15,182

Nelson County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 High Crest Ln Unit 657660, Nellysford, VA 22958

      0 High Crest Ln Unit 657660, Nellysford, VA 22958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent TIM HESS WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

  • /18

    $79,000

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $82,292 per Acre

    0 Stoney Creek W Unit E13 669052, Nellysford, VA 22958

    Build your dream home on this desirable, level Stoney Creek Golf Course Lot. The lot has a few great building sites and backs up to the beautiful #7 par 3 golf hole. Enjoy the beauty and the amenities that Stoney Creek has to offer. It has easy access to walking trails around stunning Lake Monocan. Close to Nelson's award-winning wineries and breweries. Stoney Creek is about 30 minutes to Crozet

    Rod Phillips DOGWOOD REALTY GROUP LLC

    0 Stoney Creek W Unit E13 669052, Nellysford, VA 22958
  • /37

    $165,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    26 Braddock Ln, Shipman, VA 22971

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,861

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton KEETON & CO REAL ESTATE

    26 Braddock Ln, Shipman, VA 22971
    • /26

      Est $254,177 Not Listed For Sale

      479 Three Ridges Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 907 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      479 Three Ridges Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chastity Morgan MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

  • /75

    $1,299,000

    • 14 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,434 Sq Ft

    2256 Adial Rd, Faber, VA 22938

    This 28-acre scenic property (in 2 parcels) features a 4 BR, 1936 FARMHOUSE; a 10 BR LODGE; a rustic barn & 2 garden sheds skirted by meadows and forest. The 8 acre parcel includes a well & a premium hilltop building site. The LODGE has 10 BR (once horse stalls!), 4 BA (6 toilets, 4 showers), 2 kitchenettes, an 800-ft event gallery, a sky-lit greatroom w/ a Tulikivi soapstone fireplace, a

    Julie Bendle MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    2256 Adial Rd, Faber, VA 22938
  • /14

    $40,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    111 Ironwood Ln Unit 10, Nellysford, VA 22958

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $15,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 316 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Stafford MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    111 Ironwood Ln Unit 10, Nellysford, VA 22958
    • /21

      Est $338,513 Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Glass Mountain Ln, Afton, VA 22920

      TBD Glass Mountain Ln, Afton, VA 22920

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

• /75

    $3,500,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 7,731 Sq Ft

    9175 Batesville Rd, Afton, VA 22920

    Centrally located in the Monticello AVA, and in the center of the Nelson 151 Craft Beverage Trail, Cardinal Point Vineyard & Winery has been in business since 1985. Surrounded by breathtaking Blue Ridge Mountain views, this well established family run 81 acre winery is ready for its next owner. The heart of the property is the classic 5 bedroom 1890s farmhouse. Featuring gleaming original

    David Ferrall MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    9175 Batesville Rd, Afton, VA 22920
  • /12

    $180,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2123 Fairway Woods, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,017

    Last Listing Agent JOE KINCAID WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    2123 Fairway Woods, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /27

      Est $246,730 Not Listed For Sale

      778 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      778 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

• /22

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Lot 2 Lakeview Ct, Nellysford, VA 22958

    Build your home on this lovely lot on Lakeside Ct, perched above Stoney Creek golf course. Enjoy easy access to the walking trail around Lake Monocan – it is simply stunning! No need to drill your own well or install a septic system as this lot is served by water and sewer hookups. Property lies within Firefly Fiber Internet service area. Convenient to Nelson 151 attractions and roughly 30

    Yvette Stafford MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    Lot 2 Lakeview Ct, Nellysford, VA 22958
  • /4

    $50,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    Block A Lot 3 Swannanoa Ln, Afton, VA 22920

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $106,383 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT RUSSO NEST REALTY GROUP

    Block A Lot 3 Swannanoa Ln, Afton, VA 22920
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Piney Mountain Ln Unit 354835, Shipman, VA 22971

      0 Piney Mountain Ln Unit 354835, Shipman, VA 22971

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANNE BUTEAU Montague Miller And Co.-Amher

