23,832

Navarro County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /14

    $565,500

    • Land
    • 78 Acres
    • $7,250 per Acre

    0000 Cr 4120 Rd, Dawson, TX 76639

    Texas farm and ranch with the convenience of a quick trip to town. The farm has been cleared along the fence line and the mesquite have been removed from 20 acres on the South end. Seller will clear a pad site with acceptable offer. The cover consists mainly of mesquite trees with a few scattered hack-berries and cedar elms. There is road frontage on two sides and the seller will entertain

    Agent Photo

    Daryl Weems

    Twin Bends, LLC

    (254) 279-5639

    0000 Cr 4120 Rd, Dawson, TX 76639
  • /27

    $245,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 14, 2026

    702 S 28th St, Corsicana, TX 75110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,576

    Last Listing Agent Cruz Gonzalez Only 1 Realty Group Dallas

    702 S 28th St, Corsicana, TX 75110
    • /35

      Est $442,013 Not Listed For Sale

      1650 NE County Road 2220, Kerens, TX 75144

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1650 NE County Road 2220, Kerens, TX 75144

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Eubanks RE/MAX

  • /27

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $73,977 per Acre

    Lot 1 Admiral Shores Dr, Streetman, TX 75859

    Over an Acre to build YOUR OWN DREAM LAKEHOUSE! Richland Chambers Reservoir is approximately an HOUR FROM DALLAS! This is the perfect location to build a retreat from the city and soak up some sun and fun at the lake. Richland Chambers is a great lake for all kinds of personal watercraft, including jet skis and sail boats. There is a large east-west expanse on the Richland arm of the lake that is

    Agent Photo

    Kelly Pearson

    Monument Realty

    (430) 237-3718

    Lot 1 Admiral Shores Dr, Streetman, TX 75859
  • /15

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1021 N 23 1 2 St, Corsicana, TX 75110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,386

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dunn Smith CANA Realty LLC

    1021 N 23 1 2 St, Corsicana, TX 75110
    • /39

      Est $1,305,225 Not Listed For Sale

      883 Sailboat, Corsicana, TX 75109

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      883 Sailboat, Corsicana, TX 75109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 153 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Carter Ebby Halliday Realtors

  • /22

    $39,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    100 W Dalewood St, Richland, TX 76681

    Opportunity knocks with this 4-bedroom, 1-bath home on a spacious 0.35-acre lot, featuring mature oak trees and a quiet, rustic setting. Built in 1926, the property is ideal for restoration, redevelopment, or rental income. Solid structure with original charm—ready for updates to maximize ARV. Prime chance to add value in a tranquil neighborhood with upside potential. Great lot size for expansion!

    Agent Photo

    Sharon Leshikar

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (430) 808-5857

    100 W Dalewood St, Richland, TX 76681
  • /39

    $249,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2170 SE County Rd, Kerens, TX 75144

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Teel RE/MAX Lakeside Dreams

    2170 SE County Rd, Kerens, TX 75144
    • /40

      Est $1,170,364 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Shady Ln, Corsicana, TX 75109

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      905 Shady Ln, Corsicana, TX 75109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Teel RE/MAX

  • /18

    $300,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 20.72 Acres
    • $14,479 per Acre

    1846 Fm 55, Barry, TX 75102

    Welcome to your own piece of Texas paradise! This expansive 20-acre property in Barry, TX, is the perfect opportunity for those looking to build their forever home, raise livestock, or simply enjoy the beauty of wide-open spaces. Already equipped with a water meter, electricity, and a carport, this property is ready for you to bring your vision to life! Surrounded by mature trees and peaceful

    Agent Photo

    Kirk Regian

    EG Realty

    (903) 474-2749

    1846 Fm 55, Barry, TX 75102
  • /3

    $12,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    14046 Whatley Dr, Streetman, TX 75859

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,017 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,000

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Schlebach Coldwell Banker American Dream

    14046 Whatley Dr, Streetman, TX 75859
    • /40

      Est $673,729 Not Listed For Sale

      455 Meandering Way, Corsicana, TX 75109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      455 Meandering Way, Corsicana, TX 75109

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Smith Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

  • /34

    $115,000

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $147,436 per Acre

    TBD Lot 27 Francisco Bay Dr, Kerens, TX 75144

    Escape to the tranquil beauty of Kerens, Texas, where the stunning lakefront views are the backdrop to your dream getaway. This spacious lot offers direct access to the water, perfect for those who love boating, fishing, or simply unwinding by the shore. The property’s natural beauty and peaceful surroundings provide the ideal setting to build your custom lakeside retreat – whether a charming

