15,819

Natchitoches Parish, LA Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $51,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $31,875 per Acre

    TBD 6 West Hwy, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    For Sale- 1.6 acre lot in beautiful Westwood Estates subdivision.If you are looking for just the right place to build this is it!! This property is only minutes from the beautiful downtown Natchitoches, City of Lights. Close enough for the conveniences of town, yet out of town enough for privacy. Entrance could be from the old Hwy 6 which runs along the back side of this lot. Call today for

    Boogie Bedgood United Land & Homes

    TBD 6 West Hwy, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /53

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1135 Fish Hatchery Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 357 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,962

    Last Listing Agent Carla Mahfourz-Guillory LATTER AND BLUM Central Realty LLC

    1135 Fish Hatchery Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /2

      Est $110,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1425 Holmes St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 540 Sq Ft
      1425 Holmes St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Shanna Braxton CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

  • /15

    $450,000

    $49K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 133 Acres
    • $3,383 per Acre

    258 Par Road 700a, Natchitoches, LA 71416

    Chris Terry Century 21 Elite

    258 Par Road 700a, Natchitoches, LA 71416
  • /29

    $229,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    627 E 5th St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,157

    Last Listing Agent Francis Gill CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

    627 E 5th St, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /13

      Est $183,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Stephens Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,389 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      508 Stephens Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 82 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent BRAD FERGUSON BRAD FERGUSON REAL ESTATE

  • /20

    $168,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft

    139 Cypress Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Great starter home or investment opportunity! This four-bedroom, two-bath home is ideally located in the beautiful Natchitoches Historic District and within walking distance of Northwestern State University. With its convenient location and spacious layout, this property offers excellent potential for first-time homeowners, student housing, or rental income. Enjoy easy access to local shops,

    Constance Khoury Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    139 Cypress Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /55

    $825,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    4079 Hwy 494 None, Natchez, LA 71456

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $590,500

    Last Listing Agent Zack Middendorf Cane River Realty

    4079 Hwy 494 None, Natchez, LA 71456
    • /2

      Est $315,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Parkway Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      1030 Parkway Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Garcia CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

  • /13

    $230,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,667 Sq Ft

    1528 Payne Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a quiet neighborhood in Natchitoches. This property offers a comfortable layout with some updated features throughout the home. Enjoy the patio area overlooking the good-sized backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining or relaxing evenings. Additional exterior storage sheds provide extra space for tools, equipment, or hobbies. Conveniently located with

    India Rhodes Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    1528 Payne Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /20

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    129 Kaffie Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,133

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Richmond Re/Max Real Estate Professionals

    129 Kaffie Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /2

      Est $174,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      811 Parkway Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      811 Parkway Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amie Bolton BRAD FERGUSON REAL ESTATE

  • /59

    $975,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,304 Sq Ft

    315 Moss Hill Terrace Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    The Good Life! This spectacular home, custom built by Louis Briley, is perfectly situated on a tree covered Sibley Lake lot in Hickory Ridge Subdivision. Located only 6 minutes from Front Street, this home features three levels. On the main level you will find a powder room, primary suite with a stunning bathroom that has two separate vanities, 2 walk-in closets, a shower and garden tub, and

    Amy Howell BRAD FERGUSON REAL ESTATE

    315 Moss Hill Terrace Rd, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /37

    $279,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2634 Louisiana 494, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,000

    Last Listing Agent Janice Bolton CENTURY 21 BUELOW-MILLER REALTY

    2634 Louisiana 494, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /22

      Est $319,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 David Cir, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,223 Sq Ft
      604 David Cir, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Wells Cane River Realty

  • /24

    $436,900

    • Land
    • 175 Acres
    • $2,497 per Acre

    1558 Coco Dr, Cloutierville, LA 71416

    A one-of-a-kind 175-acre property in Cloutierville, Louisiana has just hit the market. This tract is paradise for ducks and deer, boasting a variety of features that make it an ideal spot for all types of hunters. The property is an active mitigation bank and has been since 2020. Since its restoration, this property is made up of a young stand of Bald Cypress and Bottomland Hardwoods as you can

    Colton Jumonville Trusty Investment Properties, LLC

    1558 Coco Dr, Cloutierville, LA 71416
  • /3

    $78,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 Goldonna Rd, Clarence, LA 71031

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Harris Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    0 Goldonna Rd, Clarence, LA 71031
    • /2

      Est $336,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      434 Williams Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      434 Williams Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 33,889 Sq Ft
    • $34,704 per Acre

    39 Peyton Loop, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    New blacktop road to access this lot. Access to Hampton Road Boat Landing/Boat Launch. Only 6 miles from Natchitoches and easy access to I-49. Base Flood elevation for River Point Estates is 114 FT

39 Peyton Loop, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /5

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    155 Lot 1 Fulton St, Vienna Bend, LA 71457

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $86,538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Krouse Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    155 Lot 1 Fulton St, Vienna Bend, LA 71457
    • /19

      Est $130,111

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 W Court Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,163 Sq Ft
      1506 W Court Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rodrick McIntosh Clear To Close Realty

  • /2

    $150,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $750,000 per Acre

    750 3rd St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    PRICE REDUCTION! PRIME commercial lot located in the Natchitoches Historic District, zoned commercial, two blocks from the downtown riverfront. Opposite block from City owned public parking lot, corner lot, 80 feet frontage. This site is suitable to develop additional parking and/or new construction business use, subject to City regulation.

