18,173

Homes in ZIP Code 37209

Section Image Section Image
  • /21

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $89,577 per Acre

    7791 Old Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN 37209

    Recently surveyed and recently obtained a 5 bed septic permit this beautifully partially wooded property has a great building site ready for you and complete with water tap on property~only minutes from the interstate, shopping, schools and grocery~buyer will need to install a septic system

    Amanda Bell At Home Realty

    7791 Old Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /35

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 2 - 4 Beds

    616-622 41st Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    Avenue 41 Townhomes is a beautiful townhouse community featuring the best of Nashville. Each unit is multi-story townhome with new flooring, paint, lighting fixtures, plumbing fixtures, and stainless steel appliances. Floor plans range from two bedroom to four bedroom, so we can fit any living need. A short drive to downtown and a handful of college campuses, the location is one of the best in

    Avenue 41 Townhomes

    (629) 206-0322

    616-622 41st Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /48

    $1,330,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4907 Dakota Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,402,028

    Last Listing Agent Jarod DeLozier Realty Of America, LLC

    4907 Dakota Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /25

      Est $642,301 Not Listed For Sale

      6370 Ivy St Unit 2, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6370 Ivy St Unit 2, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $310/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • May 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Richard Bryan Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /12

    $523,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    130 Zola Aly, Nashville, TN 37209

    The Cline's bright entry opens onto a charming great room, central to the well-appointed kitchen complete with a large center island with breakfast bar, wraparound counter and cabinet space, and a sizable pantry. The marvelous primary bedroom suite offers a generous walk-in closet, a private covered deck, and a beautiful primary bath with a dual-sink vanity, a luxe shower, linen storage, and a

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    130 Zola Aly, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /25

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    5700 Leslie Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    Forty West Apartments feature 1 Bed/1 Bath, 600 sq, ft. charming apartments close to all the action of the Urbandale Neighborhood of Nashville without the cost of downtown living. Enjoy the hardward/tile flooring, fresh designer paint colors, open floor plan, eat-in kitchen, and built-in shelving of the closets. Proximity to downtown Nashville is within 5 miles with easy access to I-40. You will

    Forty West

    (629) 240-4949

    5700 Leslie Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /23

    $760,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4911 Illinois Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Sheriff Pilkerton Realtors

    4911 Illinois Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /36

      Est $743,063 Not Listed For Sale

      1105 49th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1105 49th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $317/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,900
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Griffin Jamerson Compass

  • /21

    $609,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,084 Sq Ft

    5621 Lenox Ave Unit 2, Nashville, TN 37209

    14 good-looking, furnished units available - all with significant price reductions. This beautiful unit with 4 bed and 4 baths offers convenience and a refined Nashville lifestyle. The open layout compliments a fully furnished interior, creating a seamless move-in opportunity. Curated living space opens to sparkling kitchen. The primary suite provides a comfortable and private retreat, complete

    John Lott Main Street Real Estate

    5621 Lenox Ave Unit 2, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /25

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    211 37th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

    Looking for a great place to live in Nashville? Well you have found it! Westwood apartments is in the Sylvan Heights area and is right off Highway 440 and HWY 40. Less than a mile away from Vanderbilt University. We are also right next to Elmington Park which is a great place to go with the family on the weekends. These apartments have been completely remodeled with large closets, new kitchen

    Westwood Apartments

    (629) 262-9649

    211 37th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /40

    $599,000 Sold Jan 17, 2026

    5707B Maudina Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Arbuckle Benchmark Realty, LLC

    5707B Maudina Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /7

      Est $756,673 Not Listed For Sale

      5010 Michigan Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

      • Studio
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      5010 Michigan Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $425/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $765,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brad Copeland Compass

  • /2

    $1,100,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,087 Sq Ft

    1311 61st Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

    Step into this stunning new construction by Hidden Trail Properties, located in the heart of The Nations- one of Nashville’s most sought-after neighborhoods. This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and 3,087 sq ft of thoughtful design and luxury finishes. The first floor offers open-concept living, dining, and kitchen spaces- perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen

