41,743

Nash County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $245,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    6901 Pebble Brook Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    CUL-DE-SAC LIVING IN AUTUMN RIDGE -- Space, privacy, and smart design all in one place. This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a versatile loft sits on a quiet cul-de-sac with a fully fenced backyard on 0.21 acres -- room to spread out and enjoy. Inside, the open layout connects the living and dining areas with easy flow into the kitchen, featuring white cabinetry and stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Takyla Hill

    Key Realty Solutions

    (252) 791-2405

    6901 Pebble Brook Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /16

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    1340 N Wesleyan Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    The Inn and Suite Apartments

    (984) 333-5183

    1340 N Wesleyan Blvd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /45

    $240,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    104 Province Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,752

    Last Listing Agent Kay Owen 1st Class Real Estate Triangle East

    104 Province Cir, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      11844 Ayshire Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      11844 Ayshire Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Ward D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /45

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft

    1522 W Thomas St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Classic brick Cape Cod with no HOA restrictions and new HVAC (July 2025), offering flexibility and ample parking for work vehicles or multiple cars. Features 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, including two bedrooms on the main level, hardwood floors, a living room with brick fireplace, and a formal dining area with built-ins and chandelier. Spacious family room and updated eat-in kitchen with ceramic

    Agent Photo

    KATE OMOHA

    Covenant Realty

    (252) 427-6610

    1522 W Thomas St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /29

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    2581 Bridgewood Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Bridgewood Apartments

    (833) 896-4463

    2581 Bridgewood Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /9

    $359,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    4215 W Hornes Church Rd, Bailey, NC 27807

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,947 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Blonk Stone Auction & Realty

    4215 W Hornes Church Rd, Bailey, NC 27807
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      11186 Salers Loop, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      11186 Salers Loop, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Ward D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /55

    $619,900

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft

    6303 Pointe Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    WATERFRONT living at its finest! Three bedroom PLUS bonus brick home on nearly an acre featuring small boat launch ramp and dock on site! Bright and open living space adjoins kitchen featuring center island and dining area Primary suite has private access to deck, walk in closet and ensuite with dual sink vanity, walk in shower and jetted tub. A second first floor bedroom has access to full bath!

    Agent Photo

    Laura Durham

    Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    (252) 599-9638

    6303 Pointe Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /25

    Starting at $895 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    103 Jasmine Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Woods at Benvenue

    (252) 298-6800

    103 Jasmine Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /42

    $277,400

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6996 Pleasant Grove Church Rd, Nashville, NC 27856

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,899

    Last Listing Agent Kay Owen True Local Realty

    6996 Pleasant Grove Church Rd, Nashville, NC 27856
    • /25

      Est $217,893

      Not Listed For Sale

      1440 Crabapple Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,353 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1440 Crabapple Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,500
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jay Hooks Champion Real Estate

  • /21

    $190,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    10222 S Chestnut St, Middlesex, NC 27557

    Set among mature trees in Middlesex, this updated home offers low maintenance living with thoughtful modern finishes and no carpet throughout. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, white cabinetry, and a glass tile backsplash. A raised bar provides natural separation between the kitchen and living areas while maintaining an open flow. Natural light fills the living

    Agent Photo

    Rob Zelem

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (252) 302-4770

    10222 S Chestnut St, Middlesex, NC 27557
  • /40

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    1143 Falls Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Living at Rocky Mount Mills offer a blend of historic and urban living. Enjoy our beautifully landscaped and maintained campus complete with panoramic views of the Tar River. Well-appointed living spaces and soaring ceilings and windows make the lofts an ideal place to enjoy every day.At Rocky Mount Mills, you gain more than just a luxury living space – you gain a community. Our

    Lofts at Rocky Mount Mills

    (252) 888-6306

    1143 Falls Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /22

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7611 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,673

    Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Rocky Mount Team D.R. Horton, Inc.

