15,762

Neptune, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $579,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft

    130 Stockton Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    Discover this delightful one bedroom, one bath home in the heart of historic Ocean Grove. Built in the 1940's, this cozy retreat offers a welcoming alternative to condo living with its spacious feel and standout outdoor space. Step inside to warm wood floors, that flow throughout, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere perfect for relaxed coastal living. The living area centers around a

    Margaret Sieczkowski Jack Green Realty

    130 Stockton Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /43

    $679,990 Sold May 16, 2025

    124 Wembley Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Kirk D. R . Horton Realty of Atlantic County LLC

    124 Wembley Way, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753
    • /35

      Est $433,839 Not Listed For Sale

      1743 Asbury Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      1743 Asbury Ave, Asbury Park, NJ 07712

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $341/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $358,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Viktoria Adamov Realty One Group Central

  • /10

    $999,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    26 Tee Place, Neptune, NJ 07753

    Formal dining room sits just off the foyer. Kitchen with Ash Grey cabinetry & a sleek quartz waterfall edge. Smart Cooking Suite & wall oven elevate the kitchen. Patio opens directly off the dining area. Extra Suite on the first floor offers flexible living space. Primary suite features a decorative feature wall & a walk-in closet. Primary bath includes dual sinks & a luxe shower.

    K. Hovnanian Homes Builder
    26 Tee Place, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /14

    $445,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2 Kenneth Terrace, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $441/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,437

    Last Listing Agent Michele Ashkenazi Schecher Realty

    2 Kenneth Terrace, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /14

      Est $702,092 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Glenmere Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      516 Glenmere Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $565/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joann Roddy C21/ Solid Gold Realty

  • /20

    $449,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft

    405 Myrtle Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

    WOW !!! MOVE IN READY !!! Completely Renovated 2 Bedroom Home in Neptune for Sale. Beautiful New Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances. Comfortable Open Concept with nice flow. Don't Miss this Chance. Property is 132 feet Deep also available for ANNUAL RENTAL

    Raquel Gadeloff Cathy Ades Real Estate LLC

    405 Myrtle Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /69

    $999,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    110 Mount Tabor Way, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,006,000

    Last Listing Agent Michele DeRose RE/MAX Gateway

    110 Mount Tabor Way, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
    • /51

      Est $781,803 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Cypress Point Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      14 Cypress Point Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $326/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Bosniak Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $785,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,247 Sq Ft

    3 5th Ave Unit 301, Neptune City, NJ 07753

    The opportunity is here, and the time is NOW to be a part of the Jersey Shore's newest, upscale community--less than a mile to the beach and a block to the train station. Enjoy a million-dollar lifestyle for less than you would expect in a nicely appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo. There are 70 residences in 2 buildings with a long list of features and amenities (attached) including a luxurious

    Brian Church Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach - Spring Lake

    3 5th Ave Unit 301, Neptune City, NJ 07753
  • /10

    $625,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    18 Green Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $533/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $645,941

    Last Listing Agent Steven Porzio Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Green Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /20

      Est $353,385 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Hackamore Ct, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      2 Hackamore Ct, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $381/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Smith Ward Wight Sotheby's International Realty

  • /72

    $3,500,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft

    26 Lake Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    One of Ocean Grove's finest homes situated on an oversized lakefront lot with parking and garage. Built in 1884 and fully gut renovated in 2011, the home received the 2012 Beersheeba Award. Historical details have been preserved throughout but none better than the stunning grand staircase where oak details surround a set of stained glass windows featuring a life sized woodland fairy. The open

    Linda Henderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    26 Lake Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /22

    $570,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    9 Nutmeg Ct Unit 2105, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,622

    Last Listing Agent Christian Sica Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    9 Nutmeg Ct Unit 2105, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753
    • /22

      Est $538,614 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Pimleco Dr, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,521 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10 Pimleco Dr, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jan 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bernabeo EXP Realty

  • /31

    $653,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft

    Taylor Plan at Jumping Brook - The Enclave, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

    The Taylor by D.R. Horton is a stunning new construction townhome plan featuring 2,114 square feet of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and a 2-car garage. The convenience of townhome living meets the amenities of a single-family home with the Taylor. The foyer brings you into the first floor featuring our spacious owner’s suite that highlights a large walk-in closet connected to the

    D.R. Horton Builder
    25 Penny Ln Unit 36203213, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753
  • /28

    $375,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1202 Alpine Trail, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,633

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Garguilo Keller Williams Realty Central Monmouth

    1202 Alpine Trail, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /132

      Est $473,445 Not Listed For Sale

      331 W Sylvania Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      331 W Sylvania Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $530/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $407,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gina Scodella Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /30

    $749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    147 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    A classic Ocean Grove front porch introduces you to TWO comfortable, side-by-side units at this very special property, each separately metered and with 2BR 1BA. The east unit's front door opens to a bright, sunny living space with gleaming hardwood and recessed lighting throughout. In the rear, a charming kitchen, also with hardwood and recessed lighting, leads to a larger-than-average backyard

    Jim Whalen Shire Realty Inc

    147 Webb Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /5

    $595,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    307 Woodland Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $491/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,639

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Ferrara Schneider Real Estate Agency

    307 Woodland Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /55

      Est $776,647 Not Listed For Sale

      4404 Belmar Blvd, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      4404 Belmar Blvd, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carole Gennusa BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /39

