2,135

Nesquehoning, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $232,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Stock St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      20 Stock St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa OConnor Compass Pennsylvania, LLC

  • /54

    $137,500

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    63 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,347

    Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    63 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /59

      Est $116,491

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      151 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer de Jesus Steel City Realty LLC

  • /74

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    25 Park Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,517

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Krynock Castle Gate Realty

    25 Park Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /18

      Est $98,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      113 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Zeoli Castle Gate Realty

  • /74

    $311,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    415 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,547

    Last Listing Agent Mary Amodea Pocono Mountain Lakes Realty - Blakeslee

    415 Lake Dr, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /17

      Est $102,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      154 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      154 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $73/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $78,750
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jake Dunn TNT Premier Real Estate

  • /28

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    237 Stock St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,449

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Ivan CENTURY 21 Select Group - Lake Harmony

    237 Stock St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 E Center St Unit 103, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,896 Sq Ft
      101 E Center St Unit 103, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $82/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Sep 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

  • /13

    $125,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    25 E Railroad St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,156

    Last Listing Agent Christine Gensey IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

    25 E Railroad St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /22

      Est $74,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      346 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 896 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      346 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 108% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Travis Beers TNT Premier Real Estate

  • /22

    $65,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    105 E Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,495

105 E Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /24

      Est $154,551

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      345 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,900
      • Nov 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Arner Bear Rock Realty LLC

  • /8

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0 W High St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $78,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Snyder Coldwell Banker Realty

    0 W High St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /17

      Est $84,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      226 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      226 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $64/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,500
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rabenold Gene Durigan Real Estate

  • /24

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    153 W High St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,415

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Klotz TNT Premier Real Estate

    153 W High St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /35

      Est $171,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      251 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rose Marie Beck RE/MAX

  • /61

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6 E Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,961 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,311

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lapos Priority One Real Estate Team

    6 E Columbus Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /39

      Est $186,381

      Not Listed For Sale

      427 E Railroad St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      427 E Railroad St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Oct 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dianne Altieri Serhant Pennsylvania LLC

  • /36

    $115,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    205 Yard St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,362

    Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    205 Yard St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /50

      Est $152,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      566 E Railroad St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      566 E Railroad St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,999
      • Oct 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

  • /33

    $95,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Lake Dr Unit 771233, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Obert Iron Valley R E Northeast

    0 Lake Dr Unit 771233, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /75

      Est $243,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      571 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      571 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 169% Above List Price
      • $22/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,500
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hood Priority One Real Estate Team, LLC

  • /23

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    64 W Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,835

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    64 W Garibaldi Ave, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /42

      Est $235,142

      Not Listed For Sale

      524 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      524 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Xander Weidenbaum Redstone Run Realty

  • /41

    $155,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    64 W Mill St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF

    Current Estimated Value $159,177

    Last Listing Agent Aggie Schoenberger Castle Gate Realty

    64 W Mill St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /50

      Est $231,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,819 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      458 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

  • /27

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    142 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,500

142 E Center St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240
    • /49

      Est $255,849

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      540 E Catawissa St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Arner Iron Valley Real Estate Northeast

    • /22

      Est $203,692

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Rhume St Unit 138, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 7 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      136 Rhume St Unit 138, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Dec 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Houston Keller Williams Northampton

    • /13

      Est $151,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      14 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucille Richmond C-21 Select Group-Lake Harmony

    • /35

      Est $139,096

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      72 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,500
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josephine Miller One Valley Realty LLC

    • /50

      Est $151,229

      Not Listed For Sale

      338 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      338 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lee Marzen Mountain Vista Real Estate

    • /33

      Est $135,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,212 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      37 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Kidd Keller Williams Northampton

    • /41

      Est $173,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      40 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    • /42

      Est $160,495

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      61 Rhume St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vince Boyle Century 21 Ryon Real Estate

    • /20

      Est $167,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      166 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      166 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Krynock Castle Gate Realty

    • /9

      Est $93,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      204 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      204 Coal St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $77,250
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Sword Tammy Sword Realty LLC

    • /8

      Est $61,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Holland St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      20 Holland St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $40/SF
      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Krynock Castle Gate Realty

    • /15

      Est $85,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      333 W Mill St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      333 W Mill St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toni Dimola IronValley RE of Lehigh Valley

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home