    Tiffany Sanders Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1311 61st Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /14

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    3905 Alabama Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    Newly updated apartment home with contemporary finishes and upgraded lighting and plumbing fixtures throughout the apartment home. Hardwood flooring throughout the unit. Up-to-date kitchens with all major appliances in stainless steel color, including a stackable washer & dryer in each unit. Property is located on the West side of Nashville, in the Sylvan & Five Points area close to retail

    Alabama Avenue Flats

    (573) 615-8730

    3905 Alabama Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /47

    $1,000,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    546 Stevenson St, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $992,322

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Reeves Compass Tennessee, LLC

    546 Stevenson St, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /39

      Est $811,677 Not Listed For Sale

      1102 49th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1102 49th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $332/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $825,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krista Jameson Compass

  • /40

    $755,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft

    5405A Louisiana Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    This Louisiana Ave beauty is in the heart of the Nations, with 4 beds PLUS a bonus room, making 5 separate and versatile spaces to fit your lifestyle. Beautiful real white oak hardwood floors can be found throughout the home. An open floorplan on the main level, with kitchen, dining and living room areas, flow seamlessly out to your own private back deck, perfect for relaxing, or dining al

    Jessica Juliano Compass

    5405A Louisiana Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /4

    Starting at $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    602 40th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

    Welcome to The Riley Nashville, a boutique apartment community where modern design meets an unbeatable location. Completely remodeled in 2021, each residence features a bright, open-concept floor plan with custom white cabinetry, unique butcher block or stainless-steel countertops, and brand-new stainless-steel appliances throughout. Every unit includes an in-home washer and dryer, dishwasher,

    The Riley

    (629) 235-5509

    602 40th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /51

    $860,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    517 Achievement Dr, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sempkowski Fridrich & Clark Realty

    517 Achievement Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /62

      Est $963,675 Not Listed For Sale

      418 33rd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      418 33rd Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Decuyper Onward Real Estate

  • /50

    $749,500 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft

    216 Orlando Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    Charming three bedroom home with 2.5 baths in one of the most convenient locations imaginable!Enjoy a bright, open great room with tons of natural light.Stunning kitchen features quartz countertops,Viking appliances(except for dishwasher), and a massive island perfect for cooking or entertaining. Spacious primary suite, with walk in closet to die for-this itself will sell the house!!

    Sheila Reuther Fridrich & Clark Realty

    216 Orlando Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /20

    Starting at $1,264 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    5400 Burgess Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    Where Nature Meets Nashville.Marrying the comforts of city dwelling with the serenity of nature, The Sylvan is a neighborhood gem offering residential apartments with postmodern architecture and expansive skyline views. Situated atop a bluff overlooking Richland Creek, The Sylvan is part of the arts-fueled community of Sylvan Park, bustling with local restaurants, cafes, markets, boutiques, and

    The Sylvan

    (615) 434-8201

    5400 Burgess Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /26

    $364,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1638 54th Ave N Unit 303, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,435

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Glicken Redfin

    1638 54th Ave N Unit 303, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /39

      Est $984,384 Not Listed For Sale

      5537 Knob Rd, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      5537 Knob Rd, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $949,900
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Weis Compass RE

  • /12

    $599,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,161 Sq Ft

    722 41st Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

    Check out this beautifully crafted home with well-appointed interior finishes. The open-concept kitchen provides connectivity to the main living area and dining space with prime access to the second-floor deck. Tall windows in the great room allow for an abundance of natural light. The primary bedroom features dual walk-in closets and a spa-like primary bath. The spacious two-car garage flows

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Builder
    722 41st Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /20

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6680 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN 37209

    The Avenue Nashville West - Fantastic changes have happened and your new apartment home is ready for YOU! A new apartment jewel on the west side of town! Imagine, walk to shopping at Nashville West (Target, DSW Shoes, Best Buy, World Market)or pick up your groceries at Publix or Costco and while your on the way, stop in at Firehouse subs for a yummy sandwich... all this in walking distance.

