24

Neosho, MO Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $170,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    1803 S Garland Douglas Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    If you are looking for the perfect first home, retirement home or retreat, this is it. New granite counter, fabulous new shower, remodeled kitchen and hot tub!

    Agent Photo

    Vicki Bronson

    Coldwell Banker Harris McHaney & Faucette

    (417) 302-9041

    1803 S Garland Douglas Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /18

    $164,900

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    2002 Cash St, Neosho, MO 64850

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is bursting with potential and ready for your vision to bring it to life!Property Highlights:Spacious single-level layout with great flowOpen-concept kitchen featuring a large island--perfect for entertaining or redesigning into a modern showpieceUnique rustic wood ceilings and trim that add character and charmGenerous natural light

    Hannah Stepp The REal Estate Co.

    2002 Cash St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /2

    $185,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    718 S Lincoln St, Neosho, MO 64850

    Welcome to 718 S Lincoln in Neosho, a well maintained home on half an acre conveniently located in town less than half a mile from Downtown Neosho, The High School, restaurants, several parks and next to Oak ridge drive for City Wide Sale Weekend. The home presents a spacious living room, kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space, formal dining room, 1 thoughtfully designed double vanity

    Karla Vargas PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    718 S Lincoln St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /32

    $179,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    801 Riverside Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    Welcome home! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home is perfectly nestled in a convenient location near Benton Elementary, theNeosho Square, and quick access to Highway 60--making everyday living feel easy and connected.Step inside to a cozy, comfortable space with durable vinyl flooring throughout, beautiful custom cabinets, and granite countertopsthat add just the right touch of

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    801 Riverside Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /26

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,884 Sq Ft

    9456 Highway Aa, Neosho, MO 64850

    Country home on 1.7 acres surrounded by trees that sits above a flowing creek. This home is not in a flood plain. Spacious 3 bedroom and 2 bath home with a large open kitchen and dining area just waiting for those special touches to make it yours. Home has a detached garage and a carport, great for parking or storage. If you want privacy, then this home is for you!! This property has 2 separate

    Bobbi Hylton Epique Realty

    9456 Highway Aa, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /11

    $167,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    600 W Harmony St, Neosho, MO 64850

    Nestled on a corner lot, this charming 1950's cottage style home offers easy one-level living with maintenance free STONE exterior. Inside, you will find a worm and inviting eat-in kitchen, complete with a modern gas range and elegant quartz countertops, perfect for casual dining and entertaining. Marble fireplace with gas logs adding a touch of classic charm, though the seller has never used it.

    Karen Nagurne PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    600 W Harmony St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /39

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    12870 Jenner Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    *** Calling all Neosho Wildcats! *** Located just outside of Neosho city limits on a spacious half-acre corner lot, this move-in ready 3-bedroom ranch offers the perfect blend of space and convenience with quick highway access for an easy commute to Joplin and Northwest Arkansas. Inside, you'll find an open living layout designed for everyday living, a secluded primary suite, and a versatile

    Cassie Berryman Realty One Group Ovation

    12870 Jenner Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /25

    $180,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    9456 State Highway Aa, Neosho, MO 64850

    Country home on 1.7 acres surrounded by trees that sits above a flowing creek. This home is not in a flood plain. Spacious 3 bedroom and 2 bath home with a large open kitchen and dining area just waiting for those special touches to make it yours. Home has a detached garage and a carport, great for parking or storage. If you want privacy then this home is for you!! This property has 2 separate

    Bobbi Hylton Epique Realty

    9456 State Highway Aa, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /18

    $154,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,195 Sq Ft

    421 E Mckinney St, Neosho, MO 64850

    Plenty of room in this 5 bedroom 2 bath home. 2 living area, formal dining room, office could make a 6th bedroom. inground pool (pump and filter system condition unknown). Just down the road from the Neosho Fish Hatchery and a short distance to the Square. Just bring your best DIY ideas.

    421 E Mckinney St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /21

    $157,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    1431 Greenwood Blvd, Neosho, MO 64850

    This Two-Story 4 bedroom 2 bath house with a bonus room, 2 family rooms and an attached 1 car garage inside Neosho city limits could be your next project or forever home. With so much potential, bring your vision and make it yours today!

    Kendra Rosinski NU 2U Realty LLC

    1431 Greenwood Blvd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /21

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    12456 & 64 Harley Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

    Looking for a home plus one to make money? Two 1996 16x76 mobile homes. Each has 2 Bedrooms 2 Bath. Shared well/septic. Rents for $875 each. Shared well agreement signed at closing. Has tornado shelter to share.

    Teresa Bennett ReeceNichols - Neosho

    12456 & 64 Harley Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /10

    $157,400

    • Land
    • 11.76 Acres
    • $13,384 per Acre

    11438 Norway Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    Make your dream come true, 11 + acres to build your dream home in excellent location west of town close to highway access. Nice large pond. Well, pump already at property.

    Ramona Lannon Charles Burt Homefinders

    11438 Norway Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /6

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $125,000 per Acre

    TBD Unit Lots 2-10, Neosho, MO 64850

    Rare Neosho development opportunity featuring 9 lots zoned R2 inside the city limits. This 1.84-acre residential land tract offers excellent potential for investors, builders, and developers, with city sewer, city water, electricity, and natural gas available. Owner/Agent.

