105

Land & Home Lots for Sale in 39120

Section Image
  • /2

    $496,250

    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $140,184 per Acre

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120

    Lot B3 has been leveled and is pad ready for your new business location. City utilities including SWMEPA power, Natchez city sewer, city water, ATMOS natural gas, AT&T, Cable One and C-Spire are all located along the highway right of way. This property is located in the DESIGNATED OPPORTUNITY ZONE which may allow the buyer to receive TAX CREDITS based on the number of jobs created and the

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /3

    $795,000

    • Land
    • 18.81 Acres
    • $42,265 per Acre

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120

    The subject property is all wooded at the present time. Engineering estimates of the dirt work required to develop are available upon request. This property is located in the DESIGNATED OPPORTUNITY ZONE which may allow the Buyer to generate TAX CREDITS based on the Buyers investment in improvements and number of jobs created.

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $82,500

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    0 Club Dr, Natchez, MS 39120

    great lot with over 300 feet of frontage on Hole #9 Beau Pre Country Club

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 Club Dr, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /5

    $248,250

    • Land
    • 4.08 Acres
    • $60,846 per Acre

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120

    4.08 acre Lot B-5 is located in the rear of 3.59 acre Lot B-2 which fronts Hwy 61. Lot B-5 fronts on a 70 foot wide ingress and egress right of way and can easily be joined with 3.59 acre B-2 to create a 7.67 acre tract that can be developed into a wide range of commercial uses.The plats, survey and topo maps are attached in the Documents section.

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $52,500

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $79,545 per Acre

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120

    The western half of Lot F of the Andrews tract is a mostly level pad ready lot. Recently surveyed.

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $34,091 per Acre

    0 Hampton Ct, Natchez, MS 39120

    Lot located in Natchez; zoned R-1 Single family residential.

    Cassandra Vaughn Tillman Real Estate Company

    0 Hampton Ct, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $12,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $78,125 per Acre

    00031 S Broadmoor, Natchez, MS 39120

    Lot has covenants calling for single family residential construction. No mobile homes are permitted as per the attached covenants in associated documents. A copy of the South Broadmoor Plat is in associated documents. Owner/Broker

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    00031 S Broadmoor, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $24,500

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $27,528 per Acre

    0 Country Squire Rd, Natchez, MS 39120

    There is a plat map and a copy of the covenants in associated documents.

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 Country Squire Rd, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /24

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    0 Turkey Creek Rd, Natchez, MS 39120

Edna Murray Murray Land & Homes LLC

    0 Turkey Creek Rd, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /14

    $298,000

    $27K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31.6 Acres
    • $9,430 per Acre

    580 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120

    *** HUGH PRICE REDUCTION*** Prime property with excellent potential for commercial development, an apartment complex, or a residential subdivision. The land features numerous large trees that may offer additional value through timber harvest. There are two houses located on the property, with one currently occupied. The front right section of the property, as viewed from Highway 61, may be

    Wayland Lewis Paul Green & Associates

    580 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /6

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $95,238 per Acre

    275 Lower Woodville Rd, Natchez, MS 39120

    Having frontage on Lower Woodville road and Highland Blvd with easy access to both makes this lot very attractive. Highland Blvd is also one of the major arteries to our port and industrial park. This is a great location that can serve many purposes.

    Billy Ulmer Stedman Ulmer Properties

    275 Lower Woodville Rd, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /3

    $199,250

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $193,447 per Acre

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120

    Lot 5 Beechwood Dev is a high visibility commercial location on Hwy 61/84/98 in Natchez. Access from Hwy 61 will be from the existing concrete driveway serving the car wash as well as from the rear on a a concrete roadway being Enterprise Drive. This lot is located between the Concordia Bank Branch and the Patriot Express Car Wash across Hwy 61 from McDonalds. Will be great fast food location.

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $44,500

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $51,149 per Acre

    0 Club Dr, Natchez, MS 39120

    Great level lot within a short walking distance to the Beau Pre Country Club Clubhouse and Driving Range.

