15,179

Nelson County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $150,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    Lot 4 Zinks Mill School Rd, Montebello, VA 24464

    • Land
    • 14.86 Acres
    • $10,094 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Stafford MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    Lot 4 Zinks Mill School Rd, Montebello, VA 24464
    • /18

      Est $318,009 Not Listed For Sale

      2239 Salem Rd, Schuyler, VA 22969

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      2239 Salem Rd, Schuyler, VA 22969

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rives Bailey MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - WESTFIELD

  • /4

    $43,950

    • Land
    • 3.15 Acres
    • $13,952 per Acre

    0 Laurel Rd Unit 25202402, Shipman, VA 22971

    Dreaming of a quiet country life with room to grow? This beautiful 3.15-acre wooded lot in Nelson County offers just that and more. Tucked away in the peaceful countryside and surrounded by gorgeous Blue Ridge Mountain views, its the perfect blank canvas for your dream home. Build a classic country house, a cozy mountain cabin, a modern barndominium, or place any size manufactured home with no

    Jim Kramer Kramer Properties

    0 Laurel Rd Unit 25202402, Shipman, VA 22971
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    580 Ponton Ln, Lovingston, VA 22949

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,597

    Last Listing Agent Default Agent Default Office

    580 Ponton Ln, Lovingston, VA 22949
    • /69

      Est $760,965 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Rock Dove Ln, Roseland, VA 22967

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      29 Rock Dove Ln, Roseland, VA 22967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $307/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Holmes PEAK REALTY VIRGINIA, LLC

  • /24

    $228,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 812 Sq Ft

    2247 Tanners Ridge, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    You will not be disappointed with this Stunning, Updated Condo! Easy access via long flat landing, followed by another short flight to unit! This impeccably decorated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit, has been thoughtfully designed to keep you in the moment of your Mountain Getaway! Updated Kitchen, Appliances and Baths with Granite Countertop, Luxury Vinyl Plank Floors, Beautiful Interior Doors, and

    Sherry Millard LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    2247 Tanners Ridge, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
  • /48

    $500,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    72 Katies Way, Nellysford, VA 22958

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,279

    Last Listing Agent MARLO ALLEN MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    72 Katies Way, Nellysford, VA 22958
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      671 Shamokin Springs Trail, Roseland, VA 22967

      671 Shamokin Springs Trail, Roseland, VA 22967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 361 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,500
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dima Holmes WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

  • /32

    $229,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 812 Sq Ft

    2229 Tanners Ridge Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    Back on the market with a fresh look, this cozy 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers an inviting way to enjoy everything Wintergreen Resort and the Blue Ridge Mountains have to offer. Located on the 12th hole of Devil's Knob Golf Course, Virginia’s highest elevation course, this property combines peaceful mountain surroundings with convenient access to resort amenities. Just a short walk to the

    NICOLLE COMAROVSCHI STORY HOUSE REAL ESTATE

    2229 Tanners Ridge Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
  • /17

    $139,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    234 Timbers Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,465

    Last Listing Agent FRANCESCA SAN GIORGIO FOUR SEASONS REALTY 1

    234 Timbers Condos, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /29

      Est $626,582 Not Listed For Sale

      122 Warrior Run, Roseland, VA 22967

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      122 Warrior Run, Roseland, VA 22967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $613,275
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent BETTY GREEN WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

  • /41

    $259,975

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    2084 Stone Ridge Condos, Wintergreen, VA 22967

    Just Wow! Coveted top floor end, 2 bedroom, 2 bath. This home has convenient ingress/egress with no steps from the parking area to the building and only 1/2 flight of stairs to the front door! Location rules as you are just steps away from the Devils Knob Country Club, Wintergarden Spa and Fire and Frost restaurant. Resort Amenities, Food and Drink and cool spring/summer breezes await. Relax on

    Robert Craig WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    2084 Stone Ridge Condos, Wintergreen, VA 22967
  • /39

    $415,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1622 Overlook, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $323/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,351

1622 Overlook, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /55

      Est $500,501 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Apple Blossom Ct, Nellysford, VA 22958

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      20 Apple Blossom Ct, Nellysford, VA 22958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Jul 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent PAULA JOHNSON RE/MAX COMMONWEALTH

