7,329

Homes in ZIP Code 37212

Section Image
  • /2

    $1,600,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,278 Sq Ft

    1700 15th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212

    Prime Nashville location — a rare find near Belmont that won’t last long. Minor touch ups to be complete by 5/1. Get in early before it hits the market. This thoughtfully designed home features 10-ft ceilings, hardwoods throughout, custom tile, a spacious front yard, two-car garages, and even a built-in dog wash for added convenience. A hard-to-find blend of style, function, and location, this

    Dylan Jenkins Armor Realty LLC

    1700 15th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /8

    $3,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1713 Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    Fully furnished rental in the heart of Belmont. walkable to Vanderbilt and Belmont University. Renter is responsible for utilities. Shorter term rental available

    Mary Brooke Bonadies Compass

    1713 Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /30

    $820,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    2726 Acklen Ave Unit B, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $829,966

    Last Listing Agent Josh Anderson The Anderson Group Real Estate Services, LLC

    2726 Acklen Ave Unit B, Nashville, TN 37212
    • /49

      Est $1,765,437 Not Listed For Sale

      1516 Clayton Ave Unit 2, Nashville, TN 37212

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1516 Clayton Ave Unit 2, Nashville, TN 37212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $457/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,895,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Louis Belote Fridrich & Clark Realty

  • /81

    $1,495,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,073 Sq Ft

    3201 Acklen Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    Welcome to 3201 Acklen - a beautiful home in one of Nashville’s most historic, tree-lined neighborhoods! Sitting on a generous corner lot with room enough for a carriage house or addition in the large back yard, this property offers tons of charm, space, and potential to expand, if desired. The main level boasts a charming study, eat-in kitchen with access to the deck, a large primary suite, and

    Amanda Beam Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC

    3201 Acklen Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /19

    $11,228

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1720 14th Ave S Unit SI ID1051706P, Nashville, TN 37212

    The advertised rate of $11,229/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of May 31, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (615) 558-5247

    1720 14th Ave S Unit SI ID1051706P, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /94

    $386,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2600 Hillsboro Pike Unit 223, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,924

    Last Listing Agent Casey Kriesky Elam Real Estate

    2600 Hillsboro Pike Unit 223, Nashville, TN 37212
    • /64

      Est $3,376,223 Not Listed For Sale

      3002 Belmont Blvd, Nashville, TN 37212

      • 5 Beds
      • 6.5 Baths
      • 4,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      3002 Belmont Blvd, Nashville, TN 37212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $796/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,600,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Haverkamp Compass

  • /24

    $1,398,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft

    1605 Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    Set on a rare .23-acre lot in one of Nashville’s most coveted neighborhoods, this award-winning historic residence on Linden Avenue is a true architectural gem. Thoughtfully preserved and impeccably maintained, the home seamlessly blends timeless design with modern, move-in-ready comfort.Featuring 2 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, the layout offers an ideal balance of character and functionality.

    Mary Brooke Bonadies Compass

    1605 Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /8

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 348 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3415 W End Ave Unit 811E, Nashville, TN 37203

    Small studio for a person on the road or a busy person. Minutes to Downtown or walk torestaurants & stores. Nice balcony with a view.More for less with pool, small workout area, doorman, and parking.

    Gwen Burlew Trendex Group, LLC

    3415 W End Ave Unit 811E, Nashville, TN 37203
  • /41

    $770,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1813A Primrose Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,140,193

    Last Listing Agent Laura Stewart Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    1813A Primrose Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
    • /29

      Est $1,182,752 Not Listed For Sale

      1521 Ferguson Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1521 Ferguson Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $471/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mipal Khurana A & R Realty

  • /37

    $1,699,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,981 Sq Ft

    2218 Belmont Blvd, Nashville, TN 37212

    Welcome to this beautiful award-winning historic renovation on Belmont Blvd! You are sure to fall in love with the spacious open floor plan, custom European windows and doors, entire home surround sound, chef’s kitchen with Viking appliances and a gorgeous primary suite featuring a spa inspired bathroom with soaking tub and steam shower. The finished basement with separate entrance includes a wet

    Sarah Michaud Compass RE

    2218 Belmont Blvd, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /20

    $2,719

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1016 18th Ave S Unit SI ID1014378P, Nashville, TN 37212