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 Club Dr, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $26,500

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $40,769 per Acre

    0 Fairway Dr Unit 2019001213, Natchez, MS 39120

    Lot 56 Beau Pre backs up to a creek. A retaining wall may be required depending on the configuration of the house to be constructed

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 Fairway Dr Unit 2019001213, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /5

    $89,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $7,417 per Acre

    0 Triplett Dr, Natchez, MS 39120

    ***PRICE REDUCTION*** Don't miss out on this great property consisting of 12.1 acres. Plenty of large trees and flat land. Sell of timber may be enough to offset most of the cost of the land. Great area for housing development or apartment complex.

    Wayland Lewis Paul Green & Associates

    0 Triplett Dr, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $22,727 per Acre

    LOT 12 Turkey Creek Rd, Natchez, MS 39120

Edna Murray Murray Land & Homes, LLC

    LOT 12 Turkey Creek Rd, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $48,913 per Acre

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120

    Lot 10 is mostly sloping property along the creek and will require dirt work to raise the elevation for a building pad.

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /13

    $90,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $6,923 per Acre

    1213 Liberty Rd, Natchez, MS 39120

    Don't miss the rare opportunity to have this 13 acre m/l parcel on Liberty Rd., Adams County, Natchez, MS!! No restrictions so you can build your dreams on this land. Country living just 10 minutes from Natchez. Call now for more information!!

    Lynn James Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices-Cabin & Creek

    1213 Liberty Rd, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $57,407 per Acre

    0 S Broadmoor Dr, Natchez, MS 39120

    Lot has covenants calling for single family residential construction. No mobile homes are permitted as per the attached covenants in the associate documents. Acreage figures are approximate and a copy of the South Broadmoor plat is in the associated documents where you will find the most accurate dimensions available

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 S Broadmoor Dr, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $17,360

    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    61 South St, Natchez, MS 39120

    This tract is situated in the rear of Azalea Gardens Lots 29 through 49 and is best joined to any of Azalea Gardens Lots 29 through 49. Great recreational potential for the family to enjoy. The property is bordered on the north side by a scenic sandy creek. There is a good stand of full grown hardwood timber on this tract.

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    61 South St, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $24,500

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $34,507 per Acre

    0 Fairway Dr Unit 2019001209, Natchez, MS 39120

    This lot backs up to a creek and has limited room for building unless a retaining wall is constructed

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 Fairway Dr Unit 2019001209, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $10,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $45,455 per Acre

    0 Cottonwood Dr Unit 4126881, Natchez, MS 39120

    This single-family residential lot is located in the heart of Broadmoor Subdivision on Cottonwood Drive. In addition to all the amenities that nature has to offer, this lot is leveled, which makes it much more manageable and easier to maintain.

    April Bacon Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 Cottonwood Dr Unit 4126881, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $26,500

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $28,804 per Acre

    0 Country Squire Rd, Natchez, MS 39120

    Wooded lot with large mature Red Oak trees

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 Country Squire Rd, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /3

    $496,250

    $159K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.54 Acres
    • $140,184 per Acre

    000B3 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120

    Lot B-3 has been leveled and is pad ready for your new business location. City utilities including SWMEPA power, Natchez City sewer, City water, ATMOS natural gas, AT&T, Cable One, and C-Spire are all located along the highway right of way. This property is located in the DESIGNATED OPPORTUNITY ZONE which may allow the Buyer to receive TAX CREDITS based on the number of jobs created and the

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    000B3 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $30,000 per Acre

    0 Carriage Ln, Natchez, MS 39120

    The Southern Oaks First Dev covenants are attached in associated documents.

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 Carriage Ln, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $24,500

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $32,237 per Acre

    0 Carriage Ln, Natchez, MS 39120

    Great lot in a great neighborhood just waiting for you to build your dream house on it.

