41,753

Nash County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $529,000

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,542 Sq Ft

    3209 Abbey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Welcome to a home that offers something rare in today's market: true flexibility for how you live now--and how life evolves. With two primary suites (one on the main level, one upstairs), this layout effortlessly accommodates multi-generational living, long-term guests, or simply the luxury of space and privacy. Thoughtfully updated where it matters most, this home brings peace of mind with: Roof

    Agent Photo

    Trevor Foote

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 582-5570

    3209 Abbey Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /30

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,133 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3504 Hawthorne Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch nestled in a quiet, established neighborhood in Rocky Mount. With classic curb appeal, beautiful yard, and modern renovations, this home offers both comfort and charm inside and out.Interior Highlights:- Bright & inviting living room featuring gleaming hardwood floors, plenty of warm light, and a cozy

    3504 Hawthorne Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /31

    $413,175

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    4000 Fletcher Rd Unit Lot 181, Bailey, NC 27807

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Ball Adams Homes Realty NC, Inc.

    4000 Fletcher Rd Unit Lot 181, Bailey, NC 27807
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      7351 Pilatus Ave, Spring Hope, NC 27882

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7351 Pilatus Ave, Spring Hope, NC 27882

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,990
      • Jan 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Thompson Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /26

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft

    1011 Weathervane Hill Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    NEW Roof (March 2026)! Move-in ready home with 2-car garage, functional open flow, and great indoor-outdoor living. The main level features a comfortable layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining, including a powder room for guests and a laundry room conveniently located off the garage.Upstairs, the private second floor includes the primary suite plus bedrooms 2 and 3, along with a

    Agent Photo

    Trevor Foote

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 380-3496

    1011 Weathervane Hill Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /13

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1136 Beechwood Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    3br/2ba home. Front Porch and back Refurbished deck. Detached storage. New Stove, New Dishwasher, and New under counter microwave. Large eat in kitchen. New LVP in Bedrooms, Baths, and Kitchen. Master bed room with bath. Large den with gas logs. New Light Fixtures. HVAC System with natural gas. Large back yard. Tenant Insurance required. Yard Maintenance maintain by Tenant unless otherwise agreed

    1136 Beechwood Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /30

    $380,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    9380 Bear Run Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hanna Fathom Realty NC

    9380 Bear Run Ln, Middlesex, NC 27557
    • /35

      Not Listed For Sale

      9211 Byron Ct Unit Lot 199, Bailey, NC 27807

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9211 Byron Ct Unit Lot 199, Bailey, NC 27807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,050
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Jackson Adams Homes Realty NC, Inc.

  • /27

    $82,500

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $152,778 per Acre

    539 Great, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Only 37 lots remain in Section 4! This GOLF COURSE .54 acre homesite (Lot 27) is your chance to build a custom home in the prestigious Belmont Lake Preserve—where luxury meets lifestyle. Enjoy all municipal utilities and a stunning master-planned community featuring an 80-acre lake, an 18-hole championship golf course, and a state-of-the-art clubhouse with both heated indoor and seasonal outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Trevor Foote

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 512-4365

    539 Great, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /54

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Introducing Your Dream Home in Nash County's Tar River Reservoir Area! Lawn Care Included!

    5301 Tabernacle Church Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Introducing Your Dream Home in Nash County's Tar River Reservoir Area!Step into modern living with this stunning new construction featuring a sought-after open, split floor plan designed for comfort and functionality. With 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, this home offers ample space for your family to thrive.The inviting family room boasts a soaring cathedral ceiling and elegant chair

    5301 Tabernacle Church Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /32

    $402,200

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5022 Holly Hill Ct, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janice Brinkley Adams Homes Realty NC, Inc.

    5022 Holly Hill Ct, Battleboro, NC 27809
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1140 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1140 Middlecrest Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

      Last Sold Summary

      • $170/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent D.R. Horton Rocky Mount Team D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /37

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    9222 Midway Rd, Bailey, NC 27807

    Enjoy the space and versatility this solid brick home offers, set on over 1.5 acres of land. With a generous layout and plenty of room both inside and out, this property is perfect for those seeking privacy and flexibility. The barn/workshop provides excellent space for hobbies, storage, or projects. A great opportunity to enjoy country-style living with room to grow.

