328

Recently Sold Needham, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $1,825,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    60 Sutton Rd, Needham, MA 02492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $589/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,665,167

    Last Listing Agent Diane Brugger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    60 Sutton Rd, Needham, MA 02492
  • /39

    $2,325,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    70 Briarwood Cir, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $543/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,369,548

    Last Listing Agent Adriano Varano Keller Williams Realty

    70 Briarwood Cir, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /33

    $1,495,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    26 Gordon Rd, Needham, MA 02492

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $836/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,422,041

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Kelley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Town and Country Real Estate

    26 Gordon Rd, Needham, MA 02492
  • /30

    $1,395,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    16 Frank St, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $611/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,432,702

    Last Listing Agent Alison Borrelli Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    16 Frank St, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /21

    $1,735,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    156 Woodbine Cir, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $482/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,756,955

    Last Listing Agent Alan Davidson NEST Seekers MA LLC

    156 Woodbine Cir, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /35

    $3,160,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    83 Elder Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,912,026

    Last Listing Agent Beyond Boston Properties Group Compass

    83 Elder Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /36

    $1,851,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    154 Lexington Ave, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $520/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,768,179

    Last Listing Agent Benna Lynch Rondini Charlesgate Realty Group LLC

    154 Lexington Ave, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /42

    $2,250,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    16 Winfield St, Needham, MA 02492

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $496/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,195,377

    Last Listing Agent James Brasco III William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    16 Winfield St, Needham, MA 02492
  • /10

    $730,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    181 Saint Mary St, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $634/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,633

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Condon Louise Condon Realty

    181 Saint Mary St, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /2

    $1,700,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    362 Country Way, Needham, MA 02492

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $741/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,536,163

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Strong O'Boy Hammond Residential Real Estate

    362 Country Way, Needham, MA 02492
  • /35

    $2,400,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    93 South St, Needham, MA 02492

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $480/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,447,358

93 South St, Needham, MA 02492
  • /42

    $2,317,500 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    23 Harvard Cir, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $468/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,226,354

    Last Listing Agent Alex Walsh Access

    23 Harvard Cir, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /2

    $2,495,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    23 Fairfax Rd, Needham, MA 02492

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,340,741

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Cerra William Raveis R.E. & Home Services

    23 Fairfax Rd, Needham, MA 02492
  • /38

    $1,625,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    25 Bradford St, Needham, MA 02492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $850/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,551,579

25 Bradford St, Needham, MA 02492
  • /41

    $2,615,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    24 Deerfield Rd, Needham, MA 02492

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,574,975

    Last Listing Agent Judith Brady Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    24 Deerfield Rd, Needham, MA 02492
  • /39

    $1,775,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4 Greenough St, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,536,237

    Last Listing Agent Maura Cutting

    4 Greenough St, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /31

    $1,265,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    60 Deerfield Rd, Needham, MA 02492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $717/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,415

    Last Listing Agent Maura Carson Louise Condon Realty

    60 Deerfield Rd, Needham, MA 02492
  • /42

    $1,225,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    400 Hunnewell St Unit 103, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $761/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,278,716

    Last Listing Agent Rjp Sells Coldwell Banker Realty - Brookline

    400 Hunnewell St Unit 103, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /41

    $2,500,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7 Avery St, Needham, MA 02494

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $467/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Preston Hall Keller Williams Realty

    7 Avery St, Needham, MA 02494
  • /33

    $410,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1206 Greendale Ave Unit 217, Needham, MA 02492

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $460/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,643

    Last Listing Agent Christian Iantosca Team Arborview Realty Inc.

    1206 Greendale Ave Unit 217, Needham, MA 02492
  • /36

    $3,150,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3 Hancock Rd, Needham, MA 02492

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $540/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,065,032

    Last Listing Agent Rob and Meaghan Hawthorn Properties

    3 Hancock Rd, Needham, MA 02492
  • /26

    $950,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    9 Jayne Rd, Needham, MA 02494

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $643/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

9 Jayne Rd, Needham, MA 02494
  • /27

    $1,550,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    140 Grant St, Needham, MA 02492

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $645/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,535,138

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Captain Coldwell Banker Realty - Wellesley

    140 Grant St, Needham, MA 02492
  • /31

    $900,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    19 Oakland Ave Unit 19, Needham, MA 02492

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $486/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Louise Condon Louise Condon Realty

    19 Oakland Ave Unit 19, Needham, MA 02492
  • /38

    $1,380,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5 Sachem Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $550/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,321,382

    Last Listing Agent Daryl Cohan Compass

    5 Sachem Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /42

    $1,250,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    6 Tower Ave, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $721/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,070

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Condon Gilmore Murphy Realty LLC

    6 Tower Ave, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /42

    $2,050,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    90 Forest St, Needham, MA 02492

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $418/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,071,392

    Last Listing Agent Maura Cutting

    90 Forest St, Needham, MA 02492
  • /39

    $1,350,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    454 Webster St, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,333,804

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Hughes Keller Williams Realty

    454 Webster St, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /34

    $3,980,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    37 Carleton Dr, Needham, MA 02492

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $900/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,614,496

    Last Listing Agent Lena Voloshin LV Group Real Estate

    37 Carleton Dr, Needham, MA 02492
  • /14

    $615,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    381 Hunnewell St Unit 381, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $462/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ned Mahoney eXp Realty

    381 Hunnewell St Unit 381, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /42

    $2,525,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    39 Donna Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,529,121

    Last Listing Agent Beth Regan Compass

    39 Donna Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /42

    $2,700,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    66 Bess Rd, Needham, MA 02492

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $500/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,484,845

    Last Listing Agent Seema Layne Keller Williams Realty

    66 Bess Rd, Needham, MA 02492
  • /40

    $2,555,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    101 Tower Ave, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,557,945

    Last Listing Agent Adriano Varano Keller Williams Realty

    101 Tower Ave, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /36

    $1,750,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3 Thorpe Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $711/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,759,641

    Last Listing Agent The Samantha Eisenberg Group Compass

    3 Thorpe Rd, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /42

    $1,515,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    94 Laurel Dr, Needham, MA 02492

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $505/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,451,288

    Last Listing Agent Seema Layne Keller Williams Realty

    94 Laurel Dr, Needham, MA 02492
  • /28

    $1,765,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    17 Lindbergh Ave, Needham Heights, MA 02494

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $560/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,731,567

    Last Listing Agent Rob and Meaghan Hawthorn Properties

    17 Lindbergh Ave, Needham Heights, MA 02494
  • /5

    $1,091,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    132 Lincoln St, Needham, MA 02492

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $655/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,550,213

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Comella Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Wellesley

    132 Lincoln St, Needham, MA 02492
  • /36

    $3,100,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    133 Lawton Rd, Needham, MA 02492

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 5,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beyond Boston Properties Group Compass

    133 Lawton Rd, Needham, MA 02492
  • /24

    $1,135,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1345 South St Unit 1345, Needham, MA 02492

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $548/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Centola Arrive Real Estate

    1345 South St Unit 1345, Needham, MA 02492
  • /16

    $620,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    19 Highland Ct Unit 19, Needham, MA 02492

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $564/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura McDonald Hasenfus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    19 Highland Ct Unit 19, Needham, MA 02492

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home