457

Recently Sold Homes in 37216

Section Image
  • /36

    $550,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    971 Dozier Place, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF

    Last Listing Agent David Maxwell Benchmark Realty, LLC

    971 Dozier Place, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /27

    $495,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1100 Sunnymeade Dr Unit 122, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Jones Compass

    1100 Sunnymeade Dr Unit 122, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /31

    $477,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    804 Joyce Ln, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,221

    Last Listing Agent Lila McCann MW Real Estate Co.

    804 Joyce Ln, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /35

    $520,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1818 Willow Springs Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,870

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Morgan Parks Compass

    1818 Willow Springs Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /57

    $825,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1811 Cloverleaf Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,821

    Last Listing Agent Alejandro Mercado Vantage Real Estate LLC

    1811 Cloverleaf Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /35

    $599,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    1419B Otay St, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Kramer Compass

    1419B Otay St, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /32

    $487,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1115 Leland Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $387/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Burns Onward Real Estate

    1115 Leland Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /45

    $600,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    1640B Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Youstina Saad Synergy Realty Network, LLC

    1640B Northview Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /50

    $789,900 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1001 Fairwin Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $798,778

    Last Listing Agent John Clayton WH Properties

    1001 Fairwin Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /88

    $3,765,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1426 McGavock Pike, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,639,777

    Last Listing Agent Megan Baker Jernigan Compass RE

    1426 McGavock Pike, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /32

    $680,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2109B Martha Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Weeks Team George Weeks Real Estate, LLC

    2109B Martha Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /51

    $645,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2127 Burns St, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jaden Porto-Siurano William Wilson Homes

    2127 Burns St, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /47

    $595,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1402B Otay St, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lila Gray Compass

    1402B Otay St, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /43

    $255,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1118 Litton Ave Unit 203, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 789 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,943

    Last Listing Agent Brittania Nosworthy Redfin

    1118 Litton Ave Unit 203, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /33

    $785,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3906 Oxford St, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $785,611

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Delahoussaye House Haven Realty

    3906 Oxford St, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /28

    $585,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    1514 Litton Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,683

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Croteau Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC

    1514 Litton Ave Unit A, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /41

    $875,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    928 Delmas Ave Unit B, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Douglas Schenkel Keller Williams Realty

    928 Delmas Ave Unit B, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /53

    $799,900 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1135 Delmas Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Binkley Compass

    1135 Delmas Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /44

    $439,900 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    259 Arrowhead Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,169

    Last Listing Agent Newell Anderson Compass

    259 Arrowhead Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /35

    $795,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    953a Cahal Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonny Gleaton Compass

    953a Cahal Ave, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /52

    $325,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1122 Litton Ave Unit 311, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robby Stone Compass

    1122 Litton Ave Unit 311, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /9

    $665,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1329 Kenwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $465/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,246

    Last Listing Agent John Prentiss Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    1329 Kenwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /20

    $412,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1815 Tammany Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,607

    Last Listing Agent Beth Brown Reliant Realty ERA Powered

    1815 Tammany Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /29

    $700,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1003 Delmas Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronnie Lee Booth III Compass

    1003 Delmas Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /46

    $670,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3823 Gallatin Pike Unit 6, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,404

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Kinssies Onward Real Estate

    3823 Gallatin Pike Unit 6, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /37

    $600,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1610 Branch St, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,314

    Last Listing Agent Jenilee Anthony Compass RE

    1610 Branch St, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /42

    $725,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    1126 Kirkland Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,548

    Last Listing Agent April Blue Benchmark Realty, LLC

    1126 Kirkland Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /25

    $350,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1701 Porter Rd Unit 9, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $398/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,704

    Last Listing Agent Ryan McCorduck Bradford Real Estate

    1701 Porter Rd Unit 9, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /57

    $450,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4205 Edwards Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,566

    Last Listing Agent Leisa Wilcox Portico International

    4205 Edwards Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /66

    $975,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    134 Piedmont Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,000,137

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Mangiafico Compass RE

    134 Piedmont Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /44

    $875,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1808 Sherwood Ln Unit A, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $341/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,116

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Tombul Compass Tennessee, LLC

    1808 Sherwood Ln Unit A, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /47

    $850,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1230 McGavock Pike, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $309/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,174

    Last Listing Agent Chasity Boehm Haven Real Estate

    1230 McGavock Pike, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /2

    $366,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1049 Gwynn Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,231

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Brown Keller Williams Realty

    1049 Gwynn Dr, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /36

    $650,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1320 Greenfield Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $464/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,324

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Boykin Coldwell Banker Southern Realty

    1320 Greenfield Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /2

    $330,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1700 Golf St, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF

    Current Estimated Value $340,383

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Joyce Compass Tennessee, LLC

    1700 Golf St, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /46

    $660,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1211 Stratford Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,220

    Last Listing Agent Lupe Lagunas simpliHOM

    1211 Stratford Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /47

    $565,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2317 Pennington Ave, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,796

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Beam Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC

    2317 Pennington Ave, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /21

    $322,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1815 Cahal Ave, Nashville, TN 37206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,163

    Last Listing Agent Holly Waldrup Compass Tennessee, LLC

    1815 Cahal Ave, Nashville, TN 37206
  • /26

    $199,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1041 E Trinity Ln Unit 219, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $415/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,974

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Vahle Compass

    1041 E Trinity Ln Unit 219, Nashville, TN 37216
  • /55

    $885,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1308 Riverwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $356/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,239

    Last Listing Agent Gary Ashton The Ashton Real Estate Group of RE/MAX Advantage

    1308 Riverwood Dr, Nashville, TN 37216

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home