    7611 Michelle Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /26

      Est $198,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Cleveland St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      328 Cleveland St, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sudhir Talwar Navigate Realty

  • /27

    $148,500

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    625 Powell Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Welcome to 625 Powell Street - the perfect blend of classic charm and modern updates! What's better than a traditional brick ranch? One that's been thoughtfully updated in the past few years! This well-maintained home features original hardwood floors that add warmth and character, while large windows flood the space with beautiful natural light. In 2023, major upgrades were completed including a

    Agent Photo

    Takyla Hill

    Key Realty Solutions

    (252) 297-6449

    625 Powell Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /35

    Starting at $1,120 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2140 Pine Tree Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Rocky Mount’s Ultimate Address Wildwood Trace, Rocky Mount's premier apartment community combines the best of two worlds. These unique apartment homes are quietly nestled along the breathtaking fairways of the North Green Golf Course, yet they are only minutes away from a wide variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment. You will enjoy the close proximity of The Golden East Mall, Gateway

    Wildwood Trace LLC

    (252) 591-5634

    2140 Pine Tree Ln, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /54

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    809 Jeffreys Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,285

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ricks Keystone Realty, LLC

    809 Jeffreys Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    • /11

      Est $277,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      8141 Tar River Church Rd, Elm City, NC 27822

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      8141 Tar River Church Rd, Elm City, NC 27822

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen Blackman Carter NorthGroup

  • /23

    $247,900

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    10965 Beaver Dam Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557

    GORGEOUS ONE level living on almost an ACRE with a bright open floor plan and upgrades galore. Features a beautiful kitchen with Stainless Steel appliances. Wide plank laminate hardwood flooring in main living areas; NEW plush carpet & designer paint. Awesome Primary Retreat with dual vanity and walk-in closet. No city taxes or HOA dues. Move in and Enjoy! Staged photos for illustration only, to

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Anson

    Northside Realty Inc.

    (252) 888-7473

    10965 Beaver Dam Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557
  • /33

    Starting at $1,075 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    237 S Winstead Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Come home to Tau Valley, where neighborhood living meets city convenience. Ideally located off Winstead Avenue, Tau Valley is steps away from a wide variety of dining, shopping and entertainment. You'll enjoy being only minutes from Nash General Hospital and the I95 and US64 corridors and only a hop, skip and jump from Raleigh and the prominent Research Triangle Park area.

    Tau Valley

    (252) 557-8396

    237 S Winstead Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /15

    $55,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    313 Jacobs St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,716

    Last Listing Agent Sean Langston EXP Realty LLC - C

    313 Jacobs St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 2 Octavia Dr, Dortches, NC 27804

      Lot 2 Octavia Dr, Dortches, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 598 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dewand Taylor Addison Insurance & Realty Co.

  • /23

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,032 Sq Ft

    104 Bunn Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Clean lines and classic brick with a little mid century modern vibe in the mix! Four bedrooms, updated bathrooms.Custom kitchen features abundant storage, microwave drawer, dual ovens and marble countertops. Dining peninsula open to a spacious dining room and den Wraparound fireplace viewed from 2 sides - generous living room open to a gorgeous sunroom with brick floor Oversized garage. All

    Agent Photo

    Laura Durham

    Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    (252) 947-4341

    104 Bunn Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /15

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    118 S Pearl St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Studio 13, a new mixed-use product in the heart of Downtown Rocky Mount. This property marks the beginning of a renaissance of Downtown Living in Rocky Mount, NC and features luxury industrial style finishes and proximity to the best amenities in the city. Studio 13 is Rocky Mount’s first industrial style luxury mixed-use development. Featuring polished concrete floors, matte finishes,

    Studio 13

    (252) 557-8332

    118 S Pearl St, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /23

    $274,080

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1133 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,644

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1133 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Bass Dr Unit 100446858, Nashville, NC 27856

      0 S Bass Dr Unit 100446858, Nashville, NC 27856

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Winstead Fathom Realty NC LLC

