18,172

Homes in ZIP Code 37209

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $920,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft

    5404 Tennessee Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    Agent Photo

    Alicia Griffith

    Wilson Group Real Estate

    (615) 802-5691

    5404 Tennessee Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /32

    Starting at $1,468 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    405 40th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

    Discover life at The Reeve, where the essence of Nashville living is redefined. Our stylish and spacious studio, one- and two-bedroom apartments beckon you to experience Nashville in a way like never before.

    The Reeve

    (615) 334-9114

    405 40th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /27

    $523,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    572 Stevenson St, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $327/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,508

    Last Listing Agent Chloe Hampton Market Place Realty

    572 Stevenson St, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /47

      Est $405,209 Not Listed For Sale

      1014 44th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1014 44th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Simonsen Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /22

    $469,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    3212 Torbett St, Nashville, TN 37209

    Calling all investors! Located in a prime West Nashville location within the vibrant City Heights neighborhood! This home offers a practical and versatile layout well suited for both everyday living and rental use. Lovingly maintained, the home features beautiful hardwood floors on the main level, well-proportioned living spaces, and a functional kitchen equipped with appliances that preserve the

    Agent Photo

    Chirag Patel

    Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    (615) 392-1331

    3212 Torbett St, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /24

    Starting at $1,419 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    5800 Centennial Blvd, Nashville, TN 37209

    The interior spaces of our apartments in the Nations in Nashville, TN, are just as enticing. Be it a cozy studio or the spacious one and two-bedroom layouts, they all boast lavish contemporary finishes. Among them, you'll enjoy hardwood-style flooring, chef-worthy kitchens with natural quartz countertops, as well as hotel-style bathrooms with sleek black hardware. May all your hours be happy

    The Union Apartments

    (629) 262-9602

    5800 Centennial Blvd, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /33

    $370,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    409 American Rd Unit 109, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,453

    Last Listing Agent Bernice Burns Benchmark Realty, LLC

    409 American Rd Unit 109, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /19

      Est $351,514 Not Listed For Sale

      5804 Carl Place, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 889 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      5804 Carl Place, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $388/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ian Ratliff Ratliff

  • /40

    $675,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    203 Oceola Ave Unit 2, Nashville, TN 37209

    Agent Photo

    Cameron Tucker

    Parks Compass

    (615) 802-9235

    203 Oceola Ave Unit 2, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /32

    Starting at $1,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    6535 Premier Dr, Nashville, TN 37209

    Rolling Hills Apartments | Nashville, TN. Located between Bellevue and downtown Nashville, Rolling Hills offers spacious 1, 2, and 3-bedroom apartments where water and electric included in your rent.Enjoy amenities like a swimming pool, wading pool, on-site laundry, two playgrounds, picnic areas, and a resident clubhouse and resident activists including nonprofit onsite events. Each apartment

    Rolling Hills - All Utilities Included

    (629) 206-9294

    6535 Premier Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /48

    $640,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    827 Hillwood Blvd, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $615/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,390

    Last Listing Agent Karen Moore Fridrich & Clark Realty

    827 Hillwood Blvd, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 Ries Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      715 Ries Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $755,500
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zach Opheim Compass RE

  • /6

    $725,000

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $665,138 per Acre

    568 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37209

    OVER 1 ACRE LOT IN PRIME LOCATION ON OLD HICKORY BLVD(I-40 W-EXIT 199) in WEST NASHVILLE. ZONED (CL) - RETAIL, OFFICE, RESTAURANT, HOTEL, MULTI-FAMILY HOUSING, PERSONAL/BUSINESS SERVICES & MORE!! SELLING FOR LAND ONLY VALUE! 760 SQ FT FRAME HOUSE ON PROPERTY IS UNINHABITABLE AND IS A TEAR DOWN. ENDLESS POSSIBILITIES!