    Tiffany Rea CHARLES BURT REALTORS

    TBD Unit Lots 2-10, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /2

    $101,600

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft

    410 N High St, Neosho, MO 64850

    Great Opportunity to own this single-family home built in 1900 featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. ***SPECIAL NOTES: (1) This is a CASH ONLY transaction. (2) Seller to pay Taxes, HOA, and Municipal/Utility Liens. (3) Please read the Auction disclaimers carefully before placing a bid or submitting an offer. ***

    Cheryl Rabin REALHome Services & Solutions, Inc

    410 N High St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /19

    $110,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    423 S Lincoln St, Neosho, MO 64850

    Adorable bungalow offering three bedrooms, one bath, almost 1200 sqft of living space, beautiful hard woods, abundance of kitchen cabinets, bonus room, one car attached garage and a storage shed!! Easy walk to the square and so much to see call to see today!

    John Yaple House of REALTORS

    423 S Lincoln St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /12

    $138,900

    $70K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,925 Sq Ft

    823 Hearrell Ave, Neosho, MO 64850

    This 5 bedroom home is looking for a new owner to come in and spruce it up. Bring your best DIY ideas and update this house into your home. Brief drive to the Neosho Square and just down the road from the Neosho Fish Hatchery. This property has been placed in an upcoming event. 4/25 - 4/28 All bids should be submitted at Xome.com void where prohibited. Please submit any pre-auction offer received

    Jeremy Beres Southtown Real Estate

    823 Hearrell Ave, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /11

    $199,999

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    13504 Jay Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    10+/- Acres - The Perfect Setting for Your Dream Home Imagine the possibilities on this beautiful 10+/- acre property—a blank canvas ready for your custom home. With a balance of open space and privacy, this land offers the freedom to design and build a place that truly fits your lifestyle. Whether you're dreaming of wide-open views, a private retreat, or space to grow, this property provides the

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    13504 Jay Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /14

    $109,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    907 Young St, Neosho, MO 64850

    Sit outside with your morning coffee on the back deck and enjoy this freshly updated 2-bedroom 1- bath home. Large utility room that could be an extra bedroom. Over 1000 square feet and a 2-car detached garage for your toys. This Charmer has original hardwood floors in the bedrooms and new flooring though out the rest of the home. Home is freshly painted and is seeking a new owner. Home is

    Jeanna McGarrah SHOW-ME REAL ESTATE

    907 Young St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /21

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    12456 64 Harley Ln, Neosho, MO 64850

Teresa Bennett ReeceNichols - Neosho

    12456 64 Harley Ln, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /13

    $189,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    10066 Moose Dr, Neosho, MO 64850

    5.94 Wooded acres with a 3 bedroom, 2 bath doublewide. Detached 22x22 workshop with an attached carport. Comes with updates that include newer windows, septic, new pump and pressure tank for well in 2024, pellet stove 2023. Wooded acreage where deer have been sited. Come make this your new home!

    Shirley Russell PRO 100 Inc., REALTORS

    10066 Moose Dr, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /2

    $159,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $79,500 per Acre

    1094 N Business 49, Neosho, MO 64850

    2.88 Acres of Commercial Development land with 2 access points.

    John Hyman Andrew Bright & Associates

    1094 N Business 49, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /26

    $135,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft

    18662 Norway Rd, Neosho, MO 64850

    Welcome to this fully renovated home in Neosho, Missouri, offering a blend of modern updates and a peaceful country setting with convenient access to major commuting routes. Located just minutes from Highway 49 and Missouri Route 86, this property provides easy travel to Joplin, Northwest Arkansas, and surrounding Southwest Missouri communities, making it a highly accessible location for daily

    Shauna Norris Venture Group Real Estate

    18662 Norway Rd, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /28

    $185,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    702 N High St, Neosho, MO 64850

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled home in Neosho! Situated on a great corner lot, this 3 bedroom home offers a perfect blend of modern updates and classic comfort. Enjoy a fantastic updated kitchen, a large primary bedroom, and a fenced-in yard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home also features a new roof (2025), fresh paint, new flooring, and thoughtfully selected finishes

    Dustin Davidson The Essential Real Estate

    702 N High St, Neosho, MO 64850
  • /18

    $173,250

    • Land
    • 3.85 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Tbd W South St, Neosho, MO 64850

    Prime 3.85÷ acre tract zoned R-1 in the heart of Neosho! Ideally located just off Neosho Boulevard and close to Walgreens, AT&T, McDonald's, Wendy's, Neosho High School, and more. This cleared, gently rolling property offers city water, sewer, and electric available at the site.Excellent potential for residential building lots with two access points, one from South Street and one from Barry

    Jennifer Henson Fox and Riley Real Estate

    Tbd W South St, Neosho, MO 64850

Home Trends in Neosho, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$180,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$230,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$130
Number of Homes for Sale
34
Last 12 months Home Sales
171
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$235,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
5%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-10%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home