9,054

Nekoosa, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /32

      Est $151,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Fairview Ln, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      116 Fairview Ln, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $132,900
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Slinkman NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /34

    $205,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    868 Kings Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    BUYERS GOT COLD FEET AND CANCELLED. Here's your chance! Lake Camelot deeded-access home offering versatility for full-time living, a lake-area retreat, or investment opportunity. Recent updates include LVP flooring and 2021 House roof. Home was painted inside and out! Enjoy a spacious backyard with garden beds and additional green space for added privacy. Deck extends your living space for

    Keri Parmeter First Weber Inc

    868 Kings Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /42

    $485,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    000 County Road O, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 159.54 Acres
    • $3,040 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joe Nawrot United Country Midwest Lifestyle Properties

    000 County Road O, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /32

      Est $117,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Dellwood Ln, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      151 Dellwood Ln, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terry Wolfe II TERRY WOLFE REALTY

  • /4

    $28,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $59,574 per Acre

    246 Winchester Rd, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Lake Camelot Deeded Lake Access Lot. Located in Wooded tall Whispering Pines with Lake Access! Camp or Build and start your Lake Memories! Boat, Fish, Swim, Relax or jump on Your ATV / UTV or Snowmobile and rake in all the Town of Rome has to Offer! Lakes, Golfing, Hunting, Hiking... The list goes on! Call Today!

    Randy Ebbe Ebbe Realty

    246 Winchester Rd, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /45

    $250,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    312 Buehler Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,547

    Last Listing Agent GREGG WINTERS NORTH CENTRAL REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE, LLC

    312 Buehler Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • 509 S Section St, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Est $133,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      509 S Section St, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      509 S Section St, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Filiatrault United Country-Udoni & Salan Realty

  • /12

    $31,900

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $91,143 per Acre

    1026 Long Bow Ct, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Lake Sherwood Lake Access! Just a hop and a skip away from the beautiful beach access and sandy shore! Camp or build on this level parcel with a nicely cleared area. The Adams County boat launch for Lake Camelot is only minutes away, or stay on Sherwood and enjoy pontooning to the ever popular bar/restaurant. Either way, the lakes provide boundless opportunities for water fun! Rome is known for

    Anna Andersen Rome Realty LLC

    1026 Long Bow Ct, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /15

    $34,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    322 Big Sky Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $58,621 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,036

    Last Listing Agent HEIDI STROM First Weber Inc

    322 Big Sky Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /24

      Est $158,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Dellwood Ln, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      130 Dellwood Ln, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,800
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Radlinger EXIT REALTY CW

  • /32

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 884 Sq Ft

    974 Thoreau Ct, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Escape to your own Northwoods retreat with deeded access to Lake Camelot! Nestled on a beautifully wooded lot with towering pines and a scenic path to Walden Pond, this property is designed for relaxation and unforgettable getaways. The outdoor living space is a dream—featuring a patio with outdoor kitchen, firepit, outdoor shower, storage shed, and additional storage building with garage door.

    Katie Michelle House To Home Now

    974 Thoreau Ct, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /41

    $92,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    491 16th Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $191,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,213

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sundene Realty One Group Haven

    491 16th Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /2

      Est $100,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      418 Point Basse Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      418 Point Basse Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $52/SF
      • Last Sold Price $75,000

      Last Listing Agent Brian Slinkman NEXTHOME PARTNERS

  • /55

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    517 Feather Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Lake Arrowhead Manufactured Home! Totally set up for year 'round fun, this updated single wide offers everything needed to experience the Lake Arrowhead lifestyle to the fullest! Special features of this bright, open design include a stone/gas living room fireplace; spacious kitchen & dining area with abundant cabinetry and counter space; a split ranch layout with opposite-end bedrooms; laundry

    Al Schmidt Rome Realty LLC

    517 Feather Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /35

    $18,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    341 Lilac Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $36,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,258

    Last Listing Agent Al Schmidt Rome Realty LLC

    341 Lilac Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /47

      Est $375,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      11253 County Road z, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      11253 County Road z, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Jul 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent GINGER KOSMOSKI COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

  • /68

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,105 Sq Ft

    W3247 Yellow Banks Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Commanding 150’ of frontage on Lake Petenwell, this exceptional residence showcases elevated design and refined comfort throughout. A dramatic great room with soaring ceilings and floor-to-ceiling windows captures panoramic water views, while rich wood finishes and a gas fireplace create a warm, sophisticated setting. The chef-inspired kitchen features a large island, custom cabinetry, and

    Mike Coke EXP Realty, LLC

    W3247 Yellow Banks Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /22

    $220,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    1572 Apache Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Ebbe Ebbe Realty

    1572 Apache Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /38

      Est $140,326

      Not Listed For Sale

      624 1st St, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      624 1st St, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Nikolai COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

  • /25

    $41,000

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    593, 595 County Road z, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Two beautifully wooded home sites near Lake Petenwell, Wisconsin's 2nd largest water-fun playground; 23,000 surface acres to cruise, fish, and play. Enjoy them both or keep one; camp or build. Covered up in mature white pine and stately oaks, this .82 acre home site/campsite site is convenient to a public launch and the Lure Bar, where you can meet friends, make new friends, or do a quick lunch.