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Rose Johnson

    Compass

    (615) 632-6246

    568 Old Hickory Blvd, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /40

    Starting at $1,784

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2 City Place, Nashville, TN 37209

    Who has the energy these days? We do. For the go-getters and people people, Broadstone Centennial is a bright light in Nashville’s oneC1TY. Playing off oneC1TY’s cool and connected lifestyle, Broadstone Centennial provides an elevated life of its own, with vibrant spaces and just the right balance of sophistication and sass. You want home to feel happening—and unlike anywhere else, which is why

    Broadstone Centennial

    (629) 213-2542

    2 City Place, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /53

    $650,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6017B New York Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Atkinson Compass

    6017B New York Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      6212 Louisiana Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6212 Louisiana Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $333/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Hendon Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

  • /36

    $624,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft

    5906A Deal Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    Come experience this pristine, light-filled home featuring high ceilings and an inviting open concept layout in the highly desirable West Nashville/Charlotte Park neighborhood. This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence showcases beautiful engineered hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances and elegant quartz countertops and offers the convenience of a first floor bedroom and full bath. The

    Agent Photo

    Sherry Bowman

    Keller Williams Realty

    (615) 903-4988

    5906A Deal Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /57

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    4404 Tennessee Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    Discover Life at Nations LandingBecoming a resident at Nations Landing means more than just finding a home-it means choosing a vibrant and convenient neighborhood in the heart of Nashville. Perfectly situated in Davidson County's 37209 ZIP Code, our community places you just minutes away from some of the city's most popular destinations.From Nations Landing, you can enjoy easy

    Nations Landing

    (629) 262-5098

    4404 Tennessee Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /35

    $680,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5615 Tennessee Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Noel Compass RE

    5615 Tennessee Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      6303 Edsel Dr, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      6303 Edsel Dr, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $327/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Paul Ruff Compass

  • /16

    $419,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    3904 Dakota Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    Rare opportunity to own in Sylvan Heights — one of Nashville's most sought-after and rapidly appreciating westside neighborhoods — at an exceptional price point. Whether you're a first-time buyer, savvy investor, or visionary renovator, this is the Nashville foothold you've been waiting for.Located minutes from Sylvan Park, Vanderbilt University, Baptist Hospital, The Gulch, and all the

    Agent Photo

    Sam Miller

    Compass RE

    (615) 676-8022

    3904 Dakota Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /55

    Starting at $1,646

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    3800 Charlotte Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    Just three miles west of downtown, along Nashville's bustling Charlotte Corridor, Rye Charlotte Ave is a serene, high-end oasis surrounded by urban delights. Bars and restaurants, parks and recreation, shopping and essentials are all right within reach. And with five-star amenities for residents and their four-legged friends, there's nothing Rye Charlotte Ave hasn't thought of to make life, work,

    Rye Charlotte Ave

    (615) 880-9742

    3800 Charlotte Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /48

    $837,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    2910 Felicia St Unit 19, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,465

    Last Listing Agent Jack Costigan Compass

    2910 Felicia St Unit 19, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /48

      Est $829,430 Not Listed For Sale

      4803B Michigan Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      4803B Michigan Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $354/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sempkowski Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /42

    $1,575,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,094 Sq Ft

    216c 38th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

    Showings begin at Open House on Saturday 5/9 from 2-4pm. Nestled in the heart of Sylvan Park, one of Nashville’s most cherished and walkable neighborhoods, this 2013 modern American Foursquare offers a rare blend of historic architectural soul and modern luxury. Situated on a sprawling, nearly quarter-acre lot, the residence spans over 3,100 square feet of meticulously designed space where

    Agent Photo

    Kevin Wilson

    Compass

    (629) 265-0703

    216c 38th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /8

    Starting at $2,984

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 - 4 Beds

    7315 Sonya Dr, Nashville, TN 37209

    Spacious three- and four-bedroom townhomes designed for real life, with open-concept layouts, private attached garages, designer finishes, smart-home technology, and energy-efficient features. Enjoy resort-style amenities including a pool with splashpad, clubhouse, covered pavilion, and landscaped green spaces. Just minutes from Downtown Nashville and Belle Meade, with easy access to I-40,

    HARMON West Meade by Crescent Communities

    (629) 206-6669

    7315 Sonya Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /43

    $450,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    207 Chamberlin St, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $499/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,911

