3,857

Nevada, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /34

      Est $436,365 Not Listed For Sale

      1027 Atlanta, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,493 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1027 Atlanta, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 249 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vicky Chesna Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /38

    $435,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft

    Dewberry Plan at Waverly Estates, Nevada, TX 75173

    The Classic Series Bayberry floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    209 Saddletree Dr Unit 36581000, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /40

    $469,990 Last List Price Sold May 13, 2025

    803 Driftwood Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 382 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,691

    Last Listing Agent Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    803 Driftwood Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /29

      Est $470,192 Not Listed For Sale

      6560 Meadow Ridge Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      6560 Meadow Ridge Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kody Louchart Real Broker, LLC

  • /40

    $454,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft

    Violet IV Plan at Waverly Estates, Nevada, TX 75173

    The Classic Series Violet IV floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a formal dining room, covered porch, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet, an upstairs game room, and media room. Contact us or visit our model home for more

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    209 Saddletree Dr Unit 36581023, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /16

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    114 Sebastian Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,849

    Last Listing Agent Stacia Hudson Orchard Brokerage

    114 Sebastian Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /24

      Est $434,287 Not Listed For Sale

      1069 Savannah, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1069 Savannah, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Michael EXP REALTY

  • /36

    $997,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    5909 County Rd Unit 488, Nevada, TX 75173

    Stunning 11 acre ag exempt Ranch with lake view. Large13 stall barn complete with 12 by 60 gable hay storage, 2 tack rooms, large fenced arena, storage shed. Hot tub enclosed in separate building. Just off Highway 78 with quick access to Dallas and DFW. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ranch is just minutes to parks, boat ramps, hiking and biking trails. Home features custom hickory cabinets, fireplace,

    Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    5909 County Rd Unit 488, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /36

    $365,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    2900 County Road 643, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,434

    Last Listing Agent Shanna Baldree Pioneer DFW Realty, LLC

    2900 County Road 643, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /30

      Est $392,783 Not Listed For Sale

      6623 Meadow Ridge Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      6623 Meadow Ridge Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trent Yonkers Keller Williams Realty Allen

  • /29

    $402,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    Hawthorne Plan at Waverly Estates, Nevada, TX 75173

    The Classic Series Hawthorne floor plan is a single-story home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining or study, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    209 Saddletree Dr Unit 36581005, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /44

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    900 Willowbanks Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,458

    Bloomfield Homes Waverly Estates

    900 Willowbanks Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /5

      Est $454,456 Not Listed For Sale

      18667 County Road 543, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1996
      18667 County Road 543, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 155 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carver Bennett Bennett Realty

  • /34

    $435,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    Hawthorne II Plan at Waverly Estates, Nevada, TX 75173

    The Classic Series Hawthorne II floor plan is a two-story home with four bedrooms and three bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, study, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, a bedroom suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    209 Saddletree Dr Unit 36581006, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /8

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 27, 2026

    Lot 7 Cr-590, Nevada, TX 75173

    • Land
    • 2.47 Acres
    • $68,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Meyer Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 7 Cr-590, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /26

      Est $208,417 Not Listed For Sale

      307 Collin St, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      307 Collin St, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Diana Pham LANDMARK LEGACY REALTY

  • /24

    $368,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    Dogwood Plan at Waverly Estates, Nevada, TX 75173

    The Classic Series Dogwood floor plan is a single-story home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    209 Saddletree Dr Unit 36581003, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /30

    $474,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2008 Meadowbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,964

    Last Listing Agent Stephenie Barker RE/MAX Four Corners

    2008 Meadowbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /8

      Est $349,288 Not Listed For Sale

      5638 County Road 547, Nevada, TX 75173

      • Built 1975
      5638 County Road 547, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 188 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jim Glynn JG Real Estate, LLC

  • /38

    $459,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft

    Magnolia Plan at Waverly Estates, Nevada, TX 75173

    The Classic Series Magnolia floor plan is a two-story home with five bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, formal dining, a large family room, an optional study, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room. Contact us or visit our model home for more information

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    209 Saddletree Dr Unit 36581008, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /40

    $489,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1050 Harmony Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,006

