279

Recently Sold Homes in 37212

Section Image
  • /27

    $725,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1018 13th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $4,027,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,402

    Last Listing Agent Norma Drake Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1018 13th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /44

    $1,095,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1400 South St, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $396/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,152

    Last Listing Agent Lorie Lytle Fridrich & Clark Realty

    1400 South St, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /31

    $920,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    537 Little Channing Way, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $926,236

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dougher Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    537 Little Channing Way, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /36

    $1,550,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1224 Villa Place, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $517/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,607,360

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Faulkner Green List Realty, LLC

    1224 Villa Place, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /37

    $885,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    921 14th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $958,568

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Averbuch Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    921 14th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /18

    $815,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1014 16th Ave S Unit 105B2, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $924/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kindy Hensler Compass

    1014 16th Ave S Unit 105B2, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /30

    $900,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    509 Little Channing Way, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,210

509 Little Channing Way, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    2515 Westwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,045,396

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Simonsen Fridrich & Clark Realty

    2515 Westwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /28

    $370,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    2007B Ashwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,677

    Last Listing Agent Nina Lampley Compass Tennessee, LLC

    2007B Ashwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /56

    $800,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1425 14th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,231

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Morris WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group

    1425 14th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /75

    $3,600,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1300 Edgehill Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 16 Beds
    • 16 Baths
    • 9,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katerina Kazakos Tate Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1300 Edgehill Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /27

    $248,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    900 19th Ave S Unit 507, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,954

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bryan Fridrich & Clark Realty

    900 19th Ave S Unit 507, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /32

    $425,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    2821 Hazelwood Dr Unit 5, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $369/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,861

    Last Listing Agent Philip Talley Compass

    2821 Hazelwood Dr Unit 5, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /2

    $1,025,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    2017 Sweetbriar Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,521,907

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kyne Compass Tennessee, LLC

    2017 Sweetbriar Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /18

    $960,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1207 Paris Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $623/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $943,208

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Denson Onward Real Estate

    1207 Paris Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /41

    $920,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1418 15th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Votta-Rosenberg Compass RE

    1418 15th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /41

    $259,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    900 19th Ave S Unit 103, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,119

    Last Listing Agent Allen Perry Compass Tennessee, LLC

    900 19th Ave S Unit 103, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /23

    $469,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1915 Capers Ave Unit 13, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,256

    Last Listing Agent Richard Courtney Fridrich & Clark Realty

    1915 Capers Ave Unit 13, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /2

    $1,950,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2403 Oakland Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $571/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,014,536

    Last Listing Agent Greta Springer Pilkerton Realtors

    2403 Oakland Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /27

    $395,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2503B Blair Blvd Unit B, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tish Roney WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group

    2503B Blair Blvd Unit B, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /24

    $419,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3000 Vanderbilt Place Unit 118, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $409/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,966

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rogers Blue Door Realty Group

    3000 Vanderbilt Place Unit 118, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /2

    $1,600,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1409 Villa Place, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,634,721

    Last Listing Agent MacKenzie Strawn Hyde Scout Realty

    1409 Villa Place, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /47

    $600,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    341 Chesterfield Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,524

    Last Listing Agent Erica Turner Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

    341 Chesterfield Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /46

    $1,075,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    339 Chesterfield Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,098,501

    Last Listing Agent John Fairhead Onward Real Estate

    339 Chesterfield Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /17

    $425,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    527 32nd Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erik Unger Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    527 32nd Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /74

    $1,229,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2002 Ashwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $495/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,406

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Rogan Compass

    2002 Ashwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /91

    $785,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2810 Belcourt Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $792,930

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Holst Keller Williams Realty - Murfreesboro

    2810 Belcourt Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /50

    $950,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2908 Belmont Blvd, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $509/SF

    Current Estimated Value $974,713

    Last Listing Agent Michele Mazzu Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    2908 Belmont Blvd, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /2

    $1,625,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2807 W Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,631,847

    Last Listing Agent MacKenzie Strawn Hyde Scout Realty

    2807 W Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /11

    $198,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2134 Fairfax Ave Unit A3, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Ainslie Compass Tennessee, LLC

    2134 Fairfax Ave Unit A3, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /56

    $458,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2829 Hazelwood Dr Unit 1, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,519

    Last Listing Agent Megan Baker Jernigan Compass RE

    2829 Hazelwood Dr Unit 1, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /29

    $545,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2207 Westview Dr, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,374

    Last Listing Agent Lori Cloud Keller Williams Realty

    2207 Westview Dr, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /45

    $1,235,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    900 20th Ave S Unit 801, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $675/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,275,421

    Last Listing Agent Linda Post Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

    900 20th Ave S Unit 801, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /58

    $1,250,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1719 15th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Griscom Pilkerton Realtors

    1719 15th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /44

    $270,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3000 Vanderbilt Place Unit 221, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $384/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,967

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Owsley Benchmark Realty, LLC

    3000 Vanderbilt Place Unit 221, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /23

    $1,045,415 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    920 14th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $413/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $955,524

    Last Listing Agent Mike Tetzel The MARKI Group

    920 14th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /38

    $399,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1630 18th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,233

    Last Listing Agent Meg Perry Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    1630 18th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /31

    $540,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1908 Natchez Trace, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,796

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Marchetti Fridrich & Clark Realty

    1908 Natchez Trace, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /3

    $400,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2807 Westwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,981

    Last Listing Agent Newell Anderson Compass

    2807 Westwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /25

    $655,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1912 Wildwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,208

    Last Listing Agent John Chambers Compass

    1912 Wildwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home