7,170

Nags Head, NC Homes

Section Image
    • /50

      Est $1,006,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      9706 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      9706 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $356/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heather Bass Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Suffolk

  • /44

    $1,375,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2618 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot 3, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,418,914

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Watson Coastal Carolina Vacations

    2618 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot 3, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /45

      Est $711,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 W Westside Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      101 W Westside Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $637,500
      • Jun 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Cloninger Pirates Cove Realty

  • /37

    $650,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3300 S Wrightsville Ave Unit Lot 5, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $416/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,348

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Bulman Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

    3300 S Wrightsville Ave Unit Lot 5, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /48

      Est $904,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 W Westside Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      120 W Westside Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $292/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $849,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Sakers Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

  • /49

    $512,500

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    207 W Bridge Ln Unit Lot 30, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,055,756

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Evans Coastal Carolina Vacations

    207 W Bridge Ln Unit Lot 30, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /29

      Est $1,440,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      9309 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9309 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,350,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Russell Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /33

    $1,725,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    3925 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,006/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,692,808

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Degabrielle Outer Banks Realty Group

    3925 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /49

      Est $2,049,874

      Not Listed For Sale

      9415 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 8 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 3,926 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9415 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $481/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,890,000
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather VanderMyde Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

  • /50

    $599,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3110 S Ocean View Ct Unit Lot 28, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,288

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ross Southern Shores Realty

    3110 S Ocean View Ct Unit Lot 28, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /7

      Est $2,216,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      9421 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 6 Beds
      • 7 Baths
      • 4,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      9421 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 690 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Mar 27, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Cooper Hawk Outer Banks Realty Group

  • /50

    $525,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    104 W Greenside Ct Unit Lot 12, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,486

    Last Listing Agent Kate Harrell Harrell & Associates

    104 W Greenside Ct Unit Lot 12, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /36

      Est $2,746,583

      Not Listed For Sale

      9507 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 8 Beds
      • 9.5 Baths
      • 5,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9507 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $445/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,270,000
      • Apr 05, 2022

  • /44

    $1,200,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2715 S Memorial Ave Unit Lot 20, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $456/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,185,781

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Taylor Keller Williams - Outer Banks

    2715 S Memorial Ave Unit Lot 20, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /50

      Est $1,856,294

      Not Listed For Sale

      9517 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 7 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      9517 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $535/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,815,000
      • Nov 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Huling Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty - KDH

  • /46

    $557,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    101 W Greenside Ct Unit 10, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,087,454

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Turner Village Realty Holdings, LLC - NH

    101 W Greenside Ct Unit 10, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /36

      Est $1,336,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      9525 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      9525 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $612/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,250,000
      • May 09, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Matt Myatt Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /48

    $631,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    5401 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 5, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $453/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,253,539

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Plevyak Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    5401 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 5, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /36

      Est $2,029,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      9019 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 8 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 3,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      9019 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $460/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,725,000
      • May 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Brown Keller Williams - Outer Banks

  • /32

    $515,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2808 S Lost Colony Dr Unit Lot 30, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,710

    Last Listing Agent Shane Collins & Team SERHANT

    2808 S Lost Colony Dr Unit Lot 30, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /50

      Est $2,773,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      8229 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 10 Beds
      • 9 Baths
      • 4,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      8229 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $557/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,515,000
      • Dec 22, 2023

• 107 W Gray Eagle St Unit 107, Nags Head, NC 27959

    $538,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    107 W Gray Eagle St Unit 107, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $376/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dusty Thayer Own Real Estate LLC

    107 W Gray Eagle St Unit 107, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /29

      Est $1,925,358

      Not Listed For Sale

      8001 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      8001 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,038/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,184,000
      • Oct 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frederick Autry RE/MAX

  • /36

    $530,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    5126 W Mashie Ct Unit Lot 31, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,475

    Last Listing Agent Edith Rowe Brindley Beach Vacations & Sales-Duck

    5126 W Mashie Ct Unit Lot 31, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /50

      Est $799,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 W Danube St, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      121 W Danube St, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $740,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kesha Wilkey-Prim Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Chesapeake

  • /18

    $436,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    6317 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 101, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $413/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,067

    Last Listing Agent Randy Nance Coastal Carolina Vacations

    6317 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit 101, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /35

      Est $1,034,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      7036 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      7036 S Virginia Dare Trail, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,012,500
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Diane Keeley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Greenbrier

  • /32

    $1,060,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3524 S Virginia Dare Trail Unit Lot 270, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,097,895

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Morgan Landmark Sotheby's Internation

    • /47

      Est $492,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      4613 S Pompano Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      4613 S Pompano Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $521/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Siers Howard Hanna Outer Banks Realty

  • /43

    $620,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2507 S Bridge Ln Unit Lot 76, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,381

    Last Listing Agent Terry Cremia Shore Realty

    2507 S Bridge Ln Unit Lot 76, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /30

      Est $919,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      4602 S Roanoke Way, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4602 S Roanoke Way, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Jun 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Randy Jones EXP Realty, LLC - Coastal

  • /50

    $743,400

    Sold May 01, 2026

    224 W Lost Colony Dr Unit Lot: 13, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $347/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Painter Preserve Realty Co

    224 W Lost Colony Dr Unit Lot: 13, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /50

      Est $1,139,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      4628 S Roanoke Way, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      4628 S Roanoke Way, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $449/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $995,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

• /23

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    10422 S Colony Dr S Unit Lot 4, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,690,476 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ross Southern Shores Realty

    10422 S Colony Dr S Unit Lot 4, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /19

      Est $583,783

      Not Listed For Sale

      201 W Tarpon Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      201 W Tarpon Ct, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60% Above List Price
      • $379/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Archie (travis) Lane Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

  • /50

    $741,500

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    8708 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit lot 34, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,905

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Sheppard Beach Realty & Construction-KH

    8708 S Old Oregon Inlet Rd Unit lot 34, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /46

      Est $648,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 W Windjammer Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 3,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      225 W Windjammer Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Rickard Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

  • /50

    $655,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2217 S Memorial Ave Unit Lot 16, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $682/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,770

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Hamner Coldwell Banker Seaside Realty KH

    2217 S Memorial Ave Unit Lot 16, Nags Head, NC 27959
    • /46

      Est $639,328

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 W Lookout Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      206 W Lookout Rd, Nags Head, NC 27959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clint Baron All at Sea Realty

  • /15

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    4200 S Croatan Hwy Unit Lot 126-127, Nags Head, NC 27959

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,534

    Last Listing Agent Kate Harrell Harrell & Associates

    4200 S Croatan Hwy Unit Lot 126-127, Nags Head, NC 27959

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home