    $520,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft

    99 Steiner Ave Unit 24, Neptune City, NJ 07753

    Located just one mile from the boardwalk in Bradley beach. This move in ready townhome was the model home when this complex was built. Kitchen features an island, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Unit includes Garage and a allocated parking space right out front. Outdoor patio for summer barbeques. Bradley beach train station is just half a mile away, great for commuters! DO

    John Goggin Jack Green Realty

    99 Steiner Ave Unit 24, Neptune City, NJ 07753
  • /41

    $815,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    634 Wayside Rd, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 196 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,379

    Last Listing Agent Connie King Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

    634 Wayside Rd, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /34

      Est $624,314 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Donald Place, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      101 Donald Place, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $536/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Danielle Coyle RE/MAX

  • /41

    $999,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft

    20 Mcclintock St, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    FIRST BEACH BLOCK WITH GARAGE IN QUAINT OCEAN GROVE!!! Need I say more? Amazing opportunity to own the beach house of your dreams. This 3 bed, 2 full bath home is very deceiving! Located just one block to the beautiful Ocean Grove Beach, a few blocks to town and close to Booming Asbury Park. This updated cutie offers a spacious living room, dining room and updated kitchen on main floor. Upstairs

    Michelle Green Jack Green Realty

    20 Mcclintock St, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /23

    $396,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    162 Frontier Way Unit 2, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,964

    Last Listing Agent Sonia Teti Weichert Realtors-Holmdel

    162 Frontier Way Unit 2, Tinton Falls, NJ 07753
    • /6

      Est $665,215 Not Listed For Sale

      506 Woodmere Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      506 Woodmere Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $478/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Matthews Orange Key Realty

  • /8

    $695,000 Coming Soon

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft

    111 Cookman Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    Coming Soon Cannot be shown until 5/15. Coastal Living Meets Endless Potential in Ocean Grove. Dreaming of a beach home with space, charm, and room to make it your own? This Open floor plan Ocean Grove gem 1,900+ sq ft of living space just moments from the beach and all the energy of Asbury Park's dining, arts, and music scene. Relax on the oversized south-facing front porch. Well-maintained

    Laurie Ruffenach RE/MAX Gateway

    111 Cookman Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
  • /61

    $876,500 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    132 Cookman Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $525/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $895,922

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Green Grigg Jack Green Realty

    132 Cookman Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
    • /55

      Est $632,278 Not Listed For Sale

      103 Moss Place, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      103 Moss Place, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bridget McKinley Keller Williams Shore Properties

  • /26

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    205 Willow Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

    Welcome to this charming, set-back ranch in desirable Neptune Township, offering a great combination of comfort, privacy, and recent updates. A new roof (2025) and interior renovations provide added peace of mind. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home features a bright, functional layout with a natural flow throughout. The finished basement accessible from both the side entrance and dining area offers

    Realtor Green CENTURY 21 GLORIA ZASTKO REALT

    205 Willow Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /34

    $596,567 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    22 Phoebe Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,110

    Last Listing Agent Connie King Weichert Realtors-Sea Girt

    22 Phoebe Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /6

      Est $546,064 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Steiner Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      56 Steiner Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 381 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $389,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shani Marcus Avenue Realty NJ

  • /35

    $629,900 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    3 Manor Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

    Mother Daughter possibilities or Multigenerational living...Must see to appreciate. Major upgrades including Extended driveway and patio Master suite with sitting room and walk in closet on first level. Carrera Marble bathroom with walk in shower. Open concept Kitchen living room dining room with sliders to deck

    Shonda Neal EXIT Realty East Coast Shirvanian

    3 Manor Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /47

    $525,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    69 Stockton Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1899

    Last Sold Summary

    • $716/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,048

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Green Jack Green Realty

    69 Stockton Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756
    • /75

      Est $1,313,583 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Seaview Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      10 Seaview Ave, Ocean Grove, NJ 07756

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $540/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,225,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Sherman-Pula Jack Green Realty

  • /53

    $927,500

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,001 Sq Ft

    707 Prospect Place, Neptune, NJ 07753

    ONE OF THE BEST LOCATIONS IN NEPTUNE. Welcome to this charming home nestled in the heart of Neptune! This well-maintained property offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, featuring spacious living areas, abundant natural light, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a generously sized yard, perfect for outdoor gatherings or relaxing in your own

    Robin Pickett Keller Williams Avon Realty

    707 Prospect Place, Neptune, NJ 07753
  • /46

    $668,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    402 Willow Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,594

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Nelson Nelson Realtors

    402 Willow Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753
    • /38

      Est $656,951 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Golfview Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      12 Golfview Dr, Neptune, NJ 07753

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Luke Graham Reliable Realty LLC

  • /18

    $515,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,132 Sq Ft

    304 Palmer Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

    Updated ranch in Sunshine Village offering modern comfort, energy savings, and an easy shore lifestyle. Highlights include an updated kitchen and bath, engineered flooring, central A/C, gas heat, tankless hot water and a Timberline roof, plus leased solar panels for added efficiency. Set on a generous 100x100 lot with space to relax and entertain. Convenient to Cookman Ave, Asbury Park beaches,

    Jason McGuire Jersey Property Group Realty

    304 Palmer Ave, Neptune, NJ 07753

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home