    Agent Photo

    Hander Peralta

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    (903) 320-5966

    TBD Lot 27 Francisco Bay Dr, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /29

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    9540 County Road 2035, Kerens, TX 75144

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $12,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    9540 County Road 2035, Kerens, TX 75144
    • /38

      Est $227,376 Not Listed For Sale

      4602 W Park Row Blvd, Corsicana, TX 75110

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4602 W Park Row Blvd, Corsicana, TX 75110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Teel RE/MAX

  • /33

    $144,900 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    7662 NW County Road 1300, Barry, TX 75102

    NO ENTRY ALLOWED DUE TO SAFETY CONCERNS. NO VIEWINGS This property is now active in an online auction. NEW AUCTION DATES are April 12,2026 to April 14,2026. All offers must be submitted through the property’s listing page on www auction com. The sale will be subject to a 5 percent buyer’s premium pursuant to the Auction Terms and Conditions (minimums may apply). All auction bids will be processed

    Agent Photo

    Jill Browne

    Browne-Hollar Realty

    (903) 493-7208

    7662 NW County Road 1300, Barry, TX 75102
  • /39

    $69,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    Lot 83 Open Water Way, Streetman, TX 75859

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $62,613 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 366 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Teel RE/MAX Lakeside Dreams

    Lot 83 Open Water Way, Streetman, TX 75859
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      3554 Knight St, Corsicana, TX 75110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,740 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3554 Knight St, Corsicana, TX 75110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eddie Hernandez Texas Management and Leasing

  • /14

    $150,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $14,985 per Acre

    ABS A10172 D CLARK A Tract 7-3 10 01 Acres, Corsicana, TX 75110

    10 acres of flat, land in Navarro County, offering endless possibilities for your vision. This raw tract provides the perfect canvas for building a custom home, creating a ranch, or developing recreational space. Accessible via county road with GPS coordinates for precise location. Utilities are not connected; buyers to verify availability. The level topography allows for efficient use of the

    Agent Photo

    Marlon Pleitez

    BlueMark, LLC

    (430) 213-6412

  • /38

    $117,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    201 S Main St, Dawson, TX 76639

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,251

    Last Listing Agent Laura Smith Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    201 S Main St, Dawson, TX 76639
    • /35

      Est $463,324 Not Listed For Sale

      403 SW County Road 1000, Corsicana, TX 75110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      403 SW County Road 1000, Corsicana, TX 75110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aric Bonner The Bonner Group

  • /38

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $152,778 per Acre

    Lot 151 Crepe Myrtle, Corsicana, TX 75109

    This is the waterfront lot of your dreams! Beautiful 1.8 acres with lake views galore to build the lake home you have always wanted. Vista Ridge subdivision is a hidden gem on Richland Chambers lake offering maintained paved roads, private boat ramp, pier and more! Approximately 170' of water frontage.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Parker

    Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    (430) 258-3895

    Lot 151 Crepe Myrtle, Corsicana, TX 75109
  • /9

    $120,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    Lot 481 Canal St, Corsicana, TX 75109

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Sanders Cathy Shipp & Associates

    Lot 481 Canal St, Corsicana, TX 75109
    • /25

      Est $362,689 Not Listed For Sale

      7325 Fm 642, Purdon, TX 76679

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      7325 Fm 642, Purdon, TX 76679

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joselyn Gonzalez Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

  • /40

    $620,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    1052 Grison Cir, Corsicana, TX 75109

    Seller is offering concessions to buy down the rate with a preferred lender. Rate buy down is reduced 2% lower on the first year and 1% lower on year 2. Ask for more details. Welcome to a beautiful custom new built with 4 bedroom, 3 bath and sitting on 2.28 acre. Enjoy peacefully living with a touch of luxury. As you walk into the home you will find a beautiful open concept flowing into a

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Chapa

    CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Co.