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 Carriage Ln, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /3

    $25,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.04 Acres
    • $24,038 per Acre

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120

    Desirable 1.04 acre lot with a prime location on HWY 61 South. Great commercial opportunity with 115 feet of highway frontage. Located just across from Kingston Rd.

    Betsy Hungerford Stedman Ulmer Properties

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $28,500

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $35,185 per Acre

    0 Carriage Ln, Natchez, MS 39120

    Great corner lot overlooking a small pond across the street. There is a Plat Map and a copy of the Covenants in associated documents.

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 Carriage Ln, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $33,000 per Acre

    0 Thistledown Dr, Natchez, MS 39120

    Lots rises up onto a hill with a commanding view of the neighborhood. This lot can easily be combined with the adjacent lot 9.

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 Thistledown Dr, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /5

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $20,548 per Acre

    LOT 11 Turkey Creek Rd, Natchez, MS 39120

Edna Murray Murray Land & Homes, LLC

    LOT 11 Turkey Creek Rd, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $23,077 per Acre

    0 Red Fox Dr, Natchez, MS 39120

    Beautiful home site in a highly desirable neighborhood, featuring mature trees that provide abundant shade and a peaceful, established setting. Ideal for building a custom home in a quiet, well loved area.

    Sharon Sharp Bluff City Real Estate

    0 Red Fox Dr, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $77,500 per Acre

    00014 S Broadmoor, Natchez, MS 39120

    Lot has covenants calling for single family residential construction. No mobile homes are permitted as per the attached covenants in associated documents. The acreage figure is approximate. See the copy of the South Broadmoor Plat is in associated documents for the most accurate dimensions of the Lot. Owner/Broker

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    00014 S Broadmoor, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $129,630 per Acre

    504 N Union St, Natchez, MS 39120

    Rare large vacant lot downtown Natchez - only blocks from the river and downtown shopping and restaurants.

    James Smith Stedman Ulmer Properties

    504 N Union St, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /8

    $335,500

    $94K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $241,367 per Acre

    0 John R Junkin Dr, Natchez, MS 39120

    This tract is very well located on John R Junkin Drive at the corner of Grand Soleil Blvd . It has about 250 feet of frontage on John R Junkin and about 200 feet of frontage on Grand Soleil Blvd.

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 John R Junkin Dr, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $73,810 per Acre

    00027 S Broadmoor, Natchez, MS 39120

Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    00027 S Broadmoor, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $15,500

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $57,407 per Acre

    00077 S Broadmoor, Natchez, MS 39120

    Lot has covenants calling for single family residential construction. No mobile homes are permitted as per the attached covenants in associated documents. Acreage figures are approximate and a copy of the South Broadmoor Plat is in associated documents where you will find the most accurate dimensions available. Owner/Broker

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    00077 S Broadmoor, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /4

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 25 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    00 Turkey Creek Rd, Natchez, MS 39120

Edna Murray Murray Land & Homes, LLC

    00 Turkey Creek Rd, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /2

    $15,900

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $21,781 per Acre

    104 Briarwood Rd, Natchez, MS 39120

    Cleared lot ready for your new construction.

    Aaron Patten Integrity Realty LLP

    104 Briarwood Rd, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /3

    $248,125

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $143,425 per Acre

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120

    Cleared, leveled, pad ready lot that is zoned B-4 for general Highway Business. This Lot is located in the DESIGNATED OPPORTUNITY ZONE which may allow the Purchaser to generate TAX CREDITS based on the investments in Buyers improvements and the number of jobs created.

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120
  • /4

    $298,250

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $242,480 per Acre

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120

    Lot 7 Beechwood is a great location for high visibility National Chain Store or High Volume local retailers. EXISTING ENTRY DRIVE FROM HWY 61 AND FROM ENTERPRISE DRIVE IN THE REAR. Owner/Broker

    Glenn Green Paul Green & Associates Realtors

    0 S Highway 61, Natchez, MS 39120

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home