    Last Listing Agent Sara Evers Compass RE

    207 Chamberlin St, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /32

      Est $536,180 Not Listed For Sale

      552 Croley Dr, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      552 Croley Dr, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joy Clark Century 21 Premier

  • /33

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    5706 California Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    Located in the heart of The Nations, this spacious Nashville townhome offers modern design, natural light, and low-maintenance living in one of West Nashville’s most vibrant neighborhoods. Thoughtfully designed across three levels, the home features hardwood floors, designer finishes, and an open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The main level includes a welcoming foyer,

    Agent Photo

    Erin Krueger

    Compass Tennessee, LLC

    (615) 551-0645

    5706 California Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /50

    Starting at $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    677 Vernon Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    Arcade West offers modern One, Two, and Three-Bedroom floor plans with open layouts, sleek finishes, and thoughtfully designed spaces. Enjoy a 24/7 fitness center, gaming/billiards room, and cozy coffee/lounge area for work or relaxation! Located in the Nations, one of Nashville’s most desirable and rapidly growing neighborhoods. You’ll live minutes from top restaurants, live music venues, Nissan

    Arcade West Nashville

    (629) 262-9405

    677 Vernon Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /6

    $310,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5654 Obrien Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,038

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Benchmark Realty, LLC

    5654 Obrien Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      2910 Felicia St Unit 3, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2910 Felicia St Unit 3, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $395/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Faulkner Green List Realty, LLC

  • /66

    $1,999,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,824 Sq Ft

    335 Chamberlin St, Nashville, TN 37209

    Located in the heart of Sylvan Heights, this thoughtfully designed 4-bed home offers elevated living w/a primary suite on main level & sweeping views to the NE & W. The home makes a striking first impression w/a covered front porch & 2nd floor balcony, while the rear of the property is built for entertaining. A spacious covered deck w/gas line hookup overlooks the fenced, landscaped backyard

    Agent Photo

    Erin Krueger

    Compass Tennessee, LLC

    (615) 551-5206

    335 Chamberlin St, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /50

    Starting at $1,149 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6319 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN 37209

    Park West at Hillwood is located in Nashville, Tennessee. Enjoy the convenience of being close to the best shopping, restaurants, entertainment and more. Choose from our exceptional one or two bedroom apartments. Uniquely designed with the amenities that you deserve, our community features faux hardwood flooring in select homes, fully-appointed kitchens, large private balcony or patio and lots of

    Park West at Hillwood

    (615) 645-6868

    6319 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /47

    $725,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    5306 Illinois Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $722,043

    Last Listing Agent Callie Shell Compass RE

    5306 Illinois Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      4007B Indiana Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,557 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      4007B Indiana Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $341/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,919
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Champion Parks Compass

  • /34

    $324,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    4425 Westlawn Dr Unit C307, Nashville, TN 37209

    Walkable to Edley’s Bar-B-Que, Poncho & Lefty’s, Neighbors Nashville, Richland Creek Greenway, and McCabe Golf Course, with quick access to The Nations, Midtown, Vanderbilt University, and Downtown Nashville.This third-floor end unit with vaulted ceilings has been tastefully renovated with new flooring, updated lighting, and a kitchen featuring granite countertops, tile backsplash, wood

    Agent Photo

    Steven Russell

    Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    (615) 437-9406

    4425 Westlawn Dr Unit C307, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /50

    Starting at $1,375

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    833 Watts Ln, Nashville, TN 37209

    Our community offers quality amenities that are sure to please. Unwind in our shimmering swimming pool or work out at the state-of-the-art fitness center. Take advantage of our picnic and barbecue area, playground, clubhouse, business center, and on-site laundry facilities. We welcome pets, so bring the whole family! Schedule a tour today and discover why Western Hills Apartments is amongst the

    Western Hills Apartments

    (629) 213-2839

    833 Watts Ln, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /30

    $724,500 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5107A Tennessee Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Calton Pilkerton Realtors

    5107A Tennessee Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /28

      Est $487,141 Not Listed For Sale

      719 41st Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      719 41st Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $504,995
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Rolf Toll Brothers Real Estate, Inc

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home