10,659

Homes in ZIP Code 37216

Section Image
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Branch St, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2409 Branch St, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Rumbley The Realty Association

  • /3

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $1,477,778 per Acre

    2431 Branch St, Nashville, TN 37216

    Great Lot in East Nashville that meets the conditions for two single-family homes.Perfectly positioned in one of Nashville’s most dynamic and rapidly evolving areas, this property places you just minutes from downtown, renowned dining, vibrant entertainment, and major thoroughfares — all while offering a sense of privacy and exclusivity

    Michelle Snee Benchmark Realty, LLC

    2431 Branch St, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /30

    $632,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1230 Riverwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,071 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,007

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Brock Stillwater Realty and Auction LLC

    1230 Riverwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /49

      Est $365,256 Not Listed For Sale

      1507 Litton Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,346 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1507 Litton Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Monday Onward Real Estate

  • /53

    $629,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft

    303 Normans Ct, Nashville, TN 37216

    HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! + 1% Preferred lender credit with Erin Milstead with CMG Home Loans towards closing costs or rate buy down.Vivian Lux is an exclusive boutique community of eight luxury new-construction homes in vibrant East Nashville—only four remain. This beautiful 4 bed, 4 bath home spans three levels with 1,894 sq. ft. Curated by CLK Designs, the interior features a warm, elevated

    Shannon Ryan Compass

    303 Normans Ct, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /25

    $247,500 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1118 Litton Ave Unit 114, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,463

    Last Listing Agent Jason Cox Parks Compass

    1118 Litton Ave Unit 114, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /34

      Est $650,267 Not Listed For Sale

      2904 Glenmeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2904 Glenmeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $638,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Annie Elias Southwestern Real Estate

  • /39

    $439,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft

    352 E Village Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

    Live Healthy and Live Smart at East End Village. Move in Ready with seller incentives makes this the best time to buy in East End Village. Fenced front yard (maintained by HOA), soaring ceilings, exposed beams and an EV charger in the 2 car garage. East End Village is known for high quality, healthy and well-built townhomes connected to the outdoors with walking trail, dog park, individual fenced

    Newell Anderson Compass

    352 E Village Ln, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /46

    $775,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1023 Maplewood Place, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,204

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Luther CHORD Real Estate

    1023 Maplewood Place, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /42

      Est $618,690 Not Listed For Sale

      2914 Glenmeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      2914 Glenmeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Long Onward Real Estate

  • /44

    $575,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft

    3804 Oxford St, Nashville, TN 37216

    Open house cancelled. Amazing opportunity! Come home to this charming stone cottage w/ possible income potential? Main house has lots of updates & open concept living w/cozy fireplace! The lower level has a large bedroom w/ bath and semi-private entrance, perfect to Airbnb. Also, in the gorgeous private backyard there is an approximate 1400 sq ft detached studio w/bath, kitchenette (currently no

    Michael Gallagher Crye-Leike, Realtors

    3804 Oxford St, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /54

    $560,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1128 Kenwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,351

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Bretz Blue Skies Realty, LLC

    1128 Kenwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /70

      Not Listed For Sale

      2926 Glenmeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2926 Glenmeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $985,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Allen Perry Compass Tennessee, LLC

  • /27

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 981 Sq Ft

    1007 Broadmoor Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    Adorable brick home situated on a picturesque lot with added privacy. Conveniently located near many of East Nashville’s popular hotspots, with a quick drive to Downtown and Five Points. Enjoy the energy of nearby growth and development enhancing the area’s vibrancy.This meticulously maintained home features numerous updates, including newer windows, roof, HVAC system, replaced drain lines,

    Kelly Easter Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1007 Broadmoor Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /49

    $465,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1219 Mcalpine Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,620

    Last Listing Agent Emily Philpot C & S Residential

    1219 Mcalpine Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /11

      Est $593,980 Not Listed For Sale

      2913 Glenmeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      2913 Glenmeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Coone The Realty Association

  • /35

    $675,000 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft

    932 Spain Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    Welcome to 932 Spain Ave, a charming detached HPR in the heart of East Nashville offering 2,226 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. With four bedrooms and three full bathrooms, this home provides the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. Inside, hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and cohesive feel. The open-concept layout is

    Gabriela Lira Compass RE

    932 Spain Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /36

    $540,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1626A Chase St, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,869 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ruby Elshafei Fridrich & Clark Realty

    1626A Chase St, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /18

      Est $490,173 Not Listed For Sale

      2927 Glenmeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,377 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      2927 Glenmeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $363/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anita Jo Newton Realty One Group Music City

  • /32

    $349,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft

    314 Broadmoor Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    Rare opportunity just minutes from downtown Nashville! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on a beautiful .7-acre lot surrounded by mature trees, offering privacy and space that’s hard to find this close to the city. Built in 1962, the home is dated and ready for updates, making it a great opportunity for investors, renovators, or buyers looking to create their own vision. Features include 1,492 sq

