10,107

Homes in ZIP Code 54457

Section Image
  • /29

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $144,605 per Acre

    1437 Medina Ct, Lake Arrowhead, WI 54457

    Lake Arrowhead Lakes Course Home Site! Overlooking # 17 green, this is golf course living at its best! This exceptional property is absolutely covered up in beautiful Norway Pine, offers an uncommonly wide 165' of greenside frontage, a bonus view of # 18 Tee, and excellent southern exposure ... all at at no extra charge! Add your dream home to the fabulous collection of gorgeous homes on the

    Al Schmidt Rome Realty LLC

    1437 Medina Ct, Lake Arrowhead, WI 54457
  • /46

    $413,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    908 Essex Ct, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $459,748

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tranel PREMIER REALTY GROUP

    908 Essex Ct, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /11

      Est $241,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Halberds Ct, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      334 Halberds Ct, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Andersen Rome Realty LLC

  • /31

    $23,900

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $41,207 per Acre

    325 Juniper Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Lake Arrowhead Lake Access Property! The old Trifecta! This excellent homesite is less that one mile from Lake Petenwell, Lake Arrowhead, and Sand Valley Golf Resort, one of the finest golf complexes in North America! No matter which way you go, you can't go wrong! Nicely wooded with oak and pine, as level as a lake, and for added privacy, this property borders a 3-acre green space! Enjoy Lake

    Al Schmidt Rome Realty LLC

    325 Juniper Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /36

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    378 Yew Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $51,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,870

    Last Listing Agent Al Schmidt Rome Realty LLC

    378 Yew Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /25

      Est $127,857

      Not Listed For Sale

      352 Pinehurst Dr, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      352 Pinehurst Dr, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Al Schmidt Rome Realty LLC

  • /54

    $339,900

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    4555 Lynn Hill Rd, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Set on just over 3 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 story home is a great fit for anyone who loves space, fresh air, and having the right setup for every season. The main floor is a little dated, but well-loved and full of potential for someone ready to make it their own. The property has a full unfinished basement, plus a roomy 20 by 22 upper-level family room with a gas-log fireplace that’s perfect for

    KIM GROVER NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    4555 Lynn Hill Rd, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /33

    $213,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    765 Ten Mile Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,168

    Last Listing Agent Matt Tranel PREMIER REALTY GROUP

    765 Ten Mile Ave, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54494
    • /23

      Est $53,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      1705 Westwind Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      1705 Westwind Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • 244 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Al Schmidt Rome Realty LLC

  • /55

    $615,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    1615 Kingswood Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Lake Arrowhead Lake Access Home! This magnificent, nearly new home offers a contemporary design mixed w/ earthy rustic touches. Exceptionally bright, lively, and tastefully done interior with an abundance of uncommonly beautiful windows. Open design w/ towering wooden plank cathedral ceiling, stone/gas widescreen fireplace, transom windows, skylights, LVP flooring (throughout); amazing dining

    Al Schmidt Rome Realty LLC

    1615 Kingswood Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /25

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    1122 Badger Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $5,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,879

    Last Listing Agent Georgene & Walter Srsen Coldwell Banker Advantage LLC

    1122 Badger Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /8

      Est $165,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Arrowhead Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      1317 Arrowhead Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 373% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,900
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent HEIDI STROM First Weber Inc

  • /5

    $1,890,000

    • Land
    • 5.87 Acres
    • $321,976 per Acre

    803 Lido Ln, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Perched on a gentle hill behind the Lido gate, Lido Homesite 3 offers stunning southern-facing views that stretch out over protected conservation land - guaranteeing both privacy and panoramic scenery that will never be developed. The site features rolling topography, creating dynamic possibilities for architectural design and long views south and west over the property. Whether you're

    Collette Collins Sand Valley Realty

    803 Lido Ln, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /41

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    220 Wood Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,173

    Last Listing Agent Weston Meyer NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    220 Wood Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /26

      Est $562,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      366 Setting Sun Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      366 Setting Sun Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Al Schmidt Rome Realty LLC

  • /58

    $749,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft

    865 Richmond Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Seize The Opportunity! MOVE IN & ENJOY! LARGE 4-BDRM 3-BATH lakefront home is PERFECT for entertaining family & friends! Fabulous SPACIOUS interior with a sprawling & meticulously maintained lot/lawn great for volleyball, bags, frisbee, soccer, you name it! The home has been FULLY REMODELED & PROFESSIONALLY DECORATED. Multi-level layout is PERFECT for adults in one area & kids in another. Modern

    Michael Klubertanz Restaino & Associates

    865 Richmond Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /43

    $435,500

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    490 13th Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,382

    Last Listing Agent Seth Peterson Realty Executives Cooper Spransy

    490 13th Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /4

      Est $498,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      469 St Andrews Tr, Rome, WI 54457

      469 St Andrews Tr, Rome, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,978% Above List Price
      • 194 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dean Ramsden Lakeside Real Estate

  • /12

    $50,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $37,313 per Acre

    227 9th Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Whether you're dreaming of building your vacation home or setting up a peaceful campsite, this serene 1.34-acre lot offers the perfect escape. Nestled among mature red pines and oaks, you'll enjoy the beauty of nature and the frequent visits from local wildlife. Located in the heart of the Town of Rome, this property puts you close to everything outdoor lovers crave—numerous fishing lakes and

    Georgene & Walter Srsen Coldwell Banker Advantage LLC

    227 9th Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /21

    $97,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    920 W 5th St, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,110

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Geishart NORTH CENTRAL REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE, LLC

    920 W 5th St, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /45

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 Walden Oaks Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      226 Walden Oaks Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Walsh NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /8

    $38,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    330 Blue Waters Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Very desirable .57-acre building lot in the sought-after Lake Arrowhead community! Enjoy access to Lake Arrowhead Association amenities including 36 holes of golf, 2 heated pools, 4 lake centers, beaches, and more. Located near Sand Valley Golf Resort, ATV and bike trails. Within walking distance to Up North Brewery, farmers market, summer concerts, mini golf, bakery, meat market, and boutiques.

