79

Recently Sold Neavitt, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    5793 Tilghman Island Rd, Tilghman, MD 21671

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $327/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,798

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Lednum Chesapeake Bay Real Estate Plus, LLC

    5793 Tilghman Island Rd, Tilghman, MD 21671
  • /66

    $1,075,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    21368 Fairbank Cir, Tilghman, MD 21671

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,102,102

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Gannon Dulin Benson & Mangold, LLC

    21368 Fairbank Cir, Tilghman, MD 21671
  • /65

    $725,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5489 Rude Ave, Tilghman, MD 21671

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,220

    Last Listing Agent Leo Kuneman Meredith Fine Properties

    5489 Rude Ave, Tilghman, MD 21671
  • /86

    $2,950,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    22540 Hardcastle Ln, Bozman, MD 21612

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,711 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $626/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,954,822

    Last Listing Agent Mark Meyerdirk Urban Brokers, LLC

    22540 Hardcastle Ln, Bozman, MD 21612
  • /47

    $349,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    21424 Wharf Rd, Tilghman, MD 21671

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,371

    Last Listing Agent Angela Simonelli Compass

    21424 Wharf Rd, Tilghman, MD 21671
  • /30

    $385,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    7651 Main St, Sherwood, MD 21665

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,000

    Last Listing Agent Peter Stark Benson & Mangold, LLC

    7651 Main St, Sherwood, MD 21665
  • /41

    $475,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    25028 Maplewood Dr, Saint Michaels, MD 21663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,079

    Last Listing Agent Monica Penwell TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    25028 Maplewood Dr, Saint Michaels, MD 21663
  • /17

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    21503 Mission Rd, Tilghman, MD 21671

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,046

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brown Meredith Fine Properties

    21503 Mission Rd, Tilghman, MD 21671
  • /93

    $7,000,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    24629 Beverly Rd, Saint Michaels, MD 21663

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $679/SF
    • 472 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,015,327

    Last Listing Agent Clifford Meredith Meredith Fine Properties

    24629 Beverly Rd, Saint Michaels, MD 21663
  • /15

    $522,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    22757 Almost Neavitt Rd, Neavitt, MD 21652

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,313

22757 Almost Neavitt Rd, Neavitt, MD 21652
  • /70

    $795,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7896 Hart Glen Ct, Saint Michaels, MD 21663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $816,477

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Coale Benson & Mangold, LLC

    7896 Hart Glen Ct, Saint Michaels, MD 21663
  • /22

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    8034 Bozman Neavitt Rd, Bozman, MD 21612

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 339 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,561

    Last Listing Agent Alex Fox Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    8034 Bozman Neavitt Rd, Bozman, MD 21612
  • /18

    $1,295,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    25367 White Hall Rd, Royal Oak, MD 21662

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,353,203

    Last Listing Agent Cornelia Heckenbach Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    25367 White Hall Rd, Royal Oak, MD 21662
  • /38

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7683 Tilghman Island Rd, Sherwood, MD 21665

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 5,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1855

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Mister Keller Williams Select Realtors of Cambridge

    7683 Tilghman Island Rd, Sherwood, MD 21665
  • /10

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Grace St Unit MDTA2012346, Saint Michaels, MD 21663

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $1,411,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connor LeMire Benson & Mangold, LLC

    0 Grace St Unit MDTA2012346, Saint Michaels, MD 21663
  • /44

    $799,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    22769 Almost Neavitt Rd, Bozman, MD 21612

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,439

22769 Almost Neavitt Rd, Bozman, MD 21612
  • /63

    $1,195,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    8698 Cummings Rd, Wittman, MD 21676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $669/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,205,542

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Stevenson Shore Living Real Estate

    8698 Cummings Rd, Wittman, MD 21676
  • /41

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    22571 Crescendo Cir, Wittman, MD 21676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $289/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,659

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Ackermann-Doll RE/MAX Executive

    22571 Crescendo Cir, Wittman, MD 21676
  • /29

    $1,118,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    23468 Berry Rd, Bozman, MD 21612

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $879/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,143,594

    Last Listing Agent Brian Gearhart Benson & Mangold, LLC

    23468 Berry Rd, Bozman, MD 21612
  • /41

    $925,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    7841 Pea Neck Rd, Saint Michaels, MD 21663