    Agent Photo

    Nicholas Yarrington

    Grow Local Realty, LLC

    (252) 479-6534

    9222 Midway Rd, Bailey, NC 27807
  • /2

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    0 N Carolina 97, Elm City, NC 27822

    • Land
    • 1.32 Acres
    • $37,879 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Evans Our Town Properties Inc.

    0 N Carolina 97, Elm City, NC 27822
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      10122 Smith Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      10122 Smith Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $117/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

  • /10

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $342,105 per Acre

    100 Eltham, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Only EIGHT lots remain in Section 2! This .19-acre CARRIAGE STYLE homesite (Lot 59) is your chance to build a custom home in the prestigious Belmont Lake Preserve—where luxury meets lifestyle. Enjoy all municipal utilities and a stunning master-planned community featuring an 80-acre lake, an 18-hole championship golf course, and a state-of-the-art clubhouse with both heated indoor and seasonal

    Agent Photo

    Trevor Foote

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 616-0327

    100 Eltham, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /27

    $329,900

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    4977 Pine St Unit Lot60, Battleboro, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,024

    Last Listing Agent Janice Brinkley Adams Homes Realty- NC Inc

    4977 Pine St Unit Lot60, Battleboro, NC 27809
    • /13

      Est $291,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      5890 Old Smithfield Rd, Spring Hope, NC 27882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5890 Old Smithfield Rd, Spring Hope, NC 27882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,600
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stone Stone Auction & Realty

  • /18

    $29,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $85,294 per Acre

    199 Tralee, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Prime golf course lot to build your DREAM home! Secure the lot now with time to select the perfect plan to fit, hire a local builder & live the life you deserve! Lovely spot on the 11th fairway on an ideal, quiet cul-de-sac. Belmont Lake Preserve is Rocky Mount's premiere community with an 80 acre lake, 18 hole Champion golf course designed by David Johnson -- golf year round! Enjoy the extra

    Agent Photo

    Trevor Foote

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 302-4389

    199 Tralee, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /28

    $299,990

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1338 Pond Overlook Dr, Nashville, NC 27856

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,669

    Last Listing Agent Schrail Raynor Starlight Homes NC LLC

    1338 Pond Overlook Dr, Nashville, NC 27856
    • /12

      Est $285,278

      Not Listed For Sale

      5910 Old Smithfield Rd, Spring Hope, NC 27882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5910 Old Smithfield Rd, Spring Hope, NC 27882

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,500
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Stone Stone Auction & Realty

  • /28

    $102,500

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $227,778 per Acre

    92 Hoylake, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Only 27 lots remain in Section 3! This .45 acre CUL DE SAC homesite (Lot 22) is your chance to build a custom home in the prestigious Belmont Lake Preserve—where luxury meets lifestyle. Enjoy all municipal utilities and a stunning master-planned community featuring an 80-acre lake, an 18-hole championship golf course, and a state-of-the-art clubhouse with both heated indoor and seasonal outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Trevor Foote

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 418-2207

    92 Hoylake, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /15

    $261,994

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7001 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,145

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7001 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      470 Glover Park Memorial Dr, Nashville, NC 27586

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      470 Glover Park Memorial Dr, Nashville, NC 27586

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,990
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Franks Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /39

    $325,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft

    100 Chelsea Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    Tucked on a corner lot near the cul-de-sac in a well-established neighborhood, this attractive Cape Cod blends timeless Southern charm with comfortable everyday living. Thoughtfully updated while maintaining its classic character, the home offers inviting spaces both inside and out. The updated kitchen opens seamlessly to a sunlit sunroom -- the perfect setting for slow mornings, casual dining,

    Agent Photo

    P.J. Roberson

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 651-6231

    100 Chelsea Ct, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
  • /15

    $269,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    7029 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Century Complete Autumn Ridge

    7029 Peppermill Way, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      1040 Parkside Dr, Nashville, NC 27856

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1040 Parkside Dr, Nashville, NC 27856

      Last Sold Summary

      • $133/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,990
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Franks Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /4

    $109,500

    • Land
    • 40,510 Sq Ft
    • $117,742 per Acre

    5242 Tuscany Rd, Coopers, NC 27803

    Great .93 acre wooded home site on the waterfront of Tar River Reservoir! Sloped to the water for easy enjoyment! Just minutes from I-95 Interstate and Hwy 64 East/West to Raleigh amenities! Located almost equal distances from Rocky Mount, Wilson and Nashville! Grocery store within 5 minutes! Located in prestigious waterfront community with private boat ramp and Tennis courts!

