614

Recently Sold Nelson County KY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    100 Independence Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,313 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,807

    Last Listing Agent Edward Seay Seay Realty, LLC

    100 Independence Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /5

    $215,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    Tract#19 Adalyn Way, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • Land
    • 12.76 Acres
    • $16,850 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Bishop Bishop Realty & Auction, LLC

    Tract#19 Adalyn Way, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /21

    $195,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    116 Daffodil Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,001

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hamilton Inspire Realty LLC

    116 Daffodil Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /44

    $250,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    522 N 4th St, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,093

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Area One Realty, LLC

    522 N 4th St, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /30

    $249,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    120 Chesapeake Trail, Coxs Creek, KY 40013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,085

    Last Listing Agent Ted Bray Kentucky Choice Realty, LLC

    120 Chesapeake Trail, Coxs Creek, KY 40013
  • /42

    $295,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    875 Cedar Grove Rd, Coxs Creek, KY 40013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,111

    Last Listing Agent Donna Molyneaux KY Home Realty

    875 Cedar Grove Rd, Coxs Creek, KY 40013
  • /60

    $260,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    485 Arnold Ln, Bloomfield, KY 40008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,388

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Holcomb Collective Roots Agency

    485 Arnold Ln, Bloomfield, KY 40008
  • /55

    $380,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1124 Foxfire Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,202

    Last Listing Agent Marilee Hampton Short United Real Estate Louisville

    1124 Foxfire Rd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /33

    $237,050 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    147 Redwood Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,987

    Last Listing Agent Laura McDonough United Real Estate Louisville

    147 Redwood Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /40

    $322,900 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    105 Deatsville Rd, Coxs Creek, KY 40013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,430

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Area One Realty, LLC

    105 Deatsville Rd, Coxs Creek, KY 40013
  • /40

    $289,900 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1020 Polley Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,218

    Last Listing Agent Trish Ford One Key Realty - Shepherdsville

    1020 Polley Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /29

    $200,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    105 Watts Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,012

    Last Listing Agent Doug Brink United Real Estate Louisville

    105 Watts Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /27

    $319,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    116 Lala Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Wimsett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    116 Lala Ln, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /15

    $98,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3105 State Highway 1066, Bloomfield, KY 40008

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $19,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Long Bishop Realty & Auction, LLC

    3105 State Highway 1066, Bloomfield, KY 40008
  • /18

    $228,900 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    122 Iroquois Trail, Bloomfield, KY 40008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erika Williams HOME LAND of Kentucky

    122 Iroquois Trail, Bloomfield, KY 40008
  • /2

    $35,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    158 Iroquois Trail, Bloomfield, KY 40008

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $66,038 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 269 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brent Long Bishop Realty & Auction, LLC

    158 Iroquois Trail, Bloomfield, KY 40008
  • /47

    $420,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    2275 Holt Ridge Rd, Bloomfield, KY 40008

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Renfrow Inspire Realty LLC

    2275 Holt Ridge Rd, Bloomfield, KY 40008
  • /58

    $284,900 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    2135 Chaplin Taylorsville Rd, Bloomfield, KY 40008

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,028

    Last Listing Agent Kiley Jones RE/MAX Premier Properties

    2135 Chaplin Taylorsville Rd, Bloomfield, KY 40008
  • /27

    $295,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    111 Putters Park Dr, New Haven, KY 40051

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Re Re Nicholson Demaree & Hubbard

    111 Putters Park Dr, New Haven, KY 40051
  • /52

    $440,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    Lot 52 Brookside St, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lee Real Estate Go To

    Lot 52 Brookside St, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /21

    $620,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    216 W Brashear Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,574

    Last Listing Agent Tony O'Daniel Coldwell Banker McMahan

    216 W Brashear Ave, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /16

    $207,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    102 Adams Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,116

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Taylor Weichert Realtors-H. Barry Smith Co.

    102 Adams Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /2

    $88,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    2275 Holt Ridge Rd, Bloomfield, KY 40008

    • Land
    • 25.03 Acres
    • $3,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Bramblett RE/MAX EXECUTIVE GROUP, INC.

    2275 Holt Ridge Rd, Bloomfield, KY 40008
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3645 Woodlawn Rd Unit Lot 2, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $26,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Missy Boblitt Demaree & Hubbard

    3645 Woodlawn Rd Unit Lot 2, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /40

    $253,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    606 Nally Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,301

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Area One Realty, LLC

    606 Nally Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /23

    $252,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    113 Nashville Dr, Coxs Creek, KY 40013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,184

    Last Listing Agent Mike Ballard Area One Realty, LLC

    113 Nashville Dr, Coxs Creek, KY 40013
  • /13

    $210,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    104 Owings Blvd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,901

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dudgeon Louisville Market Realtors

    104 Owings Blvd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /17

    $260,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    208 Tulip Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Terry Roberts Coldwell Banker McMahan

    208 Tulip Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /33

    $315,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    106 Distillery Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,507

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Lewis RE/MAX Premier Properties

    106 Distillery Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /22

    $125,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    89 Peach St, New Haven, KY 40051

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,739

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Clark Marsha Clark Real Estate

    89 Peach St, New Haven, KY 40051
  • /2

    $245,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    109 Flagstaff Dr, Coxs Creek, KY 40013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Wimsett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    109 Flagstaff Dr, Coxs Creek, KY 40013
  • /2

    $252,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    139 Durango Dr, Coxs Creek, KY 40013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Wimsett Coldwell Banker McMahan

    139 Durango Dr, Coxs Creek, KY 40013
  • /25

    $210,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    228 Engleman St, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,532

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Kays Real Estate Go To

    228 Engleman St, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /69

    $282,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    300 Oak Hill Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,884

    Last Listing Agent Lee Kershaw SCHULER BAUER REAL ESTATE SERVICES ERA POWERED- Elizabethtown

    300 Oak Hill Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /25

    $313,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    206 Riggs Blvd, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,118

    Last Listing Agent Jason Curtsinger Cornerstone Real Estate, LLC

    206 Riggs Blvd, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /42

    $270,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    149 Sunset Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lee Real Estate Go To

    149 Sunset Dr, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /50

    $403,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    169 Blakenrod Blvd, Coxs Creek, KY 40013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Lee Real Estate Go To

    169 Blakenrod Blvd, Coxs Creek, KY 40013
  • /59

    $337,500 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6925 Lawrenceburg Rd, Chaplin, KY 40012

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,254

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lapinsky Red Edge Realty

    6925 Lawrenceburg Rd, Chaplin, KY 40012
  • /11

    $139,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    Lot #241 Stevenson Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $92,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James LeMaster Aspire Real Estate Group

    Lot #241 Stevenson Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004
  • /23

    $358,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1020 Seminole Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,107

    Last Listing Agent Steven Smith Demaree & Hubbard

    1020 Seminole Ct, Bardstown, KY 40004

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 16

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home