279

Recently Sold Homes in 37212

Section Image
  • /2

    $600,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2121 Bernard Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $3,750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,614

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dugger Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2121 Bernard Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /23

    $475,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2112 Blair Blvd Unit 8, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,269

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Baron Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC

    2112 Blair Blvd Unit 8, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /40

    $915,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    1004 Villa Place, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $957,426

    Last Listing Agent Christian Rasmussen Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1004 Villa Place, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /39

    $375,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2600 Hillsboro Pike Unit 326, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,316

    Last Listing Agent Todd Pachey Realty One Group Music City

    2600 Hillsboro Pike Unit 326, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /2

    $1,160,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1513 Dallas Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $598/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,171,761

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Dobbratz Compass RE

    1513 Dallas Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /56

    $850,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2608 W Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $422/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $879,429

    Last Listing Agent Richard Courtney Fridrich & Clark Realty

    2608 W Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /24

    $353,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2641 Blakemore Ave Unit 13, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,697

    Last Listing Agent Mary Frizzell Realty Executives Hometown Living

    2641 Blakemore Ave Unit 13, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /41

    $1,200,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1012 18th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Grant Hammond Compass RE

    1012 18th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /39

    $1,075,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1809 Capers Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,051,401

    Last Listing Agent Emily Hindman WEICHERT, REALTORS - The Andrews Group

    1809 Capers Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /38

    $1,350,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1701 Portland Ave Unit C, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $686/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Thomas Compass

    1701 Portland Ave Unit C, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /42

    $1,199,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2531 Ashwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,238,752

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Bearden Fridrich & Clark Realty

    2531 Ashwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /28

    $465,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3000 Vanderbilt Place Unit 111, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $448/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,426

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Woosley Compass

    3000 Vanderbilt Place Unit 111, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /38

    $1,100,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    1004 14th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,180

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Leonhard Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1004 14th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /22

    $1,750,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1926 20th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $431/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,747,957

    Last Listing Agent Wally Dabaghi French King Fine Properties

    1926 20th Ave S, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /50

    $1,075,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1711 Villa Place, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,041

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Dicker Blackwell Realty

    1711 Villa Place, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /45

    $3,600,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2606 Barton Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $493/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,591,113

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Joyce Compass Tennessee, LLC

    2606 Barton Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2135 Acklen Ave Unit 8, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $403/SF

    Current Estimated Value $380,485

    Last Listing Agent Salena Garza ATLAS GLOBAL REAL ESTATE

    2135 Acklen Ave Unit 8, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /57

    $932,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1506 Edgehill Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $962,305

    Last Listing Agent Scott Lynch Compass

    1506 Edgehill Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /20

    $195,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2601 Hillsboro Pike Unit C9, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,067

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hackney Kevin Hackney Real Estate

    2601 Hillsboro Pike Unit C9, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /42

    $1,305,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3201 Orleans Dr, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 8 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,520,650

    Last Listing Agent Mary Lynn Davis Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    3201 Orleans Dr, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /19

    $845,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3000 Brightwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $3,840,909 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,087

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dugger Benchmark Realty, LLC

    3000 Brightwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /51

    $1,372,500 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2015 Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,401,930

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Sweet Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2015 Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /24

    $168,500 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2601 Hillsboro Pike Unit B11, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,430

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lowe Corcoran Reverie

    2601 Hillsboro Pike Unit B11, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /15

    $915,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    1014 16th Ave S Unit 405, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 860 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,064/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kindy Hensler Compass

    1014 16th Ave S Unit 405, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /51

    $810,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    2502 W Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,270

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Lockhart Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    2502 W Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /2

    $299,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    3000 Vanderbilt Place Unit 103, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,224

    Last Listing Agent MacKenzie Strawn Hyde Scout Realty

    3000 Vanderbilt Place Unit 103, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /27

    $479,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3000 Vanderbilt Place Unit 418, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,399

    Last Listing Agent Denise LaGrange Zeitlin Sotheby's International Realty

    3000 Vanderbilt Place Unit 418, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /6

    $950,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1713 Primrose Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $505/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,060,945

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kyne Compass Tennessee, LLC

    1713 Primrose Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /43

    $324,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1920 Adelicia St Unit 303, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $471/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,303

    Last Listing Agent Erika Spears Compass

    1920 Adelicia St Unit 303, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /19

    $1,025,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1803 Ashwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,142,434

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Helms Compass

    1803 Ashwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /13

    $1,225,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1701 Portland Ave Unit D, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Thomas Compass

    1701 Portland Ave Unit D, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /2

    $1,500,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1511 Ashwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $568/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,493,545

    Last Listing Agent Tim Kyne Compass Tennessee, LLC

    1511 Ashwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /36

    $910,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1802B Ashwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,101,579

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Dean Compass

    1802B Ashwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /36

    $1,175,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2001 Convent Place Unit 12, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,543

    Last Listing Agent Steven Frye simpliHOM

    2001 Convent Place Unit 12, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /28

    $350,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3000 Vanderbilt Place Unit 323, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,456

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rogers Blue Door Realty Group

    3000 Vanderbilt Place Unit 323, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /16

    $1,100,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1415 Edgehill Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,079,600

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Bond Onward Real Estate

    1415 Edgehill Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /90

    $3,179,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1400 Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 7 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,269,745

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Smith Compass

    1400 Linden Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /39

    $392,405 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2129 Acklen Ave Unit 2, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Hewson Compass Tennessee, LLC

    2129 Acklen Ave Unit 2, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /2

    $850,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1513 Kirkwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 4 Beds
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $867,875

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Herity Blue Door Realty Group

    1513 Kirkwood Ave, Nashville, TN 37212
  • /24

    $615,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1808 24th Ave S Unit 201, Nashville, TN 37212

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $416/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,233

    Last Listing Agent Greta Springer Pilkerton Realtors

    1808 24th Ave S Unit 201, Nashville, TN 37212

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home