    The Avenue Nashville West

    (615) 882-4816

    6680 Charlotte Pike, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /31

    $460,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5109 Kentucky Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,660

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Griffith Wilson Group Real Estate

    5109 Kentucky Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /64

      Est $970,607 Not Listed For Sale

      5543 Knob Rd, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      5543 Knob Rd, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $350/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $955,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Baker Jernigan Compass RE

  • /32

    $759,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft

    505 Elaine Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    West Nashville is one of the city's fastest-moving corridors, and 505 Elaine puts you right in the middle of it. Minutes from the restaurants and bars of Charlotte Pike, Sylvan Supply, and the Nations, this brand-new 3-bed, 3-bath home was built for people who work hard and want a home that keeps up.The main level is made for entertaining. A statement fireplace with custom built-ins anchors

    Ty Johns NextHome Music City Realty

    505 Elaine Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /20

    Starting at $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    617 40th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

    Welcome to the Nine on Forty, a unique experience in the heart of West Nashville! Our cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath living spaces are designed to provide comfort and functionality while utilizing a compact layout, offering a modest yet functional living environment for individuals or small households. Our thoughtful design and layout choices can create a comfortable and modern living experience. Choose

    The Nine on Forty

    (615) 819-4028

    617 40th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /60

    $1,250,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6552 Marauder Dr, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,187,708

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Reeves Compass Tennessee, LLC

    6552 Marauder Dr, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /42

      Est $468,830 Not Listed For Sale

      685 Vernon Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      685 Vernon Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $355/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maik Lowe Cobalt Premier Properties

  • /32

    $789,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,514 Sq Ft

    6311 James Ct, Nashville, TN 37209

    STYLISH, WALKABLE, AND MOVE-IN READY | Minutes from Downtown Nashville, this modern home offers the rare combination of fast city access and a calm, private retreat to return to at the end of the day. Designed to maximize space, flow, and natural light, the wide open layout offers a refined level of sophistication ideal for elevated day to day living. Located in one of West Nashville’s rare

    Christina Bella Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    6311 James Ct, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /17

    $3,265 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,503 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    707 28th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (629) 213-3207

    707 28th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37208
  • /28

    $415,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    5423 Knob Rd, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,682

    Last Listing Agent Peter Sternberg Compass

    5423 Knob Rd, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /39

      Est $735,952 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 49th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1009 49th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $339/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Aug 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Elcan Compass

  • /39

    $704,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    520 Croley Dr Unit A (Right Side), Nashville, TN 37209

    Major price drop!!! Nestled in the heart of West Nashville, 520A Croley Drive offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and prime location. This beautifully designed home welcomes you with light-filled interiors, thoughtful finishes, and an easy, flowing layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.The open living spaces create a warm and inviting atmosphere, while the kitchen

    Tzion Achvan Benchmark Realty, LLC

    520 Croley Dr Unit A (Right Side), Nashville, TN 37209
  • /20

    $3,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    716 29th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209

    Property Id: 5361343 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a HUGE fenced in backyard.This modern single family home features hardwood floors throughout and new stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. Pets are welcome with $350 pet deposit and $35 monthly pet fee. This home is located close to downtown less than 1.5 miles from Blakemore (28th Ave. N) and Charlotte connector. Close to

    (615) 590-5978

    716 29th Ave N, Nashville, TN 37209
  • /39

    $875,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3406 Elkins Ave, Nashville, TN 37209

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $360/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,829

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Rothberg Wilson Group Real Estate

    3406 Elkins Ave, Nashville, TN 37209
    • /49

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Buckner Place, Nashville, TN 37209

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      508 Buckner Place, Nashville, TN 37209

      Last Sold Summary

      • $332/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $670,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Burns Compass RE

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home