  • /55

    $599,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft

    448 Pine Needles Ln, Afton, VA 22920

    2 story home one 9.5 private acres that is just minutes from scenic drives, wineries, and outdoor recreation, yet still convenient to nearby towns, this property captures the relaxed, elevated lifestyle Afton is known for. Whether you're enjoying a quiet morning on the porch or exploring the natural beauty right outside your door, this property offers unmatched tranquility and a deep connection

    HEATHER BROGDEN KLINE & CO. REAL ESTATE

    448 Pine Needles Ln, Afton, VA 22920
  • /9

    $20,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    TBD Rockfish Valley Hwy, Nellysford, VA 22958

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $26,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent ANNE BUTEAU MONTAGUE, MILLER & CO. - AMHERST

    TBD Rockfish Valley Hwy, Nellysford, VA 22958
    • /19

      Est $607,097 Not Listed For Sale

      1167 Devils Knob Loop, Roseland, VA 22967

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1167 Devils Knob Loop, Roseland, VA 22967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Fountain, CCIM VRC PROPERTIES LLC

  • /74

    $859,975

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,871 Sq Ft

    42 Peavy Point, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    Quench your thirst for the Wintergreen Lifestyle at the "Thirsty Bear". Five bedrooms and 4 baths with stunning views over Laurel Springs Ridge towards the Shenandoah Valley. Privacy abounds at the end of the cul de sac and spend the lazy days of summer at the Chestnut Springs pool which is just steps away. Or on those chilly mornings take a soak in the hot tub. Find efficiency features such as 2

    Robert Craig WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    42 Peavy Point, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
  • /61

    $649,500 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    19 Pedlars Point, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,214

    Last Listing Agent Chastity Morgan MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    19 Pedlars Point, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      361 Hidden Springs Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958

      361 Hidden Springs Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARLO ALLEN MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

  • /68

    $649,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,301 Sq Ft

    781 Devils Knob Loop, Roseland, VA 22967

    Price reduction!! Peaceful, private property in beautiful Wintergreen Resort! Fabulous opportunity for your own 3 bedroom, 3 FULL bath retreat including a 2 car attached garage with additional ample parking in the large drive! Enjoy the fantastic foliage from the sunroom while sipping your morning coffee. From the floor to ceiling cathedral windows, it feels like you're bringing the outside,

    ON POINT PROPERT TEAM EPIQUE REALTY

    781 Devils Knob Loop, Roseland, VA 22967
  • /28

    $1,800,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    0 Old Roberts Mountain Rd Unit 69191, Faber, VA 22938

    • Land
    • 1,052 Acres
    • $1,711 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bear Davidson United Country Virginia Realty

    0 Old Roberts Mountain Rd Unit 69191, Faber, VA 22938
    • /26

      Est $310,000 Not Listed For Sale

      355 Hidden Springs Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958

      355 Hidden Springs Ln, Nellysford, VA 22958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 248% Above List Price
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $89,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MARLO ALLEN MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

  • /33

    $249,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    763 Laurelwood Condos Unit 763, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    This is a rare end unit Laurelwood top 2 floors with the additional side living space which is currently in use as a 3rd bedroom. Nice view into the Black Rock Village and adjacent nature area. Laurelwood is within easy walking distance to skiing and the restaurants, market and other amenities of Black Rock Village. Floorplan available on request.

    K.T. LYNN WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

  • /5

    $57,500 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    24 White Oak Dr, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    • Land
    • 24,393 Sq Ft
    • $102,679 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JOE KINCAID WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    24 White Oak Dr, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
    • /36

      Est $570,728 Not Listed For Sale

      43 S Rock Tree Ln, Roseland, VA 22967

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,684 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      43 S Rock Tree Ln, Roseland, VA 22967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $330/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cameron Carroll WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

  • /17

    $650,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,551 Sq Ft

    TBD Lakeview Ct, Nellysford, VA 22958

    Site your home on this lovely parcel on Lakeside Ct, just above Stoney Creek golf course, with easy access to the stunning walking trail around Lake Monocan. No need to drill your own well or install a septic system as this lot is served by water and sewer hookups. Renderings and floor plan come courtesy of Mitchell Homes but feel free to bring your own builder (Also listed as a lot, MLS 673211).

