328

Recently Sold Needham, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $1,432,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    28 Woodbine Cir, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $644/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,421,470

    Last Listing Agent The Samantha Eisenberg Group Compass

    28 Woodbine Cir, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /26

    $1,200,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    225 West St Unit 225, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Masha Senderovich Keller Williams Realty

    225 West St Unit 225, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /34

    $2,623,200 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    354 West St, Needham, MA 02494

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $397/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,714,771

    Last Listing Agent Yuwei Liao Hooli Homes Boston

    354 West St, Needham, MA 02494
  • /26

    $2,825,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    126 Prince St, Needham, MA 02492

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 4,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $608/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,883,490

    Last Listing Agent Jake Farrell Keller Williams Realty

    126 Prince St, Needham, MA 02492
  • /3

    $2,700,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    59 Yale Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,809,101

    Last Listing Agent Wei Wang WW Real Estate LLC

    59 Yale Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /25

    $1,684,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    17 Melrose Ave, Needham, MA 02492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $648/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,571,839

    Last Listing Agent Jill Finkelstein & Associates Compass

    17 Melrose Ave, Needham, MA 02492
  • /15

    $900,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    95 Marked Tree Rd, Needham, MA 02492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $592/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $972,686

    Last Listing Agent Paula Callanan Coldwell Banker Realty - Needham

    95 Marked Tree Rd, Needham, MA 02492
  • /4

    $1,000,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    556 Webster St, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $740/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,015,378

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cerra William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    556 Webster St, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /33

    $1,610,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    78 Bird St, Needham, MA 02492

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,163 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $509/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,584,728

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Sandler Louise Condon Realty

    78 Bird St, Needham, MA 02492
  • /42

    $2,650,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    118 Grosvenor Rd, Needham, MA 02492

    • 6 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $407/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,647,664

    Last Listing Agent William Concannon Louise Condon Realty

    118 Grosvenor Rd, Needham, MA 02492
  • /42

    $1,615,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    21 Concord St, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $646/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,606,708

    Last Listing Agent Alison Borrelli Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    21 Concord St, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /21

    $1,580,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    51 Stockdale Rd, Needham, MA 02492

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $665/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,674

    Last Listing Agent Rob and Meaghan Hawthorn Properties

    51 Stockdale Rd, Needham, MA 02492
  • /29

    $1,750,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    60 Rosemary St, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $483/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,736,167

    Last Listing Agent Nora Capraro Compass

    60 Rosemary St, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /24

    $1,225,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    62 Grant St, Needham, MA 02492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $673/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,159,187

    Last Listing Agent Robert Ticktin Hawthorn Properties

    62 Grant St, Needham, MA 02492
  • /40

    $2,050,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    429 Warren St, Needham, MA 02492

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,010,083

    Last Listing Agent Jenna Levin Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    429 Warren St, Needham, MA 02492
  • /2

    $1,735,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    24 Moseley Ave, Needham, MA 02492

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $473/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,725,958

    Last Listing Agent Migdol Moore Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    24 Moseley Ave, Needham, MA 02492
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    68 Claybrook Rd, Dover, MA 02030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $581/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,640

    Last Listing Agent The Bauman Group Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    68 Claybrook Rd, Dover, MA 02030
  • /28

    $1,285,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    10-12 Williams St, Newton, MA 02464

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Devlin Insight Realty Group, Inc.

    10-12 Williams St, Newton, MA 02464
  • /22

    $845,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1175 Chestnut St Unit 33, Newton, MA 02464

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $622/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $842,327

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Lietzke William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    1175 Chestnut St Unit 33, Newton, MA 02464
  • /42

    $1,930,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    78 Hunnewell St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $477/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,997,062

    Last Listing Agent Fleet Homes Group Keller Williams Realty

    78 Hunnewell St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /20

    $2,600,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    182 Dedham St, Dover, MA 02030

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $593/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,661,640

    Last Listing Agent Jane Wemyss Compass

    182 Dedham St, Dover, MA 02030
  • /25

    $1,815,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    84-86 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 1, Newton, MA 02464

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Elzon Saga Partners, MA, LLC

    84-86 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 1, Newton, MA 02464
  • /23

    $1,825,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    84-86 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 2, Newton, MA 02464

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $558/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Elzon Saga Partners, MA, LLC

    84-86 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 2, Newton, MA 02464
  • /35

    $2,055,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    145 Great Plain Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $515/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,240,871

    Last Listing Agent Christine Norcross William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    145 Great Plain Ave, Wellesley, MA 02482
  • /39

    $1,200,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    282 Oakland St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $646/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,303,451

    Last Listing Agent Anne Casner Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    282 Oakland St, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /24

    $660,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    183 Oak St Unit 307, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $527/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,524

    Last Listing Agent Richard C. Dore Hammond Residential Real Estate

    183 Oak St Unit 307, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464
  • /33

    $2,295,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    6 Dunedin Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $645/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,143,414

    Last Listing Agent George Sarkis Douglas Elliman Real Estate - The Sarkis Team

    6 Dunedin Rd, Wellesley Hills, MA 02481
  • /30

    $787,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1175 Chestnut St Unit 27, Newton, MA 02464

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $578/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $793,870

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bernardino eXp Realty

    1175 Chestnut St Unit 27, Newton, MA 02464
  • /10

    $734,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    992 Chestnut St, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1827

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $670/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,013

    Last Listing Agent Chris Vietor eXp Realty

    992 Chestnut St, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464
  • /2

    $3,425,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    19 Bernard St, Newton Highlands, MA 02461

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 5,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $607/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,333,409

    Last Listing Agent John Northeastern Realty Group

    19 Bernard St, Newton Highlands, MA 02461
  • /17

    $518,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1077 Chestnut St Unit 11, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $713/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,220

    Last Listing Agent Team Coyle Compass

    1077 Chestnut St Unit 11, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464
  • /28

    $868,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    25 Saco St, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $881,444

    Last Listing Agent Kennedy Lynch Gold Team Hammond Residential Real Estate

    25 Saco St, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464
  • /24

    $970,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    351 Elliot St, Newton, MA 02464

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $421/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Collinson Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    351 Elliot St, Newton, MA 02464
  • /8

    $810,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    40 Butts St, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $568/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $802,694

    Last Listing Agent Janet Qin Quintess Real Estate

    40 Butts St, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464
  • /6

    $655,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    1 Williams Ct, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $666,065

    Last Listing Agent Inna Rifman Greater Boston Law

    1 Williams Ct, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464
  • /41

    $1,720,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    45 River Ave Unit 45, Newton, MA 02464

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $497/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Groper Coldwell Banker Realty - Newton

    45 River Ave Unit 45, Newton, MA 02464
  • /28

    $680,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    173 Oak St Unit 303, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $566/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $676,945

    Last Listing Agent Allison Blank Compass

    173 Oak St Unit 303, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464
  • /33

    $750,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    989 Chestnut St Unit 8, Newton, MA 02464

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1825

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $577/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Edna Feigenbaum Centre Realty Group

    989 Chestnut St Unit 8, Newton, MA 02464
  • /21

    $455,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    193 Oak St Unit 403, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $533/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,492

    Last Listing Agent Irina Slepak Commonwealth Standard Realty Advisors

    193 Oak St Unit 403, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464
  • /23

    $700,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    173 Oak St Unit 208, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $612/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,709

    Last Listing Agent Adriano Varano Keller Williams Realty

    173 Oak St Unit 208, Newton Upper Falls, MA 02464

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home