2,207

Homes in ZIP Code 18240

Section Image
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 E Railroad St Unit PM-71190, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      0 E Railroad St Unit PM-71190, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $37,000
      • Nov 01, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Mary Amodea Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 W Catawissa St Unit 1 230, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      230 W Catawissa St Unit 1 230, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Lucille Richmond CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Harmony

    • /43

      Est $139,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 E Orchard Ln, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      622 E Orchard Ln, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 224 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Jun 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Arner Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg

    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      LOT on White Oak Rd, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      LOT on White Oak Rd, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,000
      • Sep 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Edward Staloski Mary Enck Realty Inc

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 W Catawissa St Unit 1st floor, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      232 W Catawissa St Unit 1st floor, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 W Catawissa St Unit 2nd Floor, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      232 W Catawissa St Unit 2nd Floor, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

• /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 E Fell St, Out of County, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1886
      110 E Fell St, Out of County, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $45/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $83,900
      • Jul 24, 2012

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    • /16

      Est $122,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 W Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      26 W Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 207% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 456 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Sep 11, 2012

• /42

      Est $289,248

      Not Listed For Sale

      433 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      433 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 137% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,000
      • Apr 06, 2018

• /10

      Est $367,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      400 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Sep 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Fox BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 W Catawissa St Unit 2, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 966 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      50 W Catawissa St Unit 2, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ingrassia TNT Premier Real Estate

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 W Catawissa St Unit 1, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      230 W Catawissa St Unit 1, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ingrassia TNT Premier Real Estate

    • /2

      Est $232,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Stock St Unit 1, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      180 Stock St Unit 1, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ingrassia TNT Premier Real Estate

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 W Catawissa St Unit rear, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      72 W Catawissa St Unit rear, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Frank Ingrassia TNT Premier Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $213,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 White Oak Rd, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      21 White Oak Rd, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,000
      • Jul 17, 2020

• /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hauto Hwy Unit PASK132628, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      0 Hauto Hwy Unit PASK132628, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Oct 16, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Mike McGinley Towne And Country Real Estate, LLC

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      142 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • Studio
      • 2,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      142 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $24/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Dec 02, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Alyssa Colangecco Towne And Country Real Estate, LLC

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      230 W Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      230 W Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $36/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $92,500
      • Mar 19, 2021

• /2

      Est $342,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Stock St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      191 Stock St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Below List Price
      • $54/SF
      • Last Sold Price $179,000

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Swinburne Towne And Country Real Estate, LLC

    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hauto Hwy Unit 1003136875, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      0 Hauto Hwy Unit 1003136875, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • May 05, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Rose M. Beck RE/MAX of Reading

    • /2

      Est $192,366

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 W High St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      152 W High St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Below List Price
      • $78/SF
      • Last Sold Price $115,000

      Last Listing Agent Paula Fritzinger Koehler Marvin Realty LLC

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Hauto Hwy, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      628 Hauto Hwy, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,500
      • Dec 06, 2017

• /25

      Est $133,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      255 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • Studio
      • 2,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      255 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $35/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,500
      • Jan 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Gothard RE/MAX

    • /56

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Pinto Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      111 Pinto Ln, Lords Valley, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $122/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Aug 30, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tom Moroney CENTURY 21 Country Lake Homes - Lords Valley

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 E High St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      22 E High St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $5/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,700
      • Nov 11, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Gothard RE/MAX

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Side of Lake Hauto Unit 477122, Schuylkill County, PA 18240

Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,500
      • Aug 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Swinburne Towne and Country Real Estate

    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 9,990 Sq Ft
      90 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 246 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 07, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Doug Frederick HowardHanna TheFrederickGroup

    • /10

      Est $254,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      480 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      480 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 154% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 19, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Rita Spinelli The Evergreen Real Estate Team

    • /2

      Est $306,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Stock St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      50 Stock St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • Last Sold Price $145,000

      Last Listing Agent Hugh Dugan Hugh D. Dugan Real Estate Inc

    • /17

      Est $300,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 W Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • Studio
      • 8,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      130 W Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 234% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Nov 06, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Gothard RE/MAX

    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 W Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 3,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      23 W Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $34/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Apr 28, 2017

• /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      348 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Eva Dugan Koehler Marvin Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      350 Coal St Unit Rear, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      350 Coal St Unit Rear, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Rawleigh Corner Post Realty

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      348 Coal St Unit Rear, Nesquehoning, PA 18240