3,286

Needles, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /69

    $379,900

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    551 Beach Dr, Needles, CA 92363

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled Kaufman home, perfectly situated on a picturesque peninsula overlooking the boat dock and Jack Smith Park. The community offers access to three private beaches and two boat docks, catering to boating enthusiasts and those who love spending time on the river.The location of this home is incredible! No neighbors within 50 feet, watch your boat in the boat doc

    Eileen Didier CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY

    551 Beach Dr, Needles, CA 92363
  • 650 Channel Way, Needles, CA 92363

    $53,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    650 Channel Way, Needles, CA 92363

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberli Willis River Sisters Realty

    650 Channel Way, Needles, CA 92363
    • 912 Beach Dr, Needles, CA 92363

      Est $1,104,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Beach Dr, Needles, CA 92363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,794 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      912 Beach Dr, Needles, CA 92363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 100 Days On Market

  • /20

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    104 Thunderhead 1 Havasu Lake Ca 92363 Ln, Needles, CA 92363

    Beautiful home, Awesome Views of the Lake, glistening city lights at night of Lake Havasu and Mountainous background. This home comes with appliances and most furniture, kitchen utensils, dishes, pots, most accessories. Personal Items will be taken.

    Allyn Rosetta Allyn Rosetta, Broker

  • 4782 My Place Rd, Ca-Needles, CA 92363

    $1,400,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4782 My Place Rd, Ca-Needles, CA 92363

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $562,249 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Above List Price
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,000

    Last Listing Agent DENNIS FERNCEZ PRICE REAL ESTATE GROUP INC

    4782 My Place Rd, Ca-Needles, CA 92363
  • /24

    $169,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft

    4170 Needles Hwy Unit 71, Needles, CA 92363

    2 Bedroom 2 Bath 1024 sq feet This lovely property boasts a great location with a straight shot to the river and is situated on a desirable corner lot. A covered front porch with a TV provides the perfect space to relax and enjoy the outdoors. Inside, the home features an open-concept living space with luxury vinyl flooring throughout the living room, kitchen, and baths, while the bedrooms are

    Brian Ralls Horizon Manufactured Homes INC

    4170 Needles Hwy Unit 71, Needles, CA 92363
  • 12600 Havasu Lake Rd Unit 57, Needles, CA 92363

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12600 Havasu Lake Rd Unit 57, Needles, CA 92363

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Fiala At the Lake Realty

    12600 Havasu Lake Rd Unit 57, Needles, CA 92363
  • /11

    $877,800

    • Land
    • 87.78 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    65023306 07 Interstate-40 Five Mile Rd, Needles, CA 92363

    *** Come VIEW and MAKE an OFFER TODAY! Incredible land opportunity located in Needles CA. 2 adjacent parcels totaling 87+ ACRES, the site sees thousands drive by everyday, with approximately 3,200 feet of prime frontage along Interstate-40 and the Five Mile Rd on-ramp. Not far from the Colorado River the land has ground water rights and a SUBCONTRACT with the City of Needles for repayment of

    Jeffrey Nyal Coldwell Banker Home Source

    65023306 07 Interstate-40 Five Mile Rd, Needles, CA 92363
  • 23456 El Monte St, Needles, CA 92363

    $65,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    23456 El Monte St, Needles, CA 92363

    • Land
    • 4.55 Acres
    • $14,279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shantell Hazlewood River Sisters Realty

    23456 El Monte St, Needles, CA 92363
  • /17

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    12600 Havasu Lake Rd Unit 46, Needles, CA 92363

    Looking to live the ultimate Lake Lifestyle, don't miss this home with lake views! Located a few short blocks from the California shoreline of Lake Havasu with 2 marinas that allow short-term and long-term slip rentals, plus miles of off-roading trails. Located in the gated community of Vista Del Lago which offers a community pool, spa, clubhouse, showers, putting green and workout room, not to

    Nicole Palanjian Luxe Real Estate

    12600 Havasu Lake Rd Unit 46, Needles, CA 92363
  • 517 Palm Way, Needles, CA 92363

    $136,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    517 Palm Way, Needles, CA 92363