    Al Schmidt Rome Realty LLC

    593, 595 County Road z, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /19

    $81,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1384 Other, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 6.01 Acres
    • $13,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Francis SHOREWEST REALTORS - NORTHERN REALTY & LAND

    1384 Other, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /17

      Est $49,300

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Newport Ct, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      319 Newport Ct, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,900
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Al Schmidt Rome Realty LLC

  • /15

    $82,500

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $29,570 per Acre

    1709 Westwind Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Near Lake Petenwell, 2.8 Acre Wooded Parcel with Electric + Boat Slip! This peaceful north woods escape is beautifully wooded with a mix of majestic pines and towering oaks, and perfectly situated to enjoy all that Rome has to offer! This serenly private parcel features electric service on-site, a shed for storage, and includes a private boat slip at the pier, giving you access to 23,000+ acres

    Anna Andersen Rome Realty LLC

    1709 Westwind Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /21

    $231,500

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    40 AC Cty O Acres, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $5,788 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Travis Hamele United Country Midwest Lifesty

    40 AC Cty O Acres, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      317 York Ct, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      317 York Ct, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $239/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,900
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Andersen Rome Realty LLC

  • /38

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    1037 S Archers Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Enjoy 158 feet of rip-rap shoreline on Lake Sherwood, perfectly positioned for stunning sunset views. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a finished walk-out basement with a patio, plus additional lower-level office space—ideal for work or guests. The open-concept main level showcases a cabinet-filled kitchen, cathedral ceilings, and a striking wood-and-stone fireplace. Step outside to a

    Keri Parmeter First Weber Inc

    1037 S Archers Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /18

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    432 13th Dr, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $130,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,102

    Last Listing Agent Keri Parmeter First Weber Inc

    432 13th Dr, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /23

      Est $50,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 York Ct, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      311 York Ct, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Carlson Coldwell Banker Belva Parr Realty

  • /32

    $62,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $131,042 per Acre

    495 16th Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Welcome to your Rome retreat! This .48-acre property comes equipped with a 2008 37' Summerland camper, making it easy to start enjoying right away. Located within the Lake Arrowhead Association, the property allows for perpetual camping and includes deeded access to Lake Arrowhead. Enjoy a variety of association amenities including private pools, marina, campground, and access to the Lake

    James Kruger Coldwell Banker Advantage LLC

    495 16th Ave, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    391 Eclipse Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $43,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $24,512

    Last Listing Agent Gerry Geishart NORTH CENTRAL REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE, LLC

    391 Eclipse Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /38

      Est $432,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      329 Penhurst Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      329 Penhurst Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $438/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Swift Coldwell Banker Advantage LLC

  • /33

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.27 Acres
    • $15,419 per Acre

    Lot 4 Bollig, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Buildable lot in Bollig Estates subdivision. Be a first to own a lot in newly created subdivision. The electric and fiber optics are available at the lot line. Wooded 2.27 acre lot with towering pines. Build your dream home or cabin or simply use as recreational property for the time being. Camping and single wide manufactured homes are allowed. Please contact Port Edwards Township zoning

    Beata Zimon-Franczyk Castle Rock Realty LLC

    Lot 4 Bollig, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /24

    $246,500

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    984 S Archers Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $560,227 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,435

    Last Listing Agent Keri Parmeter First Weber Inc

    984 S Archers Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /67

      Est $728,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Penhurst Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,683 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      319 Penhurst Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keri Parmeter First Weber Inc

  • /3

    $26,000

    $26M PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $53,061 per Acre

    362 Juniper Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Lake Arrowhead Lake Access Property. Located between Lake Arrowhead & Lake Petenwell, this nicely wooded, level property in a private, low-traffic area would make a great home site. Enjoy Lake Arrowhead's fun-filled amenities everyday. Bonus: Sand Valley Golf Resort is mere minutes away! In ATV friendly Rome.

    Greg Ellious Rome Realty LLC

    362 Juniper Trail, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /31

    $84,900

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    340 Knights Shield Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $117,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,310

    Last Listing Agent Al Schmidt Rome Realty LLC

    340 Knights Shield Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /31

      Est $462,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Penhurst Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      305 Penhurst Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jody Gerner Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

  • /32

    $309,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft

    396 Woodbridge Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    Experience the best of lake living—without the premium price tag! Nestled in the sought-after Town of Rome, this well-maintained home puts you in the heart of a vibrant community known for world-class golf, scenic lakes, and miles of UTV roads and trails. Enjoy exclusive access to the Woodbridge Beach Club, featuring a private boat launch and your own lakeside space to keep your boat all summer

    Cade Covi KELLER WILLIAMS STEVENS POINT

    396 Woodbridge Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457
  • /16

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1011 S Archers Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $85,106 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,818

    Last Listing Agent Gordie Whitemarsh Whitemarsh Realty LLC

    1011 S Archers Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457
    • /17

      Est $61,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      371 Woodbridge Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      371 Woodbridge Way, Nekoosa, WI 54457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Michalski Realty Solutions

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home