274

Recently Sold Homes in 37204

Section Image
  • /76

    $600,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2701 Biloxi Ave, Berry Hill, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,259

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Fumia Crye-Leike, Realtors

    2701 Biloxi Ave, Berry Hill, TN 37204
  • /39

    $1,400,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2811 W Kirkwood Ave Unit B, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,430,249

    Last Listing Agent Liz Zipperer Onward Real Estate

    2811 W Kirkwood Ave Unit B, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /30

    $675,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    825 Melpark Ct, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,824

    Last Listing Agent McLean Stinson Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    825 Melpark Ct, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /31

    $375,000 Sold Aug 03, 2025

    2407 8th Ave S Unit 304, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $403/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,653

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Spergl Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2407 8th Ave S Unit 304, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /27

    $380,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    808 Knox Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $454/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,584

    Last Listing Agent Jackson Carroll Compass

    808 Knox Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /2

    $2,250,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4403B Soper Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $484/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Krueger Compass Tennessee, LLC

    4403B Soper Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /9

    $455,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2209 Lindell Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $319/SF
    • 402 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,754

    Last Listing Agent Corey Hammonds The Hammonds Group Inc.

    2209 Lindell Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /5

    $745,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1100 Lawrence Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,678

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Lovejoy Compass

    1100 Lawrence Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /2

    $1,200,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    100 Glendower Ct, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,933

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Norris DiNapoli Compass RE

    100 Glendower Ct, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /83

    $2,400,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3556 Pleasant Valley Rd, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,613,194

    Last Listing Agent Robert Drimmer Compass Tennessee, LLC

    3556 Pleasant Valley Rd, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /41

    $525,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    956 Graybar Ln, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,918

    Last Listing Agent Bob Esposito Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    956 Graybar Ln, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /63

    $1,730,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1106 Paris Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $537/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,788,018

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Baker Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    1106 Paris Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /51

    $1,200,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1013 Noelton Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,268,034

    Last Listing Agent Allen Huggins WH Properties

    1013 Noelton Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /69

    $710,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    808 Melpark Ct, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $364/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $719,670

    Last Listing Agent Jake Bonner Realty One Group Music City

    808 Melpark Ct, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /41

    $660,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    716 Melpark Dr, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,660

    Last Listing Agent Peter Connerth Benchmark Realty, LLC

    716 Melpark Dr, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /100

    $3,000,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2108 12th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,030,269

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Knox Compass RE

    2108 12th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /31

    $745,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    505 Wedgewood Ave Unit L, Nashville, TN 37203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,144

    Last Listing Agent Chad Wohlers Compass

    505 Wedgewood Ave Unit L, Nashville, TN 37203
  • /61

    $1,349,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1118 Grandview Dr, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,363,723

    Last Listing Agent Ivelisse Martin Bradford Real Estate

    1118 Grandview Dr, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /68

    $1,450,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    923D Gale Ln, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tracy McElveen Onward Real Estate

    923D Gale Ln, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /34

    $449,900 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    834B Sutton Hill Rd, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $439/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwight Farris Compass

    834B Sutton Hill Rd, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /2

    $770,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    920 Winston Place Unit PARCEL ID 118-13-0-, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $599/SF

    Current Estimated Value $701,127

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Daniels NetWorth Realty of Nashville, LLC

  • /12

    $3,104,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    825B Kirkwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $666/SF

    Last Listing Agent Devin Roper Compass RE

    825B Kirkwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /43

    $1,675,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    838B Clayton Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $447/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Rogan Compass

    838B Clayton Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /34

    $900,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    2402 Vaulx Ln, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $461/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $904,719

    Last Listing Agent Mary Brown Compass

    2402 Vaulx Ln, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /64

    $1,930,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    907 S Douglas Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,988,676

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ashton The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    907 S Douglas Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /56

    $1,350,000 Sold Dec 13, 2025

    3504 Lealand Ln, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $369/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,374,003

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Brush Compass RE

    3504 Lealand Ln, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /82

    $3,500,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    4402 Soper Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,599,363

    Last Listing Agent Erin Krueger Compass Tennessee, LLC

    4402 Soper Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /2

    $1,975,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    4028 General Bate Dr, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,085,101

    Last Listing Agent Paula Hinegardner Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    4028 General Bate Dr, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /56

    $1,525,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    796 Montrose Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,540,649

    Last Listing Agent Matt Reed Compass RE

    796 Montrose Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /41

    $1,825,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2801 W Kirkwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Maxwell Parks Compass

    2801 W Kirkwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /26

    $2,550,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1105 Brookmeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,709,443

    Last Listing Agent Tristan Kinsley Compass RE

    1105 Brookmeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /44

    $969,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3537 Pleasant Valley Rd, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $520/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,507

    Last Listing Agent Abby Murphy Wilson Group Real Estate

    3537 Pleasant Valley Rd, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /67

    $2,850,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    848 Bradford Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $601/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,829,116

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Bitetto Compass RE

    848 Bradford Ave, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /61

    $1,625,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2510 Vaulx Ln, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $502/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bahrom Omer Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    2510 Vaulx Ln, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /97

    $2,800,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    3916 Albert Dr, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,770,946

    Last Listing Agent Blake Barker Tarkington & Harwell Realtors®, LLC

    3916 Albert Dr, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /43

    $900,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3501 Rainbow Place, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,965

    Last Listing Agent Allison Noel Compass RE

    3501 Rainbow Place, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /58

    $425,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    911 Douglas Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $444/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,759

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Hagen Pilkerton Realtors

    911 Douglas Ave, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /26

    $240,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    801 Hillview Heights Unit 112, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,331

    Last Listing Agent Holly Neumaier Compass RE

    801 Hillview Heights Unit 112, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /37

    $510,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2310 Elliott Ave Unit 513, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,647

    Last Listing Agent Adam Burke Compass RE

    2310 Elliott Ave Unit 513, Nashville, TN 37204
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1117 Halcyon Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,667/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,470,255

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kyne Compass Tennessee, LLC

    1117 Halcyon Ave, Nashville, TN 37204

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home