  • /75

    $1,695,000 Open Sat 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft

    76 Elk Meadow Dr, Afton, VA 22920

    Located within the exclusive Elk Rock Meadow community atop Afton Mountain, this custom-built residence offers 5.77 private acres with unobstructed, year-round, million-dollar Blue Ridge views and direct adjacency to the Blue Ridge Parkway and Skyline Drive. The open floor plan with neutral paint and hardwood floors centers on a great room with wood-burning fireplace and full wall of sliding

    DENISE RAMEY TEAM LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE WEST

    76 Elk Meadow Dr, Afton, VA 22920
  • /24

    $250,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    765 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen, VA 22967

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BETTY GREEN WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    765 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen, VA 22967
    • /22

      Est $246,635 Not Listed For Sale

      449 Three Ridges Condos, Roseland, VA 22967

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      449 Three Ridges Condos, Roseland, VA 22967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Carroll WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

  • /10

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 9.26 Acres
    • $26,458 per Acre

    0 Adial Rd Unit 676881, Faber, VA 22938

    Build your dream home here! Nestled in the heart of Nelson County, this property provides mountain and lake views, pasture, and woods. Spend your day in the serenity of your new home or enjoy the breweries, wineries, hiking trails and much more that Nelson County has to offer. Seller financing available. Short-term rentals allowed!

    CATALINA SAN GIORGIO FOUR SEASONS REALTY 1

    0 Adial Rd Unit 676881, Faber, VA 22938
  • /21

    $110,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    0 Rosebay Ln Unit 663571, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Woolard RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    0 Rosebay Ln Unit 663571, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Piney Mountain Ln Unit 22 657214, Shipman, VA 22971

      0 Piney Mountain Ln Unit 22 657214, Shipman, VA 22971

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent ANNE BUTEAU MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - AMHERST

  • /5

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $159,459 per Acre

    355 Devils Knob Loop, Roseland, VA 22967

    Golf front site, nearly level and wooded in hardwoods. On the 13th hole of the Devils Knob Golf Course and convenient to walking trails and all resort amenities.

    K.T. LYNN WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    355 Devils Knob Loop, Roseland, VA 22967
  • /15

    $95,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    0 Napier Ln Unit C, Nellysford, VA 22958

    • Land
    • 2.12 Acres
    • $44,811 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARLO ALLEN MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    0 Napier Ln Unit C, Nellysford, VA 22958
    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Piney Mountain Ln, Shipman, VA 22971

      0 Piney Mountain Ln, Shipman, VA 22971

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /7

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $31,364 per Acre

    0 Stone Chimneys Rd Unit 1 661050, Nellysford, VA 22958

    Wonderful, large, 2.2 acre, elevated lot. Features nice sunrises and great seasonal views of local mountain ridges and running creek. Location is close to Wintergreen's Stoney Creek amenities, Iron & Ale Restaurant, golf, tennis, lake Monocan, fishing ponds, hiking & biking trails, Nelson County Farmers Market, and all that Nellysford VA has to offer.

    Michael Woolard RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    0 Stone Chimneys Rd Unit 1 661050, Nellysford, VA 22958
  • /50

    $540,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    299 Sunrise Dr, Afton, VA 22920

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,649

    Last Listing Agent CHASTITY MORGAN MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    299 Sunrise Dr, Afton, VA 22920
    • /29

      Est $181,835 Not Listed For Sale

      1827 Salem Rd, Schuyler, VA 22969

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1827 Salem Rd, Schuyler, VA 22969

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,975
      • May 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Craig WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

  • /38

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 36.91 Acres
    • $6,746 per Acre

    TBD James River Rd, Wingina, VA 24599

    This exceptional tract offers approximately 1,391 feet (a quarter mile) of scenic river frontage—perfect for fishing, boating, hunting, and all kinds of outdoor recreation. It borders a state-maintained boat launch, providing easy access to the water. Enjoy serene camping and picnic spots along the riverbank, where you can relax to the sounds of nature, take in stunning water views, and observe