    Agent Photo

    Jay Hooks

    Champion Real Estate

    (252) 542-2886

    5242 Tuscany Rd, Coopers, NC 27803
  • /43

    $409,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2663 Meadowlark Rd, Nashville, NC 27856

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,987

    Last Listing Agent Jay Hooks Champion Real Estate

    2663 Meadowlark Rd, Nashville, NC 27856
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      1060 Parkside Dr, Nashville, NC 27856

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,826 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1060 Parkside Dr, Nashville, NC 27856

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $297,490
      • Feb 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jasmine Franks Starlight Homes NC LLC

  • /36

    $340,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft

    9122 Byron Ct, Bailey, NC 27807

    Like new and full of charm, this beautifully designed 3-bedroom patio home (built in 2022) offers easy living with thoughtful details throughout. The black-and-white exterior gives the home wonderful curb appeal, while the interior features timeless, neutral selections that feel both fresh and inviting. Inside, the open layout flows effortlessly and is designed with a desirable split-bedroom

    Agent Photo

    Sterling Grimes

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 629-6513

    9122 Byron Ct, Bailey, NC 27807
  • /57

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    2169 Heartland Rd, Red Oak, NC 27809

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Eickhoff Carolina Homeland Partners LLC

    2169 Heartland Rd, Red Oak, NC 27809
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      6829 Galloway Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      6829 Galloway Dr, Middlesex, NC 27557

      Last Sold Summary

      • $246/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,390
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Ward D.R. Horton, Inc.

  • /52

    $650,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,344 Sq Ft

    133 Steeple Chase Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Located in the highly desirable Candlewood neighborhood, this custom-built all-brick home offers timeless elegance, exceptional craftsmanship, and a location convenient to everything. The moment you step through the front entry, the dramatic curved foyer staircase creates an unforgettable first impression and immediately sets the tone for the character and quality carried throughout the home.

    Agent Photo

    Sterling Grimes

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 359-3223

    133 Steeple Chase Rd, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /19

    $232,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    7322 Race Track Rd, Castalia, NC 27816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Mills United Country Respess Real Estate

    7322 Race Track Rd, Castalia, NC 27816
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      9618 Stallings Rd, Spring Hope, NC 27882

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      9618 Stallings Rd, Spring Hope, NC 27882

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,900
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jim Allen Coldwell Banker HPW

  • /23

    $77,500

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $125,000 per Acre

    350 Great, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Only 37 lots remain in Section 4! This LARGE .62 acre homesite (Lot 16) is your chance to build a custom home in the prestigious Belmont Lake Preserve—where luxury meets lifestyle. Enjoy all municipal utilities and a stunning master-planned community featuring an 80-acre lake, an 18-hole championship golf course, and a state-of-the-art clubhouse with both heated indoor and seasonal outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Trevor Foote

    Foote Real Estate LLC

    (252) 650-8252

    350 Great, Rocky Mount, NC 27804
  • /29

    $239,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    10226 N Carolina 97, Rocky Mount, NC 27803

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,506

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bartholomew Moorefield Real Estate LLC

    10226 N Carolina 97, Rocky Mount, NC 27803
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      4255 W Hornes Church Rd, Bailey, NC 27807

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      4255 W Hornes Church Rd, Bailey, NC 27807

      Last Sold Summary

      • $202/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Julie Blonk Stone Auction & Realty

  • /38

    $363,300

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft

    223 Rosemount, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

    Belmont Lake Preserve is Rocky Mount's prestigious Golf Community with it's own private lake and clubhouse! In the clubhouse you'll enjoy the exercise facility, indoor and outdoor pools.... or gather with friends to play a few games of pool/billiards while in the clubhouse! You can also grab a paddle boat and enjoy your private lake. Perfect area for walks and bike rides... The Clubhouse Amenity

    Agent Photo

    Jay Hooks

    Champion Real Estate

    (252) 769-7518

    223 Rosemount, Rocky Mount, NC 27804

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home