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,151

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ybarra Real Broker

    517 Palm Way, Needles, CA 92363
    • /2

      Est $124,454

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Valley Ave, Needles, CA 92363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      709 Valley Ave, Needles, CA 92363

      Last Sold Summary

  • /74

    $4,900,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 10,850 Sq Ft

    3670 Riverview Terrace, Needles, CA 92363

    Welcome to your very own PRIVATE OASIS! This property feels like a resort, with gorgeous landscaping of 100's of palm trees, a freshly coated decorative concrete driveway, green grass area, gated pool section AND a sandy private beach! An irrigation system is already in place with a sand purging system for the irrigation well. Enjoy swimming in this Saltwater pool (cool or heated), or sitting in

    Shantell Hazlewood River Sisters Realty

    3670 Riverview Terrace, Needles, CA 92363
  • 1 3rd St, Needles, CA 92363

    $50,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1 3rd St, Needles, CA 92363

    • Land
    • 32,983 Sq Ft
    • $66,033 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Telles Accord Realty

    1 3rd St, Needles, CA 92363
  • /12

    $36,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 17,201 Sq Ft
    • $91,162 per Acre

    2031 Carty Place, Needles, CA 92363

    Land for sale in a cul-de- sac Street, come and build your dream home. it is a tranquil community, the pride of the neighbors all properties are well kept, all utilities are in you just have to install your meters, the city of Needles has already assigned an address 2031. this land is two lots 10 and 11, of the original track with two parcel number's, in 2004, both lots were merged to one

    Esther Dominguez Prospera Realtors

    2031 Carty Place, Needles, CA 92363
    • 513 Palm Way, Needles, CA 92363

      Est $138,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      513 Palm Way, Needles, CA 92363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      513 Palm Way, Needles, CA 92363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108 Days On Market

  • /33

    $129,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    140 Safari Dr, Needles, CA 92363

    Charming 4 Bedroom, 2.75-Bath Mobile Home in Needles This cozy mobile home is nestled on a generously sized lot in Needles, CA, conveniently located near the fire station. The property offers a unique layout, featuring two bedrooms and an additional .75 bath as part of an addition. Step into the backyard and take in breathtaking views of the surrounding desert landscape, perfect for quiet

    Cindy Tittle Preferred Home Brokers

    140 Safari Dr, Needles, CA 92363
  • /32

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2 #60 Old Mobile Home Park Havasu Lake Ca, Needles, CA 92363

    This awesome home comes fully furnished, large spacious living room with lake view, bedrooms have 2 Kings and 2 full size beds, 2 full baths, kitchen fully stalked, kitchen table with 6 chairs, 4 bar stools. Couch has a hide-a bed. Brand new washer & dryer, air conditioner and swamp cooler. Brand new commercial wood flooring throughout. Great view of Lake with a large spacious deck. Lots of

    Allyn Rosetta Allyn Rosetta, Broker

    • 510 D St, Needles, CA 92363

      Est $247,285

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 D St, Needles, CA 92363

      • 8 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      510 D St, Needles, CA 92363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /32

    $95,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 374 Sq Ft

    4170 Needles Hwy Unit 138, Needles, CA 92363

    1 Bedroom + Loft 1 Bathroom 374 Sq Ft This charming fully furnished river retreat features a 1-bedroom 1 bath layout along with a loft, offering ample space for friends and family to join in the riverfront fun. A spacious covered front porch invites relaxation after a day of river activities or exploring off-road trails. The kitchen is equipped with a stainless steel refrigerator and cooktop,

    Brian Ralls Horizon Manufactured Homes INC

    4170 Needles Hwy Unit 138, Needles, CA 92363
    • 307 E St, Needles, CA 92363

      Est $104,138

      Not Listed For Sale

      307 E St, Needles, CA 92363

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      307 E St, Needles, CA 92363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $1,333 per Acre

