10,584

Homes in ZIP Code 95959

Section Image
    • 25777 Deadman Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $144,191 Not Listed For Sale

      25777 Deadman Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      25777 Deadman Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Oct 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Toni Bautista Landmark Properties

  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    14344 Banner Quaker Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Build your dream home now on this 3-acre thick mature tree lined gently sloped view parcel (#11 on the tentative map) minutes from downtown historic Nevada City at the west corner of Red Dog Rd. and Banner Lava Cap.

    John Paye Turner Real Estate

    14344 Banner Quaker Hill Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 18755 N Canyon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $199,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    18755 N Canyon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,089

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Silva Sierra Homes Realty

    18755 N Canyon Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 10425 Fields Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $484,525 Not Listed For Sale

      10425 Fields Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,174 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      10425 Fields Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $443/SF
      • 313 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Heyes Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /58

    $287,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,277 Sq Ft

    15455 Washington Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Nestled in the heart of Washington, CA, 15455 Washington Rd presents an inviting home ready for you to create lasting memories. This residential property offers a wonderful opportunity to enjoy a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. The kitchen is a captivating space, featuring a beautiful backsplash that complements the stone countertops, providing ample room for meal preparation and culinary

    Clark Wright Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    15455 Washington Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11111 Scrub Oak Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $411,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    11111 Scrub Oak Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,480

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Clowser Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    11111 Scrub Oak Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 14236 Banner Mtn Lookout Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $147,286 Not Listed For Sale

      14236 Banner Mtn Lookout Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      14236 Banner Mtn Lookout Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Mar 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charley Lehman Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /85

    $595,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    13202 Quaker Hill Cross Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Beautifully remodeled & so Charming. This farm style home is in MOVE IN CONDITION. Located in desirable Deer Creek Park just minutes to downtown Nevada City. You will love the STORY BOOK Appeal that boasts Gorgeous slate rock work, Covered porch Custom masonry seating areas, columns & stone Planters. The Home sits way off the street with an Easy circular driveway, all on a LEVEL half acre. The

    Diane Helms Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    13202 Quaker Hill Cross Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 115 Bobwhite Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $555,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    115 Bobwhite Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,345

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rellstab Re/Max Gold

    115 Bobwhite Ln, Grass Valley, CA 95945
  • /4

    $95,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.97 Acres
    • $48,223 per Acre

    17889 Lightfoot Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Beautiful and peaceful property just 11 minutes to town off of Harmony Ridge. This is raw land with power very close by. Seller is motivated and open to offers!

    Rachael Castle Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    17889 Lightfoot Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 15113 Robbins Ranch Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $149,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    15113 Robbins Ranch Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $7,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,502

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Mooers RE/MAX Gold

    15113 Robbins Ranch Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 18280 Salmon Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      18280 Salmon Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      18280 Salmon Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sagi Seagel Sierra Homes Realty

  • /3

    $250,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    16069 Shannon Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Home is a fixer and requires Court Approval. Enter at your own risk.

    Jerry Mason Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    16069 Shannon Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 0 Lake City Rd Unit 225100442, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $209,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Lake City Rd Unit 225100442, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 41 Acres
    • $5,098 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alan Savage eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    0 Lake City Rd Unit 225100442, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 17131 Gehena Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Not Listed For Sale

      17131 Gehena Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      17131 Gehena Ct, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 494 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jun 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Savage Sierra Heritage Realty

  • /99

    $1,799,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,518 Sq Ft

    203 Prospect St, Nevada City, CA 95959

    This is one of those homes you don't come across often. An iconic 1890 Victorian set on a rare .42-acre corner lot, just a 5-minute golden hour walk to the heart of downtown Nevada City. Thoughtfully remodeled by a well-respected architect, the home honors its original character while creating a sense of ease and livability throughout. You feel it immediately10-foot ceilings, natural light

    Tasha Locks eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    203 Prospect St, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12337 Madrone Forest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $875,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    12337 Madrone Forest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $910,330

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Rellstab Re/Max Gold

    12337 Madrone Forest Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 12227 Mile Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $40,751 Not Listed For Sale

      12227 Mile Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      12227 Mile Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 409 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $43,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joan Lehman Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /48

    $499,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft

    14522 Deerhaven Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Step Outside of the box!!! Nevada City Monolithic Dome Home on 10+ tranquil acres. You're not ordinary so why live in an ordinary home? Let your artistic creativity shine and live a truly unique existence. Do you want the most durable, disaster resistant and energy efficient home available? Here it is. This home features radiant flooring for a very comfortable indoor environment and a lovely

    Steven Hartshorn Recreation Realty

    14522 Deerhaven Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 12577 Artic Close, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $90,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    12577 Artic Close, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $187,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,563

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany McGuckin eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    12577 Artic Close, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 20792 Banerian Place, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $190,416 Not Listed For Sale

      20792 Banerian Place, Nevada City, CA 95959

      20792 Banerian Place, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 213 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Altieri Good & Company Realty

