10,669

Natchitoches, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /14

    $149,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    149 Sandra St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    If you’ve been searching for the ideal starter home or a smart investment opportunity, this charming property is a must-see. Nestled on a half-acre, tree-shaded lot in the Oak Grove community, it offers both comfort and convenience—just a short walk to Sibley Lake and the nearby walking track. The home features three bedrooms and one bath, with an inviting open-concept layout connecting the

    Donna Harrington BRAD FERGUSON REAL ESTATE

    149 Sandra St, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /8

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    1011 Clarence Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobby McIntosh REALTY USA INC.

    1011 Clarence Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /30

      Est $303,297

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Sarah St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,215 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      114 Sarah St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 174 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ty Freeman BRAD FERGUSON REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $96,774 per Acre

    103 Cypress Cove, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Beautiful Sibley Lake lot. nicely shaded, this is a great spot to build your dream home. Subject to the restrictions of the Oak Point Estates Homeowners Association.

    Amy Howell BRAD FERGUSON REAL ESTATE

    103 Cypress Cove, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /25

    $279,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1515 Edna Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,373

    Last Listing Agent VIRGINIA RACHAL KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY CENLA PARTNERS

    1515 Edna Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /28

      Est $319,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Lauryn St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      120 Lauryn St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodrick McIntosh Clear To Close Realty

  • /26

    $69,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 37,426 Sq Ft
    • $80,307 per Acre

    0 Hampton Rd Unit CN2473083, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Breathtaking sunset views just 15 minutes away from Natchitoches and 35 minutes to Alexandria. Very nice lot on Hampton Lake ready for your dream home. Yards away from public boat launch/dock.

    STEVEN SEALE STEVEN SEALE PROPERTIES, LLC

    0 Hampton Rd Unit CN2473083, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /26

    $139,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    333 Keegan Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,556

    Last Listing Agent Constance Khoury Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    333 Keegan Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /60

      Est $1,033,935

      Not Listed For Sale

      1950 Williams Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1950 Williams Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Zack Middendorf Cane River Realty

  • /5

    $599,999

    $400K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.04 Acres
    • $148,515 per Acre

    1670 Louisiana 504, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    4+ commercial acres with 317 feet road frontage. Partially cleared. Prime location East of Natchitoches, near I-49 & University Parkway exit. Neighboring business is newly built Hebert Jeep Chrysler Dodge Ram. Perfect location for retail, restaurant, office & more. Inside city limits & zoned Commercial B3. Utilities at street include SWEPCO electric, Atmos gas & city water. City sewer access

    Michael Salter Century 21 Elite

    1670 Louisiana 504, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /26

    $236,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    211 Sidney St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,156

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Cheatwood-Syse RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

    211 Sidney St, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /2

      Est $508,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      1029 Parkway Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,619 Sq Ft
      1029 Parkway Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent John Bernard Bernard Realty

  • /17

    $174,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    1231 Williams Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    This East Natchitoches home has original charm with modern features. Wood floors grace the ample living room just off front door. The sunroom has windows on three sides providing tons of natural light and would be perfect office or could be third bedroom. Another sunroom in rear offers additional living space and opens to large 25 foot covered rear porch overlooking the back yard. Kitchen has

    Janice Bolton CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

    1231 Williams Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /3

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1448 Texas St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • Land
    • 13,024 Sq Ft
    • $50,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,604

    Last Listing Agent Zack Middendorf Cane River Realty

    1448 Texas St, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /2

      Est $147,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      536 Howard St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,031 Sq Ft
      536 Howard St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Janice Bolton CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

  • /25

    $209,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    107 Starlight Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Welcome to 107 Starlight Court in Natchitoches—an updated gem that blends comfort, style, and convenience. This beautifully refreshed home features modern upgrades throughout, offering a move-in-ready opportunity for its next owner. Step inside to discover a bright and inviting interior with updated finishes, fresh paint, and thoughtfully improved living spaces. The home boasts a functional

    Justin Krouse Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    107 Starlight Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /23

    $148,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1518 W Court Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $135,134

1518 W Court Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /24

      Est $171,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 Watson Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      509 Watson Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 87 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodrick McIntosh Clear To Close Realty

  • /32

    $356,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft

    112 Cassie Cir, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the established St. Clair Estates subdivision, this meticulously maintained ranch-style residence offers a blend of classic charm and modern updates. The home features approximately 2,123 heated square feet of living space with an inviting, open floor plan and ceiling fans installed throughout the house for year-round comfort. High-quality finishes are found

    Tony Johnson Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    112 Cassie Cir, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /33

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    820 Louisiana 504, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Krouse Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    820 Louisiana 504, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /28

      Est $167,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Phillips St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      1312 Phillips St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 131 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Danny Eissa LPT Realty, LLC.

