15,767

Neptune, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /59

    $700,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    30 Victoria Gardens Square, Neptune Township, NJ 07753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,000

    D.R. Horton Jumping Brook - The Enclave

    30 Victoria Gardens Square, Neptune Township, NJ 07753
    • /49

      Est $652,899 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Prospect Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,286 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      510 Prospect Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $424/SF
      • 124 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Hommel Crossroads Realty, Inc.

  • /29

    $757,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    48 Victoria Gardens Square, Neptune Township, NJ 07753

    Linda Kirk D. R . Horton Realty of Atlantic County LLC

    48 Victoria Gardens Square, Neptune Township, NJ 07753
  • /21

    $450,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    139 Louisville Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $355/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,734

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Nelson Nelson Realtors

    139 Louisville Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /17

      Est $439,634 Not Listed For Sale

      194 Summerlan Place, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      194 Summerlan Place, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $614/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gloria Siciliano RE/MAX

  • /49

    $1,599,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,475 Sq Ft

    92 Embury Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    Amazing opportunity to have the home of your dreams in Quaint Ocean Grove. This lovingly cared for updated Shore Colonial is the one you have been waiting for. With so much original detail like original hardwood floors, original doors, ,knobs, and woodwork!! This Sweet home offers a generous sized formal living room flooded with natural sun light ,bay windows and french doors. Light and bright,

    Michelle Green Jack Green Realty

    92 Embury Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /32

    $840,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4709 Megill Rd, Wall Township, NJ 07753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $409/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,462

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Niedenstein C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    4709 Megill Rd, Wall Township, NJ 07753
    • /28

      Est $744,320 Not Listed For Sale

      329 Neptune Blvd, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      329 Neptune Blvd, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Apr 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Buffaloe Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth

  • /26

    $610,000 New Construction

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,041 Sq Ft

    3 5th Ave Unit 106, Neptune City, NJ 07753

    These upscale residences are designed with amenities and features not normally found in this price range. They are less than a mile to the ocean and a block to the Bradley Beach train station. Open ''Flex'' space is perfect as a Dining Room, Den or Office. Take advantage of this opportunity now to enjoy the luxurious ocean-view roof deck, secure parking, fitness center, Andersen windows, and

    Brian Church Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    3 5th Ave Unit 106, Neptune City, NJ 07753
  • /47

    $877,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4803 Megill Rd, Wall Township, NJ 07753

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $923,273

    Last Listing Agent John Meechan The Gallery Residential Brokerage

    4803 Megill Rd, Wall Township, NJ 07753
    • /39

      Est $391,348 Not Listed For Sale

      145 Frontier Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      145 Frontier Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Miglino Sherlock Homes Garden State Realty Inc.

  • /46

    $999,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft

    123 Stockton Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    Spacious, South Facing 3BR/3BA home situated on the desirable south end of town, wide street, ample parking! You are greeted by a sunny front porch to enjoy morning coffee or glass of wine! Enter 1st level to an open living/dining area with gleaming HW floors throughout! Updated kitchen offers newer Stainless appliances, stone countertops, pantry, great deal of cabinets & counter space. Bonus 1st

    Denise Sherman-Pula Jack Green Realty

    123 Stockton Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /54

    $1,225,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    104 Heck Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $605/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,063,922

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Pritsker EXP Realty

    104 Heck Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
    • /41

      Est $692,000 Not Listed For Sale

      146 Broadway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      146 Broadway, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $492/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Baumann The Connolly Agency

  • /29

    $750,990 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    54 Victoria Gardens Square, Neptune Township, NJ 07753

    New Construction ready for May 2026 Move in! Final Opportunities @ The Enclave at Jumping Brook! A commuters dream with it's unbelievable location, only minutes to the GSP, Route 18, 33 and 34. We are located within 6 miles of NJ's most beautiful beaches and 1/2 mile walk to premiere shopping at the Jersey Shore Premium Outlets. The Enclave at Jumping Brook offers new construction, luxury 2-Story

    Linda Kirk D. R . Horton Realty of Atlantic County LLC

    54 Victoria Gardens Square, Neptune Township, NJ 07753
  • /42

    $616,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    99 Steiner Ave Unit 5, Neptune City, NJ 07753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,894

    Last Listing Agent Emmanuel Fragioudakis Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

    99 Steiner Ave Unit 5, Neptune City, NJ 07753
    • /59

      Est $715,370 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Wilson Rd, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      204 Wilson Rd, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $657,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Thomson RE/MAX

  • /24

    $715,000 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    3 5th Ave Unit 302, Neptune City, NJ 07753

    Luxury is a lifestyle--not a price point. Love Asbury, Red Bank and Long Branch? Neptune City is next! 70 upscale residences in 2 buildings with a long list of amenities (attached) including an ocean view roof deck, private, gated parking (with charging stations), individual storage units (and room for bikes). Our Designer has curated a special look for these condos that is appealing to today's

3 5th Ave Unit 302, Neptune City, NJ 07753
  • /69

    $679,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    330 Prospect Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,297

    Last Listing Agent Michael Imbriaco RE/MAX Revolution

    330 Prospect Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /64

      Est $717,000 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Embury Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      143 Embury Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $665/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thea Bowers RE/MAX

  • /7

    $829,000

    • Land
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • $11,842,857 per Acre