    Last Listing Agent C.E. Sebastian Sebastian Realty

    1050 Harmony Cir, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /14

      Est $215,067 Not Listed For Sale

      503 Hubbard Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      503 Hubbard Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Vickie Davis Vickies Real Estate Group, Inc

  • /33

    $507,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,525 Sq Ft

    Primrose FE III Plan at Waverly Estates, Nevada, TX 75173

    The Classic Series Primrose III floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms. Primrose III adds a media room to the plan. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, formal dining, a large family room, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, a primary suite with a walk-in closet and garden tub, and an upstairs game room and bath. Contact us or

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    209 Saddletree Dr Unit 36581013, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /2

    $700,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    20300 County Road 637, Nevada, TX 75173

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $273,117 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roland Brown DHS Realty

    20300 County Road 637, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /15

      Est $292,739 Not Listed For Sale

      501 Magnolia Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      501 Magnolia Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dyan Thomas Astra Realty LLC

  • /29

    $500,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft

    Primrose FE II Plan at Waverly Estates, Nevada, TX 75173

    The Classic Series Primrose FE II floor plan is a two-story home with three bedrooms and three and a half bathrooms with an added upstairs game room and bath. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, formal dining, a large family room, an open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    209 Saddletree Dr Unit 36581012, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /40

    $440,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 17, 2026

    361 Amber Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,782

    Last Listing Agent Jonna Rodriguez Fraser Realty

    361 Amber Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /38

      Est $312,793 Not Listed For Sale

      504 Magnolia Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      504 Magnolia Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Aaron morrow Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /40

    $459,891 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft

    203 Roughrider Trail, Nevada, TX 75173

    This Carolina IV begins with its setting—an oversized lot in Waverly Estates that gives the home a broader footprint and a sense of separation rarely found in new construction. The 3-car configuration features a brick-and-stone exterior with architectural elements that make it feel more custom. Its interior versatility is showcased through a sequence of dedicated spaces: a unique foyer, a front

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    203 Roughrider Trail, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /11

    $239,990 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    510 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    510 Gooseberry Dr, Josephine, TX 75173
    • /29

      Est $307,111 Not Listed For Sale

      402 Jasmine Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      402 Jasmine Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia McCauley Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

  • /28

    $382,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,098 Sq Ft

    Jasmine Plan at Waverly Estates, Nevada, TX 75173

    The Classic Series Jasmine floor plan is a single-story home with four bedrooms and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a covered porch, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and an island, and a primary suite with an ensuite bathroom and a walk-in closet. Contact us or visit our model home for more information about building this plan.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    209 Saddletree Dr Unit 36581007, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /40

    $580,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2525 Sunset Bay Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,084

    Last Listing Agent Mikaela Camacho eXp Realty, LLC

    2525 Sunset Bay Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /32

      Est $355,516 Not Listed For Sale

      311 Fountain View Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      311 Fountain View Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Dudley Keller Williams Rockwall

  • /16

    $282,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,253 Sq Ft

    Ashburn Plan at Waverly Estates, Nevada, TX 75173

    This charming D.R. Horton Series home plan offers a blend of comfort and functionality, designed to accommodate a variety of lifestyles. The exterior of the home includes a custom and architecturally designed elevation. The front exterior of the home boasts divided light windows and a front facing 2-car garage door with decorative hardware and handles. Enter the home through the covered front

    D.R. Horton Builder
    205 Saddletree Dr Unit 36201544, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /27

    $299,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    908 Driftwood Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,874

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hallman Redfin Corporation

    908 Driftwood Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /23

      Est $503,847 Not Listed For Sale

      225 Maple Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      225 Maple Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Gheen Vibrant Real Estate

  • /28

    $403,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,313 Sq Ft

    Carolina Plan at Waverly Estates, Nevada, TX 75173

    A one-story home with 4 bedrooms (or 3 with optional study) and two bathrooms. Features of this plan include a rotunda entry, covered porch, formal dining, large family room, open kitchen with custom cabinets and island, and a primary suite with a walk-in closet and an ensuite bath.

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    209 Saddletree Dr Unit 36580994, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /39

    $560,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    509 Brooks Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,708

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Garland Coldwell Banker Realty

    509 Brooks Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /27

      Est $500,397 Not Listed For Sale

      1503 Harvest Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1503 Harvest Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 243 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rose Perry Roots Brokerage

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home