    Michael Hastings Network Properties, LLC

    314 Broadmoor Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /54

    $474,900 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1247 Sunnymeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,776

    Last Listing Agent Sara Evers Compass RE

    1247 Sunnymeade Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /39

      Est $804,196 Not Listed For Sale

      1412 Huffine St, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1412 Huffine St, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $315/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nick Woodard Benchmark Realty, LLC

  • /37

    $850,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    1815 Guest Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    Welcome to 1815B Guest Dr, where timeless style, functional design, and an unbeatable East Nashville location come together. Set on a rare deep lot of over one-third acre. The home offers a wider footprint, better flow, and a spacious feel that is hard to find, all surrounded by mature trees for added privacy. A major standout is the attached garage, a rare and highly sought-after feature in this

    Brianna Morant Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1815 Guest Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /33

    $505,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    213 Walton Ln, Madison, TN 37115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,005

    Last Listing Agent Heather Eisenmann ClarksvilleHomeowner.com

    213 Walton Ln, Madison, TN 37115
    • /51

      Est $562,576 Not Listed For Sale

      1643 Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      1643 Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $365/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Thomas Compass Tennessee, LLC

  • /15

    $424,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft

    1317 Love Joy Ct, Nashville, TN 37216

    Welcome to 1317 Love Joy Court. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,161 sq ft of comfortable living on a spacious .25 acre lot, with updates in all the right places and plenty of potential to make it your own over time. Inside, you’ll appreciate laminate and tile flooring throughout for easy upkeep, plus upgraded tile bathrooms featuring newer vanities that add a fresh, polished

    Vince Coletti Bellshire Realty, LLC

    1317 Love Joy Ct, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /39

    $455,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1605 Branch St, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,191

    Last Listing Agent Robby Stone Compass

    1605 Branch St, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /16

      Est $414,988 Not Listed For Sale

      2225 Scott Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 987 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2225 Scott Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $426/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Erin Krueger Compass Tennessee, LLC

  • /24

    $5,100,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $17,586,207 per Acre

    3815 Gallatin Pike Unit 4, Nashville, TN 37216

    Check out this unique and well located property! 1 of 4 total lots, 1.74 acres MUL-A zoning and 300 feet of prime frontage (For sale as 3811, 3813, 3815, and 3819 Gallatin Pike), is the perfect mix of make it what you want it to be! 3811 Gallatin Pike - Currently renting out by the room with shared kitchens and baths, this medium-term rental building hosts a total of 11 units with the potential

    Wyatt Wallace Oyster Real Estate Advisors

    3815 Gallatin Pike Unit 4, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /35

    $750,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1502 Stratford Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $325/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,755

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Niemiec Compass

    1502 Stratford Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /29

      Est $529,516 Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      1705 Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Atkinson Compass

  • /26

    $289,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 774 Sq Ft

    1041 E Trinity Ln Unit 116, Nashville, TN 37216

    MMove-in ready ground-level corner unit with extra-tall ceilings, oversized windows, and one of the best layouts in the building—filled with natural light and offering great views throughout. While this is a ground-level home, it does not have a direct exterior entrance, offering added privacy and peace of mind while still enjoying the convenience of first-floor living. Located in the heart of

    Courtney McMahon Onward Real Estate

    1041 E Trinity Ln Unit 116, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /35

    $575,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3706 Hilltop Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,013

    Last Listing Agent Robert Drimmer Compass Tennessee, LLC

    3706 Hilltop Ln, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1703 Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1703 Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $373/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Kelly SUBURBAN COWBOYS LLC

  • /27

    $299,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    1122 Litton Ave Unit 110, Nashville, TN 37216

    Incredible opportunity in the heart of East Nashville—this is the lowest-priced two-bedroom condo in the entire community at Solo East. Situated on the first floor and fully ADA compliant, this 2 bed, 2 bath residence offers effortless access and everyday convenience just steps from some of East Nashville’s most beloved restaurants, coffee shops, and local retail. Inside, you’ll find hardwood

    Robert Drimmer Compass Tennessee, LLC

    1122 Litton Ave Unit 110, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /62

    $750,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    306 Normans Ct, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,894 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $396/SF

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Ryan Compass

    306 Normans Ct, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 Monetta Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1304 Monetta Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $321/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $649,900
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Laviola RE/MAX

  • /9

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    1800 Branch St, Nashville, TN 37216

    This exceptional development-ready .21-acre lot is located in a fantastic neighborhood with R6 zoning. Notably, the property line extends beyond the shrubbery. The community features a pedestrian-friendly vibe and is just minutes from downtown Nashville, a beautiful park, top local restaurants, schools, shopping, and convenient interstate access. Don’t miss out on this amazing opportunity!

    Jacquelyn Green Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1800 Branch St, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /52

    $719,900 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1150 Shelton Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $425/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,607

    Last Listing Agent Mark Scott Hodges and Fooshee Realty Inc.

    1150 Shelton Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2300 Scott Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      2300 Scott Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $333,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rustin Randall Main Street Renewal LLC

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home