    Anna Habas First Weber Inc

    330 Blue Waters Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /31

    $58,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5 acres 23rd Ave N, Armenia, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $11,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anita Duray Castle Rock Realty LLC

    5 acres 23rd Ave N, Armenia, WI 54457
    • /64

      Not Listed For Sale

      494 St Andrews Tr, Rome, WI 54457

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      494 St Andrews Tr, Rome, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keri Parmeter First Weber Inc

  • /12

    $53,500

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $113,830 per Acre

    852 Sterling Rd, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Let the fun begin! Tucked into a peaceful neighborhood of Lake Camelot, this fully improved lake access camping property offers the perfect balance of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. Designed for effortless outdoor living, the site is ready for immediate enjoyment- whether you’re planning weekend getaways or extended seasonal stays. The campsite is level, has been cleared and features a

    Kendra Finco Rome Realty LLC

    852 Sterling Rd, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • 365 13th Dr, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    $425,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    365 13th Dr, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,155

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick homecoin.com

    365 13th Dr, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /20

      Est $131,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      1408 Sawgrass Dr, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      1408 Sawgrass Dr, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 200% Above List Price
      • 345 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $44,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Al Schmidt Rome Realty LLC

  • /61

    $725,000

    Open Sat 11:30AM - 1:30PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,028 Sq Ft

    359 Pinehurst Dr Unit A, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Golfers' Paradise on the 10th Tee. Rare opportunity to own a custom, turn-key home on over an acre at the 10th Tee of The Lakes Course. Located just minutes from world-class Sand Valley and The Pines and includes deeded lake access. The dramatic great room & spacious kitchen feature soaring vaulted ceilings and expansive windows that frame panoramic course views. The main level offers 3 bedrooms,

    Anthony Veranth Mahler Sotheby's International Realty

    359 Pinehurst Dr Unit A, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /52

    $528,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1358 Sawgrass Dr, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,429

    Last Listing Agent Keri Parmeter First Weber Inc

    1358 Sawgrass Dr, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /6

      Est $42,345

      Not Listed For Sale

      1300 Birdie Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      1300 Birdie Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keri Parmeter First Weber Inc

  • /20

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 3.51 Acres
    • $14,217 per Acre

    Lot 2 Aarons Ln, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Build your dream home on this stunning 3.5-acre parcel in a newly established subdivision. The front building site has already been cleared, saving you time and expense. A meandering creek and mature wooded area enhance the property’s beauty and provide a peaceful, private retreat.

    TONYA OLSON NEXTHOME PARTNERS

    Lot 2 Aarons Ln, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    387 Woodbridge Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,763

    Last Listing Agent Deb Kawleski Coldwell Banker Advantage LLC

    387 Woodbridge Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /10

      Est $33,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      479 Tomahawk Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      479 Tomahawk Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keri Parmeter First Weber Inc

  • /22

    $57,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $56,214 per Acre

    267 Evening Star & 1490 Rapids Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Double lot in Arrowhead! These are getting ever rarer, and especially when they are so nicely level and ready for building. 267 Evening Star has an existing septic and well, and partial clearing, while 1490 Rapids provides the privacy and elbow room you're looking for. Very convenient to the beach on 15th Ave, and the amenities at the more secluded North Lake Center, including sandy beach,

    Anna Andersen Rome Realty LLC

    267 Evening Star & 1490 Rapids Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /42

    $82,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    470 Sir Winston Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $157,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,648

    Last Listing Agent Al Schmidt Rome Realty LLC

    470 Sir Winston Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /25

      Est $585,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      1317 Bogey Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1317 Bogey Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Boyea QUORUM ENTERPRISES, INC.

  • /15

    $199,900

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $99,453 per Acre

    Lot 41 23rd Ave N, Armenia, WI 54457

    Improved waterfront lot with breathtaking views on Wisconsin's second largest lake. This lot has a cleared build site and driveway ready for you to build your dream home or enjoy camping right on the water. Located in a quiet bay with the river channel running through it, enjoy fishing, swimming in the sandy bottom lake, or your favorite boating activity. Nearby on the other side of Lake

    Mike Coke EXP Realty, LLC

    Lot 41 23rd Ave N, Armenia, WI 54457
  • /59

    $390,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1370 Northwater Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,545

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bronk Wieland EXP Realty, LLC

    1370 Northwater Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /18

      Est $426,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      261 Evening Star Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      261 Evening Star Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Keri Parmeter First Weber Inc

  • /12

    $239,950

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $93,004 per Acre

    Lot 11 Longview Ln, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Seize the opportunity to own a beautiful waterfront lot in the highly sought-after Long View Point Subdivision on Lake Petenwell. This property boasts an ideal lower elevation, providing easy access to the water and offering breathtaking lake views right from your doorstep. Perfectly located just a short walk from the dock, this lot allows you to enjoy all the water activities you love, from

    Mike Coke EXP Realty, LLC

    Lot 11 Longview Ln, Nekoosa, WI 54457

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home