512 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,187 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      3512 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $439/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Beacham Landmark Sotheby's Internation

  • /49

    $2,549,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    10305 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit Lot Parcel A, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 8 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $469/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,600,757

• /41

      Est $1,097,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      3524 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3524 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $459/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Griggs Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

  • /50

    $1,375,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    118 S Marina Dr Unit Lot 5R, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,365,206

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Basnight Basnight Realty

    118 S Marina Dr Unit Lot 5R, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /35

      Est $1,761,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      3401 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      3401 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $945,000
      • Sep 25, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Heather VanderMyde Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

  • /50

    $880,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    3329 S Linda Ln Unit Lot 25, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,343

    Last Listing Agent John Mausteller Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    3329 S Linda Ln Unit Lot 25, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /50

      Est $3,069,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      3509 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 10 Beds
      • 8.5 Baths
      • 4,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      3509 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $632/SF
      • 141 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,985,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Sakers Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

  • /17

    $249,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    0 W Coastal Way Unit Lot 14, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $541,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

0 W Coastal Way Unit Lot 14, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /36

      Est $593,047

      Not Listed For Sale

      4328 W Barracuda Dr, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4328 W Barracuda Dr, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $421/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Mar 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne-Marie DeStefano Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /37

    $599,900

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4328 W Barracuda Dr Unit Lot 28, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $562/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,047

    Last Listing Agent Michele Clark Resort Realty - NH

    4328 W Barracuda Dr Unit Lot 28, Nags Head, NC 27959

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home