    (430) 218-3649

    1052 Grison Cir, Corsicana, TX 75109
  • /30

    $899,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 07, 2025

    817 Grandview Estates Dr, Corsicana, TX 75109

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,071

    Last Listing Agent Reev Rohter Rohter & Company

    817 Grandview Estates Dr, Corsicana, TX 75109
    • /40

      Est $574,891 Not Listed For Sale

      344 NW County Road 2171, Barry, TX 75102

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      344 NW County Road 2171, Barry, TX 75102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Julie Teel RE/MAX

  • /14

    $399,900

    • Land
    • 2.64 Acres
    • $151,477 per Acre

    108 N Weaver Ct, Richland, TX 75110

    Lakefront Lot For Sale108 North Weaver Court, Richland, TX 75110 Located at Richland Chambers Lake. Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this 2.64 acre lakefront lot. Priced to sell, this beautiful, undeveloped property offers direct access to the water-ideal for building your custom home and private dock exactly the way you envision it. Enjoy peaceful views, open space, and the

    Agent Photo

    Trisha Atwood

    Christie's Lone Star

    (430) 213-4965

    108 N Weaver Ct, Richland, TX 75110
  • /31

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 25, 2025

    Lot 395 Clubhouse Dr, Corsicana, TX 75109

    • Land
    • 21,997 Sq Ft
    • $297,030 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dana Cox Reamy Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 395 Clubhouse Dr, Corsicana, TX 75109
    • /31

      Est $154,084 Not Listed For Sale

      1221 W 2nd Ave, Corsicana, TX 75110

      • 7 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1221 W 2nd Ave, Corsicana, TX 75110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 102 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nico Martinez Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /14

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 3.21 Acres
    • $70,203 per Acre

    L 75 Chambers Bay, Kerens, TX 75144

    Escape the city hustle and find your peace at Chambers Bay! Located on the quiet northern branch of Richland Chambers Lake in Kerens, this upscale community offers the perfect blend of luxury and tranquility—all just a quick hour’s drive (approx. 50 miles) from downtown Dallas. Imagine building your dream retreat on one of these sprawling, flat lots. Enjoy building your beautiful home on this 3+

    Agent Photo

    Jim Raines

    Texas Legacy Realty

    (903) 627-4252

    L 75 Chambers Bay, Kerens, TX 75144
  • /26

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1615 Elmwood Ave, Corsicana, TX 75110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,246

    Last Listing Agent Micah Koelpin Ebby Halliday, REALTORS

    1615 Elmwood Ave, Corsicana, TX 75110
    • /26

      Est $254,937 Not Listed For Sale

      108 Havner St, Corsicana, TX 75110

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      108 Havner St, Corsicana, TX 75110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christina Cerda Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

  • /40

    $669,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft

    1482 Farm To Market Road 667, Purdon, TX 76679

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2-story, 2,451 sq. ft. home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a dedicated office, and an inviting eat-in kitchen. Inside, you’ll enjoy stained concrete floors, granite countertops, tall ceilings in the living room, two bedrooms share a convenient Jack & Jill bathroom, perfect for family or guests. A partial wrap around porch is the ideal spot to relax and

    Agent Photo

    John Morrison

    Exalt Realty

    (903) 308-5174

    1482 Farm To Market Road 667, Purdon, TX 76679
  • /37

    $224,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    517 Edgewood Ave, Corsicana, TX 75110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,721

    Last Listing Agent Celestina Hillock Ebby Halliday Realtors

    517 Edgewood Ave, Corsicana, TX 75110
    • /34

      Est $327,040 Not Listed For Sale

      101 S Fm 1126, Barry, TX 75102

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,845 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      101 S Fm 1126, Barry, TX 75102

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Janie Hendrix City Real Estate

  • /8

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $64,286 per Acre

    3601 Highway 287, Corsicana, TX 75109

    Come out and see LOT 34!!! This 1.4 acre lot nestled in a private lakeside community, provides the perfect location to build your ideal dream home! Watch the sun rise and set over the water in this lakeside neighborhood. Imagine coming home to a resort style community every day! Once completed, this community will provide amenities including: a fitness center, access to a luxury clubhouse, a

    Agent Photo

    Angie Thor

    Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

    (430) 258-2339

    3601 Highway 287, Corsicana, TX 75109
  • /6

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    TBD Cr 3130, Purdon, TX 76679

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $75,758 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chrissy Kehrly eXp Realty LLC

    TBD Cr 3130, Purdon, TX 76679
    • /13

      Est $110,790 Not Listed For Sale

      421 N Bunert St, Corsicana, TX 75110

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      421 N Bunert St, Corsicana, TX 75110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 197 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Victor Richetti Pro-Star Realty LLC

  • /30

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 16,204 Sq Ft
    • $53,495 per Acre

    0 SE Cr-3048a, Mildred, TX 75109

    Spacious 0.372-acre lot available in the desirable Sunrise Pointe Subdivision of Navarro County. This affordable property offers a great opportunity to build your new home, with mobile and manufactured homes welcome. Located just minutes from Richland Chambers Lake, the area provides a peaceful, quiet setting while still being conveniently close to shopping and everyday essentials. This is one of