41,755

Nash County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /23

      Est $196,750

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Briar Glenn Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,349 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1624 Briar Glenn Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Sears Market Leader Realty, LLC.

  • /103

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 52.48 Acres
    • $12,386 per Acre

    8498 W Tarboro Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Dont miss this incredible 52 acre farm and homestead property for sale in Nash County, North Carolina! Perfectly situated just off Highway 301, this beautiful tract offers an ideal mix of tillable farmland, timber, and open space. Featuring a classic farmhouse, multiple barns, and modern utilities, all within minutes of Rocky Mount, public boat ramps, and the Tar River.With 12 acres of tillable

    Scott Hicks Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    8498 W Tarboro Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /24

    $214,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    100 Old Colony Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,863

    Last Listing Agent Jason Walters Real Estate Team EXP Realty LLC - C

    100 Old Colony Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    • /14

      Est $149,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      1625 Briar Glenn Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1625 Briar Glenn Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joni Robbins New Property Group, Inc.

  • /20

    $141,735

    Pending
    • Land
    • 8.59 Acres
    • $16,500 per Acre

    Off of South Old Carriage Rd Unit LotWP002, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    This scenic tract of naturally regenerated timberland offers an excellent opportunity for those seeking privacy, outdoor enjoyment, and long-term potential. Tucked away in a peaceful rural setting, the property features generous road frontage with utilities available at the roadside, adding convenience and accessibility. The natural growth of timber creates a beautiful wooded landscape, ideal for

    Scott Hicks Whitetail Properties Real Estate

  • /64

    $573,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5957 Pleasant Grove Church Rd, Nashville, NC 27856

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,165

    Last Listing Agent Renee Silk Market Leader Realty, LLC.

    5957 Pleasant Grove Church Rd, Nashville, NC 27856
    • /15

      Est $158,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Southbriar Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1020 Southbriar Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,200
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

  • /15

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 28.81 Acres
    • $8,678 per Acre

    Off of W Tarboro Rd Unit LotWP002, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    This Nash County tract is loaded with whitetail deer sign, turkey tracks, and game trails, offering excellent hunting and outdoor recreation opportunities. The mix of mature timber and younger growth provides both food and cover, while the creek and natural corridors make this a perfect habitat for wildlife year-round.The propertys size and shape also make it ideal for small food plots, ATV

    Scott Hicks Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    Off of W Tarboro Rd Unit LotWP002, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /12

    $307,990

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    11198 Salers Loop, Middlesex, NC 27557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,685

    Ashton Woods Middleton Farms

    11198 Salers Loop, Middlesex, NC 27557
    • /16

      Est $262,258

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 McDuffers Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      1300 McDuffers Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laura Durham Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

  • /5

    $560,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    8 S Big Woods Rd, Spring Hope, NC 27882

    Pre-sale opportunity! This stunning 2,416 sq. ft. custom-built home will be perfectly situated on a serene 2.3-acre lot, offering the best of country living with complete privacy and no HOA restrictions. Thoughtfully designed with spacious living areas, high-end finishes, and quality craftsmanship throughout, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The open floor plan boasts

    Kyle Boyette On Point Properties NC

    8 S Big Woods Rd, Spring Hope, NC 27882
  • /2

    $22,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    Lot 7 Tbd West Mount, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • Land
    • 2.22 Acres
    • $10,135 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 384 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Hooks Champion Real Estate

    Lot 7 Tbd West Mount, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /11

      Est $160,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      2212 Old Sparta Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      2212 Old Sparta Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jay Forbes The Forbes Real Estate Group

  • /87

    $539,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    2316 Heartland Rd, Red Oak, NC 27809

    The Wilson, the newest Fortner Homes construction at The Farm at Red Oak, presents Modern Farm House Elegance. The Farm is situated in the picturesque Nash County, bordering Wake, Franklin, and Johnston Counties to the west, offering a desirable rural locale with convenient access to city amenities.This spacious modern farmhouse design features four bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a half

    Tara Thomas Coldwell Banker Allied Real Es

    2316 Heartland Rd, Red Oak, NC 27809
  • /39

    $298,997

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    3881 Josiah Ct, Nashville, NC 27856

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,884

    Last Listing Agent Takyla Hill Key Realty Solutions

    3881 Josiah Ct, Nashville, NC 27856
    • /15

      Est $200,013

      Not Listed For Sale

      1120 Niblick Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1120 Niblick Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Priscilla Surgeon RE/MAX

  • /36

    $359,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,358 Sq Ft

    14 Antebellum Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Stunning -2023 built two-story home in the desirable Stonewall Villas community of Rocky Mount. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 3.5 bath, including two luxurious master suites- one conveniently located on the main floor and another on the second level, ideal for multi-generational living or guest privacy. The open concept kitchen with granite counter top flows seamlessly into the

    Muhammad Omer Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

    14 Antebellum Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /19

    $203,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    604 Speight Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,062

    Last Listing Agent Michael Whitley Market Leader Realty, LLC.

    604 Speight Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /7

      Est $192,460

      Not Listed For Sale

      1400 Rock Creek Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1400 Rock Creek Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,900
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Webb Boone, Hill, Allen & Ricks

  • /14

    $336,900

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2 - 4 Baths
    • 1,680+ Sq Ft

    Bayside Plan at Lake Royale, Louisburg, NC 27549

    Discover The Bayside, a versatile floorplan ranging in size from 1,680 to 3,076 square feet, accommodating 3 to 5 Bedrooms and 2 to 4 Bathrooms to cater to diverse family needs. This floorplan provides ample space for comfortable living, ideal for smaller or larger families alike. On the First Floor, The Bayside welcomes you with Bedroom 3 positioned on the left as you enter the front door.

    True Homes Builder
    138 Sacred Fire Rd Unit 36893377, Louisburg, NC 27549

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home