612

Recently Sold Nelson County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /41

    $232,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    122 Thunder Spring Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,560

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Mashburn Area One Realty, LLC

    122 Thunder Spring Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /24

    $289,900 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    303 Rolling Meadows Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melody Duvall Real Broker, LLC

    303 Rolling Meadows Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /16

    $90,500 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1276-1 Lyons Station Rd Unit Tract 2, New Haven, KY 40051

    • Land
    • 7.24 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christy Miller eXp Realty LLC

    1276-1 Lyons Station Rd Unit Tract 2, New Haven, KY 40051
  • /28

    $315,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    630 B Greer Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilee Hampton Short United Real Estate Louisville

    630 B Greer Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /35

    $289,900 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    104 Lancaster Ln, Coxs Creek, KY 40013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,428

    Last Listing Agent Nick Novak Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    104 Lancaster Ln, Coxs Creek, KY 40013
  • /2

    $62,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    315 Wildrose Ct, New Haven, KY 40051

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member- GLAR NON MEMBER OFFICE

    315 Wildrose Ct, New Haven, KY 40051
  • /41

    $216,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    101 Grundy Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,955

    Last Listing Agent Jay Pitts RE/MAX PREMIER PROPERTIES LLC

    101 Grundy Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /62

    $705,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    132 Ireland Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,486

    Last Listing Agent Betty Hart Demaree & Hubbard

    132 Ireland Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /4

    $632,500 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    5535 Stiles Rd, New Haven, KY 40051

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Harris Harris Real Estate & Auction

    5535 Stiles Rd, New Haven, KY 40051
  • /21

    $110,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    Tract 4 Sutherland Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • Land
    • 5.49 Acres
    • $20,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lee Real Estate Go To

    Tract 4 Sutherland Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /50

    $300,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    3734 New Shepherdsville Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,604

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Area One Realty, LLC

    3734 New Shepherdsville Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /44

    $397,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    215 Ruth Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,535

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Area One Realty, LLC

    215 Ruth Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /39

    $295,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    133 Twin Oaks Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,409

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Area One Realty, LLC

    133 Twin Oaks Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /40

    $235,900 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    104 Camellia Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,153

    Last Listing Agent Ryley Castleman Real Estate Go To

    104 Camellia Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /49

    $223,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    135 Kenton Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,470

    Last Listing Agent Christa Richmond Homepage Realty

    135 Kenton Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /21

    $291,100 Sold May 04, 2026

    112 Jellico Dr, Coxs Creek, KY 40013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,968

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Area One Realty, LLC

    112 Jellico Dr, Coxs Creek, KY 40013
  • /47

    $308,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    2021 Chaplin Taylorsville Rd, Bloomfield, KY 40008

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,400

    Last Listing Agent David Bishop Bishop Realty & Auction, LLC

    2021 Chaplin Taylorsville Rd, Bloomfield, KY 40008
  • /2

    $155,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    423 2nd St, New Haven, KY 40051

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF

    Current Estimated Value $180,333

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    423 2nd St, New Haven, KY 40051
  • /25

    $372,500 Sold May 15, 2025

    1007 Haven Ridge Dr, New Haven, KY 40051

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,842

    Last Listing Agent Molly Mattingly Demaree & Hubbard

    1007 Haven Ridge Dr, New Haven, KY 40051
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    116 Windsor Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,382

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Area One Realty, LLC

    116 Windsor Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /62

    $650,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    434 Marks Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $678,463

    Last Listing Agent Adam Borders Keller Williams Collective

    434 Marks Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /24

    $290,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    101 Heritage Park Way, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,923

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Area One Realty, LLC

    101 Heritage Park Way, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /59

    $400,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    317 E Raspberry Aly, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1826

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,518

317 E Raspberry Aly, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /47

    $281,900 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    502 Braden Way, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Downs J and D Realty Inc.

    502 Braden Way, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /2

    $250,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    141 Durango Dr, Coxs Creek, KY 40013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Wimsett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    141 Durango Dr, Coxs Creek, KY 40013
  • /4

    $150,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3875 Roberts Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

3875 Roberts Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /49

    $325,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    105 Maggie Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,273

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Harrod Harrington & Associates Realty

    105 Maggie Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /28

    $158,750 Sold Aug 23, 2025

    266 Terrapin Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,000

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Leonard Homepage Realty

    266 Terrapin Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /35

    $389,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1001 Riverbrooke Dr, Coxs Creek, KY 40013

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,387

    Last Listing Agent Justin Braun Totally About Houses

    1001 Riverbrooke Dr, Coxs Creek, KY 40013
  • /58

    $254,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    203 Demaree Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,291

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn G. Brown Semonin REALTORS

    203 Demaree Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /74

    $382,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Lot 46 Palmetto Way, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $233/SF

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lee Real Estate Go To

    Lot 46 Palmetto Way, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /55

    $260,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    9793 Highgrove Rd, Bloomfield, KY 40008

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,872

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Heckert Semonin Realtors

    9793 Highgrove Rd, Bloomfield, KY 40008
  • /43

    $215,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    50 Pottershop Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,761

    Last Listing Agent Eric Scroggin RE/MAX Results

    50 Pottershop Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /47

    $275,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    10379 New Haven Rd, New Haven, KY 40051

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,469

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Area One Realty, LLC

    10379 New Haven Rd, New Haven, KY 40051
  • /2

    $119,600 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    Tract 4 Walter Hall Rd, New Haven, KY 40051

    • Land
    • 9.2 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Non Member- GLAR NON MEMBER OFFICE

    Tract 4 Walter Hall Rd, New Haven, KY 40051
  • /2

    $238,085 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    140 Iroquois Trail, Bloomfield, KY 40008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Wimsett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    140 Iroquois Trail, Bloomfield, KY 40008
  • /24

    $315,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    766 Pottershop Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,201

    Last Listing Agent Keiosha Townsend Re/Max Five Star Properties

    766 Pottershop Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /33

    $165,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    97 Old Tunnell Mill Rd, Chaplin, KY 40012

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,425

97 Old Tunnell Mill Rd, Chaplin, KY 40012
  • /2

    $229,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    134 Iroquois Trail, Bloomfield, KY 40008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Wimsett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    134 Iroquois Trail, Bloomfield, KY 40008
  • /13

    $237,500 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    140 Benelli Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,241

    Last Listing Agent Kara Rucker Hamilton Area One Realty, LLC

    140 Benelli Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home