274

Recently Sold Homes in 37204

Section Image
  • /40

    $794,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    4418A Granny White Pike, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,380

    Last Listing Agent Leif Pilkerton Pilkerton Realtors

    4418A Granny White Pike, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /40

    $372,500 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2201 8th Ave S Unit 306, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,667

    Last Listing Agent Anna Shea Vande Kamp Onward Real Estate

    2201 8th Ave S Unit 306, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /55

    $1,439,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    902B Coral Rd, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bryan Fridrich & Clark Realty

    902B Coral Rd, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /75

    $3,200,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    926 Bradford Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $565/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,125,505

    Last Listing Agent Brett Janson Onward Real Estate

    926 Bradford Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /93

    $3,550,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    855 Bradford Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $646/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,531,026

    Last Listing Agent David Binkley Compass

    855 Bradford Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /45

    $2,999,999 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    917 Kirkwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 5,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,972,087

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bars Realty Of America, LLC

    917 Kirkwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /28

    $506,500 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1107B Clifton Ln Unit B, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,403

    Last Listing Agent Marnie Hendley Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1107B Clifton Ln Unit B, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /53

    $491,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2310 Elliott Ave Unit 807, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,109

    Last Listing Agent Mary Nobles Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    2310 Elliott Ave Unit 807, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /66

    $3,250,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    913 Kirkwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,327,685

    Last Listing Agent Alex Bars Realty Of America, LLC

    913 Kirkwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /30

    $1,255,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1023 Woodmont Blvd, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,261,411

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Hernandez Abode Real Estate

    1023 Woodmont Blvd, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    505H Wedgewood Ave, Nashville, TN 37203

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $379/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kyne Compass Tennessee, LLC

    505H Wedgewood Ave, Nashville, TN 37203
  • /5

    $1,215,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2609 Vaulx Ln, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,819 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,289,182

    Last Listing Agent Chason (Chase) Smith Compass RE

    2609 Vaulx Ln, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /57

    $1,810,000 Sold Mar 08, 2026

    4426 Lealand Ln Unit B, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Ferrell Crye-Leike, Realtors

    4426 Lealand Ln Unit B, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /79

    $1,300,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    917 Knox Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $452/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,296,214

    Last Listing Agent David Binkley Compass

    917 Knox Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /5

    $745,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2113 11th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $725/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,459

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Lovejoy Compass

    2113 11th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /43

    $1,140,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    812 Clayton Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $391/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,189,477

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Nies Compass RE

    812 Clayton Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /45

    $2,275,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    991 Greerland Dr, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Roper Compass RE

    991 Greerland Dr, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /51

    $980,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1120 Grandview Dr, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,851 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,048,639

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Barry Stinson Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC

    1120 Grandview Dr, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /4

    $900,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    952 Graybar Ln, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,855

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Owings Fridrich & Clark Realty

    952 Graybar Ln, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /91

    $1,700,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4127 General Bate Dr, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,728,129

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cox Parks Compass

    4127 General Bate Dr, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /77

    $1,645,120 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    4016 Albert Dr, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,663,721

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Jenrath Fridrich & Clark Realty

    4016 Albert Dr, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /64

    $1,142,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1001A Woodmont Blvd, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Knox Compass RE

    1001A Woodmont Blvd, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /61

    $1,350,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3609 Wilbur Place, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,858

    Last Listing Agent Bahrom Omer Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    3609 Wilbur Place, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /35

    $3,451,794 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1376 Duncanwood Ct, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $641/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,448,178

    Last Listing Agent Beth Lewis Barlow Realty LLC

    1376 Duncanwood Ct, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /48

    $2,100,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    305 Galloway Dr, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $432/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,146,749

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Straus Compass RE

    305 Galloway Dr, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /30

    $730,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4516a Granny White Pike, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brianna Morant Benchmark Realty, LLC

    4516a Granny White Pike, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /2

    $750,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2030 10th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $473/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $782,287

    Last Listing Agent Molly Burgdorf Compass

    2030 10th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /2

    $810,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1010 Draughon Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $825,312

    Last Listing Agent John Googe Wilson Group Real Estate

    1010 Draughon Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /61

    $1,850,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    4426 Lealand Ln Unit A, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Ferrell Crye-Leike, Realtors

    4426 Lealand Ln Unit A, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /88

    $1,811,225 Sold May 01, 2026

    4415 Curtiswood Cir, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,936,626

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Farris Compass

    4415 Curtiswood Cir, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /25

    $552,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    111 Gale Park Ln, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $393/SF

    Last Listing Agent Liz Zipperer Onward Real Estate

    111 Gale Park Ln, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /40

    $1,325,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1008 Grandview Dr, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauralee Thompson Bradford Real Estate

    1008 Grandview Dr, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /20

    $515,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    2310 Elliott Ave Unit 312, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,999

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Armistead Compass

    2310 Elliott Ave Unit 312, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /62

    $920,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    716 Elysian Fields Rd, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $971,720

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Norman eXp Realty

    716 Elysian Fields Rd, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /40

    $1,350,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    3426 Springbrook Dr, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,406,769

    Last Listing Agent Anna Dorris Compass

    3426 Springbrook Dr, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /2

    $1,675,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    928 Kirkwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,763,119

    Last Listing Agent Pete Jones Compass

    928 Kirkwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /16

    $315,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2310 Elliott Ave Unit 711, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,553

    Last Listing Agent Deirdre Kerr French King Fine Properties

    2310 Elliott Ave Unit 711, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /67

    $2,300,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    746 Benton Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 8,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 640 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Musser Fridrich & Clark Realty

    746 Benton Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /2

    $2,450,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    811 Montrose Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,719 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $519/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,595,265

    Last Listing Agent MacKenzie Strawn Hyde Scout Realty

    811 Montrose Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /44

    $1,085,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1008 Montrose Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $712/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,842

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Young Compass RE

    1008 Montrose Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home