  • /4

    $51,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $31,875 per Acre

    TBD 6 West Hwy, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    For Sale- 1.6 acre lot in beautiful Westwood Estates subdivision.If you are looking for just the right place to build this is it!! This property is only minutes from the beautiful downtown Natchitoches, City of Lights. Close enough for the conveniences of town, yet out of town enough for privacy. Entrance could be from the old Hwy 6 which runs along the back side of this lot. Call today for

    Boogie Bedgood United Land & Homes

    TBD 6 West Hwy, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /60

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    717 Whitfield Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,116

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Braxton CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

    717 Whitfield Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /2

      Est $187,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Caspari St Unit 118, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • Studio
      • 2,117 Sq Ft
      116 Caspari St Unit 118, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Davis Capital Realty of Natchitoches, L.L.C.

  • /15

    $450,000

    $49K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 133 Acres
    • $3,383 per Acre

    258 Par Road 700a, Natchitoches, LA 71416

    Chris Terry Century 21 Elite

    258 Par Road 700a, Natchitoches, LA 71416
  • /35

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    114 Eastin Cir, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,844

114 Eastin Cir, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /23

      Est $239,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      1308 Williams Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      1308 Williams Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Howell BRAD FERGUSON REAL ESTATE

  • /20

    $168,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    139 Cypress Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Great starter home or investment opportunity! This four-bedroom, two-bath home is ideally located in the beautiful Natchitoches Historic District and within walking distance of Northwestern State University. With its convenient location and spacious layout, this property offers excellent potential for first-time homeowners, student housing, or rental income. Enjoy easy access to local shops,

    Constance Khoury Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    139 Cypress Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /28

    $342,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    316 Stephens Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,874

316 Stephens Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /2

      Est $110,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Holmes St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      1425 Holmes St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /13

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    1528 Payne Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet neighborhood in Natchitoches. This property offers a comfortable layout with some updated features throughout the home. Enjoy the patio area overlooking the good-sized backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxing evenings. Additional exterior storage sheds provide extra space for tools, equipment, or hobbies. Conveniently located with

    India Rhodes Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    1528 Payne Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /30

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    311 Ranch Blvd, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,802

    Last Listing Agent BRAD FERGUSON BRAD FERGUSON REAL ESTATE

    311 Ranch Blvd, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /13

      Est $183,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Stephens Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      508 Stephens Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BRAD FERGUSON BRAD FERGUSON REAL ESTATE

  • /59

    $975,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,304 Sq Ft

    315 Moss Hill Terrace Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    The Good Life! This spectacular home, custom built by Louis Briley, is perfectly situated on a tree covered Sibley Lake lot in Hickory Ridge Subdivision. Located only 6 minutes from Front Street, this home features three levels. On the main level you will find a powder room, primary suite with a stunning bathroom that has two separate vanities, 2 walk-in closets, a shower and garden tub, and

    Amy Howell BRAD FERGUSON REAL ESTATE

    315 Moss Hill Terrace Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /13

    $272,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    654 Culbertson Ln, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,657

    Last Listing Agent MARVIN BLAKE MARVIN DWIGHT BLAKE JR.

    654 Culbertson Ln, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /2

      Est $315,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Parkway Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      1030 Parkway Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Garcia CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

  • /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 33,889 Sq Ft
    • $34,704 per Acre

    39 Peyton Loop, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    New blacktop road to access this lot. Access to Hampton Road Boat Landing/Boat Launch. Only 6 miles from Natchitoches and easy access to I-49. Base Flood elevation for River Point Estates is 114 FT

39 Peyton Loop, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /52

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    192 Mr Ed Ln, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,837

    Last Listing Agent John Bernard Bernard Realty

    192 Mr Ed Ln, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /2

      Est $174,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Parkway Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      811 Parkway Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amie Bolton BRAD FERGUSON REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $150,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    750 3rd St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    PRICE REDUCTION! PRIME commercial lot located in the Natchitoches Historic District, zoned commercial, two blocks from the downtown riverfront. Opposite block from City owned public parking lot, corner lot, 80 feet frontage. This site is suitable to develop additional parking and/or new construction business use, subject to City regulation.

    Juanita Fowler Fowler Realty

    750 3rd St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home