    22 Lake Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    What a find !!!! The only vacant Property left in the Area Highly sought after location in Ocean Grove to build your dream house on an oversized lot with unobstructed views of the Lake and Ocean . Only two blocks to the beach a short distance to the Great Auditorium, Main street Ocean Grove and one block to Downtown Asbury Park

    Rosemarie Villanova Diane Turton, Realtors-Avon

    22 Lake Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /19

    $415,000 Sold Jun 08, 2025

    1501 Alpine Trail, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,772

    Last Listing Agent Janet Manni RE/MAX Gateway

    1501 Alpine Trail, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /30

      Est $428,735 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Riverview Ave Unit 138A, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      107 Riverview Ave Unit 138A, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $472/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Mandell Keller Williams Realty Westfield

  • /13

    $570,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 954 Sq Ft

    3 5th Ave Unit 107, Neptune City, NJ 07753

    This may be the last opportunity to buy a well appointed condo at these prices in the coastal towns. These upscale residences have high quality finishes and designer details, despite the very affordable price. Open floor plans, 10 ft. ceilings, 8 ft. doors and large, Andersen windows are among the many features of this C-1 model. (see attached list). This 70-unit community in two buildings is

3 5th Ave Unit 107, Neptune City, NJ 07753
  • /62

    $662,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    4 Elm Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,662

    Last Listing Agent Billy Nicola Keller Williams Premier

    4 Elm Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /38

      Est $1,059,759 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Oriole Rd, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1934
      40 Oriole Rd, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $532,248
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Beaton Daunno Realty Services

  • /48

    $1,099,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft

    83 Mount Tabor Way, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    Welcome home is how you will feel when you step onto the cozy front porch of this warm and inviting sweet home in Quaint Ocean Grove. This beautifully maintained, South facing, Victorian has it all. Stunning entryway with gorgeous grand staircase, original woodwork and Beautiful hardwood floors opens to the light and bright, Spacious Living room with built in. Charming dining room with bay window

    Michelle Green Jack Green Realty

    83 Mount Tabor Way, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /28

    $385,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4 Gait Ct Unit 4, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Fantazzi EXP Realty

    4 Gait Ct Unit 4, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753
    • /27

      Est $586,144 Not Listed For Sale

      533 Prospect Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      533 Prospect Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $625/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Daily Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /22

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    303 Highland Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

    Welcome to Shark River Hills! This Ranch Style home includes 3 beds, 1 full bath, DR, LR & Kitchen along w/ a full basement. The home is situated on a 100x100 lot, backs to woods & is located just 3 blocks to the River! This Diamond in the Rough is in need of cosmetic renovations, perfect for an investor or end user looking to build equity into the home. As-Is. Within minutes to GSP, Rt 18, Rt

    Michael Imbriaco RE/MAX Revolution

    303 Highland Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /32

    $535,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    112 N Taylor Ave, Neptune City, NJ 07753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,016

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Palmeri RE/MAX Select

    112 N Taylor Ave, Neptune City, NJ 07753
    • /25

      Est $1,002,664 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Cliffwood Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      20 Cliffwood Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • $421/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $999,500
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cindy McDonald Central State Real Estate Services, LLC

  • /46

    $674,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    3024 W Bangs Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

    Welcome to your own private retreat on one of Neptunes most extraordinary lots.This charming 3 bdrm home sits on a remarkable expansive 85x488 piece of property-a rare find! Step inside to discover a freshly painted interior featuring a generous living rm & inviting dining rm. The big kitchen offers plenty of room to cook up a storm for family & friends. Cute mudroom & full basement for extra

    Bonnie Hogan Nelson Realtors

    3024 W Bangs Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /35

    $600,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    503 Lakewood Rd, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $609/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,468

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Prontnicki Green Light Realty

    503 Lakewood Rd, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /42

      Est $901,097 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Lawrence Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      154 Lawrence Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $453/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $770,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Liskowitz Keller Williams Realty Spring Lake

  • /28

    $529,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft

    715 John Terrace, Neptune, NJ 07753

    PROJECT PROPERTY!! Looking for a Renovation Project? Here is your opportunity to roll up your sleeves and put your personal stamp on it. POTENTIAL PACKED! This could be a great home with updates and repairs to realize that potential. All hardwood floors upstairs. This home has a downstairs apartment, 2 kitchens and a side entrance if needed for multi-generational living, or in need of a

    Gina Corbisiero C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    715 John Terrace, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /30

    $614,080 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    2 Squirrel Rd, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,309

    Last Listing Agent Norma Blanco Schecher Realty

    2 Squirrel Rd, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /24

      Est $500,104 Not Listed For Sale

      309 Graham Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      309 Graham Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 166 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charles Koehler Sutton Realty Group

  • /39

    $1,100,000 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,772 Sq Ft

    101 Heck Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    Updated two-family seashore colonial. Unit 1 features spacious living room, formal dining room with entrance to outside covered porch, updated kitchen, two bedrooms, fully remodeled full bathroom. Unit two is a second and third floor uni. This is a very large four bedroom unit. Updated eat-in kitchen, two bedrooms and remodeled full bathroom. Level three features two spacious bedroom, second

    Michael Danziger C21/ Solid Gold Realty

    101 Heck Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /25

    $631,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    108 Elm Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $365/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,641

    Last Listing Agent Denise Ripnick Weichert Realtors-Rumson

    108 Elm Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home