    The advertised rate of $2,720/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 3, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (615) 701-4877

    1016 18th Ave S Unit SI ID1014378P, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /8

    $280,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    1622 18th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,383

    Last Listing Agent Blake Hall Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1622 18th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212
    • /35

      Est $967,915 Not Listed For Sale

      1519 Ferguson Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1519 Ferguson Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $786,500
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Barton Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC

  • /18

    $345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    2135 Acklen Ave Unit 9, Nashville, TN 37212

    WALK TO VANDERBILT, Belmont University, Hillsboro Village....New Kitchen Cabinets, New Appliances.....New Central heat and Air....Freshly painted....Two Large bedrooms....Fireplace...Lots of windows with abundant natural light...

    Jon Sheridon Sheridon Realtors, LLC

    2135 Acklen Ave Unit 9, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /37

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 673 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1014 16th Ave S Unit 311, Nashville, TN 37212

    Located in the heart of Music Row, Treble Maker is a modern 2-bedroom, 1-bath condominium offering both style and convenience. Designed with open living spaces, contemporary finishes, and access to exceptional building amenities, this residence is perfectly positioned minutes from Broadway, Belmont, and Vanderbilt.The open-concept living area features abundant natural light, a large smart TV,

    Alexis McNellie Alpha Residential

    1014 16th Ave S Unit 311, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /65

    $2,850,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1202 Ferguson Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $629/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Theo Antoniadis Pilkerton Realtors

    1202 Ferguson Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
    • /16

      Est $847,543 Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Ferguson Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      1506 Ferguson Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $594/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $784,900
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Betty Treherne-Harris Crye-Leike

  • /49

    $749,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft

    1014 16th Ave S Unit 107, Nashville, TN 37212

    Luxury Condo on Music Row – 1014 16th Ave. S #107, Nashville, TN. Gorgeous luxury mid-rise Condo with 10 ft ceilings, lots of natural lighting and covered patio overlooking Music Row. Live on Music Row or earn great cash flow with this qualified NOO STR. The Crescendo on Music Row is a 5 story, 46 unit condo featuring amazing roof top amenities including, abundant underground parking, fitness

    Jeff Pate, CCIM Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    1014 16th Ave S Unit 107, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /20

    $2,829

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 592 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1016 18th Ave S Unit SI ID1014399P, Nashville, TN 37212

    The advertised rate of $2,829/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of July 30, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (615) 845-1982

    1016 18th Ave S Unit SI ID1014399P, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /12

    $625,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2306 Sunset Place, Nashville, TN 37212

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $3,125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,333

    Last Listing Agent Cade Seeley ATLAS GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

    2306 Sunset Place, Nashville, TN 37212
    • /16

      Est $684,459 Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Stokes Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,030 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1614 Stokes Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $607/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Johnston Amadeus Investments LLC

  • /43

    $324,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft

    2600 Hillsboro Pike Unit 310, Nashville, TN 37212

    Top-floor, courtyard-facing unit at The Enclave - an uncommon and highly desirable combination. This spacious condo features high ceilings and oversized windows with peaceful courtyard views. The kitchen offers a built-in desk, wine fridge, and ample cabinetry, and the dining area accommodates a full-size table. Exceptional storage includes an oversized utility room with washer/dryer, a large

    Bobby Johnson Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    2600 Hillsboro Pike Unit 310, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /16

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1714B Villa Place Unit 1714B, Nashville, TN 37212

    One bed/one bath FURNISHED private apartment in the Vanderbilt/Belmont area! Just a few doors down from Belmont's campus and just blocks from Vanderbilt campus. Efficiency kitchen/living room, bedroom w/ walk-in closet, one full bath. Right across from Belmont, down the street from Edgehill Village (Barcelona, Old Glory, Bella Napoli, Sadies, Jack Brown's, boutiques, and more!). $225 flat fee for

    Autumn Roth Onward Real Estate

    1714B Villa Place Unit 1714B, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /39

    $457,500 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    110 Saint Charles Place Unit 110, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,000