  • /60

    $1,495,000 Under Contract

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 7,371 Sq Ft

    11417 Red Dog Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    11/05 Massive Price improvement! This exceptional property, originally built in 1890, completely renovated in 1990, offers almost 8000 sq. feet, offers a rare opportunity for a diverse range of buyers. At its heart is a 4,000-square-foot Concert Hall, expertly engineered with $100,000 in acoustic design, making it ideal for concerts, performances, lectures, weddings, philanthropic events and

    Trish O'connell Corcoran Icon Properties

    11417 Red Dog Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11992 Willow Valley Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $745,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    11992 Willow Valley Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $478/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,461

    Last Listing Agent Paul Weir RE/MAX Gold

    11992 Willow Valley Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 16244 Pasquale Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $86,485 Not Listed For Sale

      16244 Pasquale Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      16244 Pasquale Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Randall Casto Core Real Estate Brokerage

  • /62

    $2,490,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,600 Sq Ft

    21293 Scotts Flat Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    90 ac & Custom Home located between 2 pristine lakes. Scotts Flat Lake for boating,fishing & swimming and Lower Scotts Flat Lake for more serene kayaking and leisurely fishing. A 10 minute walk from this home to Lower Scotts Flat Lake & about 1 mile to larger lake Scotts Flat Lake. An acoustically designed expansive great room is perfect for an artist studio, music room or entertaining family and

    Kathy Papola Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    21293 Scotts Flat Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 251 Willow Valley Rd Unit 17, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $181,500 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    251 Willow Valley Rd Unit 17, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

251 Willow Valley Rd Unit 17, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 14473 Lava Cap Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $333,599 Not Listed For Sale

      14473 Lava Cap Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      14473 Lava Cap Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Below List Price
      • 582 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Papola Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

  • /24

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 45.22 Acres
    • $6,170 per Acre

    17288 Farrell Ravine Way, Nevada City, CA 95959

    This 45.22 acres features a 3 acre agricultural clearing with a 10 to 12 hour sunpath most of the year. Located adjacent to Forest Service lands behind a private gate. Features include a small tracking solar panel array, an Agricultural Building, 2 wells, and a 5,000 gallon water tank. Perfect parcel for Yoga Retreat, Hip Camp Retreat, Family Compound, or recreational use.

    Alan Savage eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    17288 Farrell Ravine Way, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11158 Silver Willow Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $415,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    11158 Silver Willow Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,843

    Last Listing Agent Josh Dwyer Coldwell Banker Grass Roots Realty

    11158 Silver Willow Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 16395 Buckeye Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $398,308 Not Listed For Sale

      16395 Buckeye Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 818 Sq Ft
      16395 Buckeye Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Callaco Core Real Estate Brokerage

  • /87

    $309,000

    • Land
    • 61.55 Acres
    • $5,020 per Acre

    19455 Hogback Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Escape to your own private haven just outside Nevada City with this expansive 61-acre property. A rustic, non-permitted 2-story cabin offers a simple start for your vision,(Cabin has power, and water) while a prime building site at the top of the lot boasts panoramic views of the surrounding valley and ridgelines perfect for your dream home. The land features multiple water sources including a

    Ariel Hodge Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    19455 Hogback Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 596 Eskaton Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    $506,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    596 Eskaton Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,786

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Simmons Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    596 Eskaton Cir, Grass Valley, CA 95945
    • 25510 Arctic Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $191,907 Not Listed For Sale

      25510 Arctic Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      25510 Arctic Mine Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennie Blackwood Real Broker

  • /12

    $128,900

    • Land
    • 26.6 Acres
    • $4,846 per Acre

    19707 Grizzly Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Perfect Homesteader or Hip Camp parcel bordering Grizzly Creek. Road recently cleared to future cabin site w/footpath leading down to a waterfall. This parcel features diverse vegetation, including a mature pine forest w/large madrones and oak trees. A large 1/2 acre cleared terrace gives ample room for a family food garden or small orchard, offering a 9+/- hour sunpath during late spring to

    Alan Savage eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    19707 Grizzly Creek Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 14183 Wings of Morning Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $575,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    14183 Wings of Morning Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,179

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Barber RE/MAX Gold

    14183 Wings of Morning Dr, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 11615 Bystander Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $114,935 Not Listed For Sale

      11615 Bystander Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      11615 Bystander Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Reid Sierra Homes Realty

  • /37

    $350,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    12957 Sailor Flat Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

    Welcome to your private Sierra foothills retreat at 12957 Saylor Flat Road, set on 6.9 peaceful acres in a beautiful Sierra Vista setting just minutes from historic Nevada City. Surrounded by towering pines and natural landscape, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, usable land, and outdoor lifestyle. The 1,352 sq ft manufactured home, built in 2000, features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths

    Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    12957 Sailor Flat Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959
  • 11391 Pepper Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    $575,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    11391 Pepper Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,919

11391 Pepper Ln, Nevada City, CA 95959
    • 11300 N Bloomfield-Graniteville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Est $648,972 Not Listed For Sale

      11300 N Bloomfield-Graniteville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      11300 N Bloomfield-Graniteville Rd, Nevada City, CA 95959

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $320/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $639,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edith Heaney-Miller Sierra Homes Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home