    Juanita Fowler Fowler Realty

    750 3rd St, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /17

    $142,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1310 Virginia Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,024

    Last Listing Agent Bobby McIntosh REALTY USA INC.

    1310 Virginia Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /2

      Est $285,469

      Not Listed For Sale

      808 Whitfield Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,827 Sq Ft
      808 Whitfield Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rodrick McIntosh Clear To Close Realty

  • /13

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,044 Sq Ft

    116 Eastin Cir, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Welcome to this beautifully designed home in the highly sought-after Kennadi Estates Subdivision in Natchitoches, Louisiana! This move-in ready property offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom plus an office. Step inside to an open-concept living, kitchen, and breakfast area—for both everyday living and entertaining. The chef’s kitchen features a

    Ashton Hassell Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    116 Eastin Cir, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /19

    $98,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    133 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,020

    Last Listing Agent Zack Middendorf Cane River Realty

    133 Martin Luther King Junior Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /35

      Est $142,034

      Not Listed For Sale

      944 4th St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • Studio
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      944 4th St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

• /2

    $24,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    109 Tjoe St Unit BB-46, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Beautiful 1,280 sq. ft. 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering spacious living and a peaceful setting! This inviting home features a functional layout perfect for comfortable everyday living, along with included appliances and convenient washer/dryer hookups. With generous living space and plenty of room to make your own, this home is a wonderful opportunity for comfort and convenience all in one place!

    Briana McMurry

    109 Tjoe St Unit BB-46, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /9

    $34,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    816 Dixie St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,887

    Last Listing Agent Michael Salter Century 21 Elite

    816 Dixie St, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /2

      Est $244,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Cypress Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,574 Sq Ft
      165 Cypress Ave, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Chad Deranger Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

  • /4

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $45,023 per Acre

    TBD Saint Gerard, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Time To Build Your Dream Home in Beau Riviera! This is The Last interior non waterfront lot in the gated community of Beau Riviera. This very spacious lot at 1.19Acres looks at vacant land across Saint Jerard Ave leading to the water. Come join a beautiful neighborhood on Cane River Lake.

    John Bernard Bernard Realty

    TBD Saint Gerard, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /16

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    230 Nid Aigie Rd, Cloutierville, LA 71416

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,670

    Last Listing Agent John Bernard Bernard Realty

    230 Nid Aigie Rd, Cloutierville, LA 71416
    • /2

      Est $169,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      522 Oakland Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      522 Oakland Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Lashley KLARK HATAWAY REALTY LLC

  • /24

    $228,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft

    613 Marion St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom brick home located in the established Parkway Estates subdivision of East Natchitoches. Offering 1,472 square feet of living space, this property has been thoughtfully updated throughout and is move-in ready.Interior features include new laminate flooring, fresh interior paint, new light fixtures, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. The kitchen has been

    Justin Krouse Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    613 Marion St, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /27

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    343 Robert Lacaze Rd, Natchez, LA 71456

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,349

    Last Listing Agent ELAINE SETLIFF LOUISIANA LAGNIAPPE REALTY, LLC

    343 Robert Lacaze Rd, Natchez, LA 71456
    • /2

      Est $601,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      141 Fox Run Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,871 Sq Ft
      141 Fox Run Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Amy Howell BRAD FERGUSON REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 4 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    000 Tbd, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    Discover 4 secluded acres of wooded, unrestricted land offering privacy and endless potential. This tract is tucked away from the road, creating a peaceful setting ideal for anyone seeking space, quiet, and freedom to build or use the property their way.

    Brooke Mclendon REMAX Real Estate Professionals

    000 Tbd, Natchitoches, LA 71457
  • /22

    $189,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    208 Poete St, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,616

    Last Listing Agent Constance Khoury Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    208 Poete St, Natchitoches, LA 71457
    • /2

      Est $365,287

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Fox Run Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      108 Fox Run Dr, Natchitoches, LA 71457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

• /2

    $37,000

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $35,922 per Acre

    46 Peyton Loop, Natchitoches, LA 71457

    New blacktop road to access this lot. Access to Hampton Road Boat Landing/Boat Launch. Only 6 miles from Natchitoches and easy access to I-49.

46 Peyton Loop, Natchitoches, LA 71457

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home