    0 Needles Hwy Unit 26654003, Needles, CA 92363

    Rare opportunity to own approximately 30 acres (1,306,800 sq ft) of expansive vacant land in San Bernardino County. Zoned RC (Resource Conservation), offering a variety of potential rural, recreational, agricultural, or long-term investment uses (buyer to verify all permitted uses with county).This large, private parcel provides wide-open space, desert and mountain views, and exceptional

    Bill Gross eXp Realty of California Inc

    0 Needles Hwy Unit 26654003, Needles, CA 92363
    • 319 E St, Needles, CA 92363

      Est $151,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 E St, Needles, CA 92363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      319 E St, Needles, CA 92363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 205 Days On Market

  • /17

    $157,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    2028 Parkway St, Needles, CA 92363

    This home greets you with a cute little front porch looking out into the open land/rolling hills across the street. Upon entering the home you have the living room that leads into the dining area with a nice flow into the kitchen. Down the hall you come to the bathroom on your left and the first bedroom straight ahead. Turning down the hall to your right you are greeted with 2 more bedrooms and

    Katherine Bravo Innovative Property Solutions

    2028 Parkway St, Needles, CA 92363
  • /18

    $8,500

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 12,039 Sq Ft
    • $30,753 per Acre

    0 Lot 1 On Desert View Unit PW25271872, Needles, CA 92363

    Great lot for Home & Garage, Close to the lake, Located in Havasu Lake, Ca (unincorporated Needles) Town has a full size grocery store, restaurants, Casino, Hotel, Hardware Store, Post Office, 2 Marinas w/Launch ramps, Gas and rental boat slips.panoramic desert views, City lights views, Full time neighbors nearby

    Victoria Fiala At the Lake Realty

    0 Lot 1 On Desert View Unit PW25271872, Needles, CA 92363
  • /28

    $79,000

    $71K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 385 Sq Ft

    4170 Needles Hwy Unit 199, Needles, CA 92363

    Now is the time to Purchase one of our New Dealer Owned Palms River Resort homes that have been recently reduced by up to $20,000. Plus Enjoy your first 12 MONTHS RENT free on us. (A $8,784 value) Come and see this brand new 1 bedroom, 1 bath home with a loft and you will be ready to move in, it is the perfect River home. Enter into the open concept living area, full of natural light and is

    Brian Ralls Horizon Manufactured Homes INC

    4170 Needles Hwy Unit 199, Needles, CA 92363
  • /31

    $1,100,000

    $149K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.07 Acres
    • $358,306 per Acre

    4618 My Place Rd, Needles, CA 92363

    Discover an extraordinary opportunity to build your dream riverfront retreat on this remarkable 3-acre property. Highlighting a thoughtfully designed waterfall-edge pool and spa, the space boasts a Baja shelf, swim-up bar, and built-in seating, all perfectly positioned to showcase stunning river views. The pool area is beautifully hardscaped and features a fully equipped outdoor kitchen, ideal

    Allie Johnson Realty One Group West

    4618 My Place Rd, Needles, CA 92363
  • /3

    $18,500

    $132K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5,000 Sq Ft
    • $161,150 per Acre

    1517 Washington St, Needles, CA 92363

    Flat 0.11-acre residential lot in Needles, CA with paved road access and electricity available at the street — an affordable entry point into one of California's most accessible tri-state gateway communities. Located near the intersection of Interstate 40 and US-95, this 5,000 sq ft parcel sits minutes from the Colorado River, Havasu National Wildlife Refuge, and open desert terrain, offering

    Donald Adamson Loanstar Financial

    1517 Washington St, Needles, CA 92363
  • /31

    $99,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    203 Walnut St, Needles, CA 92363

    Fabulous Fixer Upper!! Must see the charm and potential this home has to offer! This 3 bedroom 1 bathroom on a large, corner, fully-fenced lot is just minutes from the Colorado River, launch ramps, golfing, off-roading and so much more! Interior features a Beautiful built in hutch and fireplace! Spacious home that just needs someone to love it again! Detached garage can be accessed from side