    Last Listing Agent Ben delCarmen Adaro Realty

    110 Saint Charles Place Unit 110, Nashville, TN 37212
    • /42

      Not Listed For Sale

      1618 Stokes Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,844 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1618 Stokes Ln, Nashville, TN 37215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $403/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,550,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alex Bars Realty Of America, LLC

  • /4

    $849,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft

    300 Fairfax Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    Opportunity awaits in the highly desirable Hillsboro West End neighborhood. This historic stone home offers a rare chance for investors, builders, or renovation-minded buyers to reimagine a property in one of Nashville’s most established and sought-after locations. Positioned on a quiet street just blocks from Vanderbilt’s campus, the home sits in an area where renovated and newly built homes

    Josh Anderson The Anderson Group Real Estate Services, LLC

    300 Fairfax Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /50

    $1,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2601 Hillsboro Pike Unit The Villager, Nashville, TN 37212

    This renovated 880-square-foot two-bedroom, one-bath flat offers bright, comfortable living with a modern stainless-steel kitchen featuring a brand-new dishwasher, range, refrigerator, and microwave, along with new windows, an updated bath, new flooring, fresh paint, and abundant natural light. The home includes spacious closets and stylish finishes throughout. Located in The Villager—a gated,

    2601 Hillsboro Pike Unit The Villager, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /72

    $982,500 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    2029 Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,022,572

    Last Listing Agent Kara McCormick Compass RE

    2029 Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
    • /33

      Est $1,038,703 Not Listed For Sale

      3031 Brightwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3031 Brightwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $420/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Franden Onward Real Estate

  • /26

    $584,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    1101 18th Ave S Unit 206, Nashville, TN 37212

    Two Parking Spaces! (Note: Half Bathroom on Main Floor!) LARGE Balcony! Unit 206 in 1101 18th Building has two designated parking spaces in a gated garage. Condo is near Vanderbilt University, Belmont University, and Music Row. This condo has two floors, with a large balcony off living room and a small balcony off the Primary Bedroom. The half bathroom is just off the living rm space downstairs.

    Jonathan Smith Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

    1101 18th Ave S Unit 206, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /16

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    900 19th Ave S Unit 501, Nashville, TN 37212

    Incredible Location! Convenient 1BE/1BA living in the heart of Music Row!! Walk to Vandy, West End, Belmont, Music Row, Hillsboro Village, and the Demonbreun Strip in minutes! Pets neg.w/$350 non-refundable fee.

    Tom Repass Gmail Repass Properties, LLC

    900 19th Ave S Unit 501, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /35

    $195,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    2601 Hillsboro Pike Unit D5, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,005

    Last Listing Agent Meg Perry Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    2601 Hillsboro Pike Unit D5, Nashville, TN 37212
    • /42

      Est $1,005,531 Not Listed For Sale

      1713 Gale Ln, Nashville, TN 37212

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      1713 Gale Ln, Nashville, TN 37212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $366/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $850,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles 'Chuck' Geny Wilson Group Real Estate

  • /66

    $448,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    2600 Hillsboro Pike Unit 204, Nashville, TN 37212

    Perfectly positioned just steps from Hillsboro Village, this fully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers 1,300 square feet of stylish, move-in-ready living in the gated Enclave community. Warm, inviting tones flow throughout the home, complemented by new flooring, fresh paint, marble countertops, and beautiful hardwood floors. High ceilings and an open-concept layout create a light-filled,

    Gary Ashton The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    2600 Hillsboro Pike Unit 204, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /18

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 375 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3415 W End Ave Unit 1002E, Nashville, TN 37203

    Renovated Studio Condo available for rent. New Floors, Tiles, Sink, Wall. Located in West End. Amazing location within walking distance to shops, restaurants, and lnterstate access. Only a few mins to downtown straight down West End Ave. View from patio is amazing. Perfect for students or working professionals. I am the owner so you won't have to deal with a large company. I cover water,

    3415 W End Ave Unit 1002E, Nashville, TN 37203
  • /34

    $364,998 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2003 Convent Place Unit 1, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 962 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaylon Patton Compass Tennessee, LLC

    2003 Convent Place Unit 1, Nashville, TN 37212
    • /31

      Est $861,277 Not Listed For Sale

      3026 Brightwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3026 Brightwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $364/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Deckbar Compass Tennessee, LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home