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,069 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $959,393

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Covey Meredith Fine Properties

    7841 Pea Neck Rd, Saint Michaels, MD 21663
  • /50

    $3,300,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    23686 Mount Pleasant Landing Cir, Saint Michaels, MD 21663

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $807/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,224,592

    Last Listing Agent Eugene Smith TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    23686 Mount Pleasant Landing Cir, Saint Michaels, MD 21663
  • /2

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    0 Cabin Cove Road ( Lot 7) Rd, Sherwood, MD 21665

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $72,052 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Grimes Chesapeake Real Estate Associates, LLC

    0 Cabin Cove Road ( Lot 7) Rd, Sherwood, MD 21665
  • /36

    $485,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    22571 Crescendo Cir, Wittman, MD 21676

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $289/SF

    Current Estimated Value $503,659

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Ackermann-Doll RE/MAX Executive

    22571 Crescendo Cir, Wittman, MD 21676
  • /44

    $280,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10437 Main St, Claiborne, MD 21624

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,047

10437 Main St, Claiborne, MD 21624
  • /48

    $3,650,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    6153 Long Point Rd, Neavitt, MD 21652

    • 6 Beds
    • 10 Baths
    • 11,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,608,823

    Last Listing Agent Brad Kappel TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    6153 Long Point Rd, Neavitt, MD 21652
  • /31

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    6375 Bozman Neavitt Rd, Neavitt, MD 21652

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,305

    Last Listing Agent Wink Cowee Benson & Mangold, LLC

    6375 Bozman Neavitt Rd, Neavitt, MD 21652
  • /41

    $411,000

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    5744 Johns Way, Tilghman, MD 21671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,022

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Biggs Tilghman Island Realty Inc

    5744 Johns Way, Tilghman, MD 21671
  • /3

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    0 Pea Neck Rd Map 32 Parcel 76 Lot 2, Saint Michaels, MD 21663

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Covey Meredith Fine Properties

  • /52

    $547,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    4897 Black Walnut Point Rd, Tilghman, MD 21671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $518/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,085

4897 Black Walnut Point Rd, Tilghman, MD 21671
  • /69

    $1,600,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    23869 New Land Dr, St. Michaels, MD 21663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $589/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,626,308

    Last Listing Agent Keith Hensley TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    23869 New Land Dr, St. Michaels, MD 21663
  • /13

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8926 New Rd, Wittman, MD 21676

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,881

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Sarver Maryland Realty Connection

    8926 New Rd, Wittman, MD 21676
  • /70

    $1,840,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    7171 Drum Point Rd, Saint Michaels, MD 21663

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $613/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,795,393

    Last Listing Agent Larry Brennan TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    7171 Drum Point Rd, Saint Michaels, MD 21663
  • /7

    $800,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5850 Irish Creek Rd, Royal Oak, MD 21662

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $641/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,142

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Mangold Benson & Mangold, LLC

    5850 Irish Creek Rd, Royal Oak, MD 21662
  • /32

    $1,077,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6379 Cedar Cove Rd, Royal Oak, MD 21662

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $417/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,116,125

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Mangold Benson & Mangold, LLC

    6379 Cedar Cove Rd, Royal Oak, MD 21662
  • /50

    $335,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    6053 Sunset Ln, Tilghman, MD 21671

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,713

    Last Listing Agent John McGlannan Meredith Fine Properties

    6053 Sunset Ln, Tilghman, MD 21671
  • /23

    $425,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6343 Bozman Neavitt Rd, Neavitt, MD 21652

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,818

    Last Listing Agent Bill Wieland Benson & Mangold, LLC

    6343 Bozman Neavitt Rd, Neavitt, MD 21652
  • /43

    $359,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    8858 Howeth Rd, Wittman, MD 21676

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,929

8858 Howeth Rd, Wittman, MD 21676
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    0 Pot Pie Rd, Wittman, MD 21676

    • Land
    • 2.86 Acres
    • $15,734 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    0 Pot Pie Rd, Wittman, MD 21676
  • /34

    $740,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    23869 Mount Misery Rd, Saint Michaels, MD 21663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $487/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,073

    Last Listing Agent Kim Crouch Ozman Benson & Mangold, LLC

    23869 Mount Misery Rd, Saint Michaels, MD 21663

Showing Results 41 - 79, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home