  • /38

    $299,500

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft

    117 Shannon Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Stately 2 story Colonial style home in the desirable Westridge/Winstead area of Rocky Mount! 1st time on the market in 34 years! Well maintained with loads of space! New Architectural Shingle Roof in 2019! 3 large bedrooms and 2.5 baths! Large family room / den with full brick fireplace! Heated and cooled Sunroom that opens to a private backyard! Eat-in kitchen and formal dining room! Drop Zone

    Agent Photo

    Jay Hooks

    Champion Real Estate

    (252) 582-7471

    117 Shannon Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /66

    $1,625

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1206 Lafayette Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Please send an email prior to calling* Lease: Brick bungalow on a deep lot in charming West Haven neighborhood-- it is all on one floor. This plan lends itself to in-law quarters with separate entrance to back bedroom. 4 bedrooms, 2 baths plus home office or den or even a 5th bedroom if you prefer.

    1206 Lafayette Ave, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /24

    $259,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    780 Pondview Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,609

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Ricks Keystone Realty, LLC

    780 Pondview Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    • /37

      Est $556,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      13106 Brantley Woods Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      13106 Brantley Woods Rd, Zebulon, NC 27597

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Wellington Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int

  • /33

    $329,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,453 Sq Ft

    60 Brookhaven Dr, Spring Hope, NC 27882

    Welcome to 60 Brookhaven Drive in the quiet community of Spring Hope, NC--a charming property that blends comfort, space, and small-town appeal. Nestled on a peaceful street, this home offers a welcoming atmosphere from the moment you arrive.Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully designed layout with spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a warm, inviting feel throughout. The kitchen

    Agent Photo

    Eric Driver

    Driver Realty Group LLC

    (252) 576-0826

    60 Brookhaven Dr, Spring Hope, NC 27882
  • /13

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    733 Falls Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Just a five minute walk to the Rocky Mount Mills with all its restaurants, breweries and businesses! Charming one story brick home with tons of character. Original heart pine flooring throughout and double detached garage offering plenty of off street parking with tons of privacy and large yard. Rare chance to be right by historic Rocky Mount Mills. Please note this property does not accept

    733 Falls Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /9

    $85,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    0 Lot C Finch Rd, Bailey, NC 27807

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $34,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Daniel eXp Realty, LLC - C

    0 Lot C Finch Rd, Bailey, NC 27807
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Taylors Gin Rd Unit 100147864, Castalia, NC 27816

      0 Taylors Gin Rd Unit 100147864, Castalia, NC 27816

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,042 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,271,950
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Frank Gombatz Long & Foster Real Estate

  • /39

    $309,500

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft

    6056 Old Smithfield Rd, Spring Hope, NC 27882

    Built in 2024 and set on nearly 1 acre, this like-new single-story home at 6056 Old Smithfield Road delivers the space, finishes, and outdoor flexibility buyers love. The open living, dining, and kitchen layout is made for everyday living, with granite countertops, white cabinetry, a center island, and stainless steel appliances anchoring the heart of the home. The primary suite offers a true

    Agent Photo

    Rob Zelem

    LPT Realty, LLC

    (252) 660-9326

    6056 Old Smithfield Rd, Spring Hope, NC 27882
  • /14

    $925 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 705 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2235 Hurt Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Apartment with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Located on the 2nd level, living room has NEW luxury wood vinyl plank flooring; carpet in bedrooms. Washer and dryer hook-ups in laundry area, private and secure (fenced) outdoor back patio area. Applicant's monthly income must be $2,850.00 or higher and have qualifying credit score. No pets allowed

    Margaret Pearse REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS

    2235 Hurt Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /44

    $488,550

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2379 Heartland Rd, Red Oak, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,738

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Eickhoff Carolina Homeland Partners LLC

    2379 Heartland Rd, Red Oak, NC 27809
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      12401 N Carolina 97, Middlesex, NC 27557

      12401 N Carolina 97, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kayla Wilder Chesson Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home