    Yvette Stafford MOUNTAIN AREA NEST REALTY

    TBD Lakeview Ct, Nellysford, VA 22958
  • /29

    $430,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2319 Afton Mountain Rd, Afton, VA 22920

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,736

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA KELLEY HOWARD HANNA ROY WHEELER REALTY CO.- CHARLOTTESVILLE

    2319 Afton Mountain Rd, Afton, VA 22920
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      680 Crawfords Climb, Nellysford, VA 22958

      680 Crawfords Climb, Nellysford, VA 22958

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $26,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent K.T. LYNN WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

  • /54

    $1,150,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    23 Lookaway Hills Dr, Afton, VA 22920

    Perched among the rolling hills in the heart of Virginia's wine country, this fully renovated home captures extraordinary panoramic views of the Blue Ridge Mountains across 8+ acres of scenic countryside. Designed for both comfort and elegance, the home features refined interiors, seamless indoor-outdoor living, and an expansive terrace that frames the dramatic mountain backdrop. A private guest

    Conor Murray FRANK HARDY SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    23 Lookaway Hills Dr, Afton, VA 22920
  • /5

    $30,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    0 Montreal Ln Unit 360716, Shipman, VA 22971

    • Land
    • 1.8 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sky Pacot LPT Realty, Inc

    0 Montreal Ln Unit 360716, Shipman, VA 22971
    • /46

      Est $740,403 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Pedlars End, Roseland, VA 22967

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      52 Pedlars End, Roseland, VA 22967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • May 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tim Merrick WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

  • /23

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    2025 Stone Ridge Condos, Wintergreen, VA 22967

    This ground floor 3-bedroom condo is in the center of three major Wintergreen amenities, and an easy walk to The Spa, Devils Knob Clubhouse, and Fire & Frost! EV charging station is right outside as well! Imagine being able to easily dash down to both golf and tennis, as well as up to the aquatic's center/gym/spa/pool/hot tubs! The covered terrace at the Devils Grill is one of the best places to

    Tim Merrick WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    2025 Stone Ridge Condos, Wintergreen, VA 22967
  • /62

    $795,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    131 Mimosa Ln, Faber, VA 22938

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $854,565

131 Mimosa Ln, Faber, VA 22938
    • /46

      Est $748,149 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Pedlars Point, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      107 Pedlars Point, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $739,000
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dima Holmes WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

  • /21

    $255,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft

    745 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen, VA 22967

    This condominium is centrally located and has been lovingly maintained. It is near the private Laurelwood pool and the Wintergreen market. The straight-in entry makes access very comfortable for all ages. It is walkable to the ski slopes, restaurants, and all of the amenities of Black Rock Village. An ideal location for family and friends to enjoy the Wintergreen lifestyle. There are cathedral

    K.T. LYNN WINTERGREEN REALTY, LLC

    745 Laurelwood Condos, Wintergreen, VA 22967
  • /43

    $389,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    968 Jennys Creek Rd, Roseland, VA 22967

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,646

    Last Listing Agent Dima Holmes PEAK REALTY VIRGINIA, LLC

    968 Jennys Creek Rd, Roseland, VA 22967
    • /17

      Est $232,915 Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Fairway Woods, Roseland, VA 22967

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2111 Fairway Woods, Roseland, VA 22967

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brianna Byrd Compass

  • /51

    $649,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,537 Sq Ft

    952 Blue Ridge Dr, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967

    This charming mountain house has been a successful rental and family vacation spot for the current owners, averaging $30K gross annually. This home features only two steps to enter, Brazilian soap stone counter tops in the kitchen and Travertine stone floors throughout, vaulted ceilings, wood burning FP, and natural wood accents. Spacious layout w/ 5 bdrms, 4 baths, a LR & Den on separate levels

    Michael Woolard RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS-CHARLOTTESVILLE

    952 Blue Ridge Dr, Wintergreen Resort, VA 22967
  • /38

    $565,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    330 Eades Ln, Lovingston, VA 22949

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,004

    Last Listing Agent HARRY RINDLER LONG & FOSTER - CHARLOTTESVILLE

    330 Eades Ln, Lovingston, VA 22949

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home