    CATALINA SAN GIORGIO FOUR SEASONS REALTY 1

    TBD James River Rd, Wingina, VA 24599
  • /61

    $777,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    125 Valley View Ln, Roseland, VA 22967

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $761,369

    Last Listing Agent Dima Holmes PEAK REALTY VIRGINIA, LLC

    125 Valley View Ln, Roseland, VA 22967
    • /53

      Est $574,914 Not Listed For Sale

      389 Walk Around Ln, Roseland, VA 22967

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      389 Walk Around Ln, Roseland, VA 22967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $557,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Lynch JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE

  • /10

    $41,000

    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $91,111 per Acre

    433 Laurel Springs Dr Unit PRYORS CAMP 2, LOT 1, Roseland, VA 22967

    Very nice building site in a great location. Pause on the elevated knoll and experience the partial seasonal pocket views of the Ridge lines, Shenandoah Valley and the Golf Course. Common area and elevation provide privacy and the WPOA buffer leads to the Park Service Land and the Appalachian Trail. Common area buffer across the street can provide access to Shamokin Springs and to the 7th fairway

    Robert Craig WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

  • /19

    $110,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    255 Cedar Glen Close Unit 11, Nellysford, VA 22958

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Merrick WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    255 Cedar Glen Close Unit 11, Nellysford, VA 22958
    • /26

      Est $281,485 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Jefferson Ln, Arrington, VA 22922

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      209 Jefferson Ln, Arrington, VA 22922

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Collier EXP REALTY LLC

  • /16

    $139,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 405 Sq Ft

    216 Timbers Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    Located just steps away to the slopes and the cozy Mountain Inn, 216 Timbers is an attractive and sharply decorated studio in the heart of Wintergreen Resort. Rated "Platinum" on the Wintergreen Resort Rental program – a designation only assigned to properties that are well-maintained and furnished to a high standard – this condo features luxury vinyl plank flooring, granite counters and a

    Yvette Stafford MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    216 Timbers Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
  • /9

    $30,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    862 Shamokin Springs Trail, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $60,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 135 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dima Holmes PEAK REALTY VIRGINIA, LLC

    862 Shamokin Springs Trail, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /74

      Est $3,525,533 Not Listed For Sale

      2781 Adial Rd, Faber, VA 22938

      • 10 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 7,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2781 Adial Rd, Faber, VA 22938

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $568/SF
      • 232 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,150,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Palmer TOWN REALTY

  • /15

    $172,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft

    474 Three Ridges Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    Enjoy this updated mountain getaway just steps from the slopes! Beautifully renovated with updated furnishings, kitchen with granite counters, updated bathroom. Gated parking during ski season assures your parking spot will there for your arrival. Turn key condition. This condo enjoys a Gold rating on the Wintergreen Rental system. Such a great location a short stroll to the Mt. Inn with shops

    BETTY GREEN WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    474 Three Ridges Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
  • /50

    $490,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    100 N Rock Tree Ln, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $526,074

    Last Listing Agent Julie Bendle MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    100 N Rock Tree Ln, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /50

      Est $472,289 Not Listed For Sale

      462 Horseshoe Mountain Rd, Roseland, VA 22967

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      462 Horseshoe Mountain Rd, Roseland, VA 22967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

• /13

    $45,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft

    999 Gladstone Rd, Gladstone, VA 24553

    This property sits minutes from the James River & offers 4 big bedrooms, great size kitchen and so much more. This would be a great first time buy or a perfect investment property. Make a offer

    Everett Sparrow Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    999 Gladstone Rd, Gladstone, VA 24553
  • /26

    $305,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1996 River Rd, Faber, VA 22938

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,117

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ripley BETTER HOMES & GARDENS R.E.-PATHWAYS

    1996 River Rd, Faber, VA 22938
    • /73

      Est $247,667 Not Listed For Sale

      4954 Patrick Henry Hwy, Roseland, VA 22967

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4954 Patrick Henry Hwy, Roseland, VA 22967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Below List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Lindquist TMOORE REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home