3,857

Nevada, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /26

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    532 Hubbard Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,626

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Bell Mark Spain Real Estate

    532 Hubbard Cir, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      1198 Butterfly Dale Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1198 Butterfly Dale Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /25

    $425,000 Open Sat 12PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft

    515 Hubbard Cir, Nevada, TX 75173

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home situated on a spacious half-acre lot with no HOA! This inviting property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated office - perfect for working from home or creating a quiet retreat. Pride of ownership shows throughout, with the home thoughtfully cared for and move-in ready. Enjoy the freedom and flexibility of no HOA while still having plenty

    Donna Luedtke SHINE REALTY

    515 Hubbard Cir, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /40

    $379,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    212 Briarwood Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,895

    Davidson Homes Waverly Estates

    212 Briarwood Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      1138 Butterfly Dale Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1138 Butterfly Dale Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • 211 Saddletree Dr Unit 36459735, Nevada, TX 75173

    $399,990 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    The Rockford D Plan at Waverly Estates, Nevada, TX 75173

    With its charming exterior, it’s no wonder why The Rockford’s our best-selling floor plan! A wall of windows floods the family room with natural light, and the kitchen invites you to cook – welcoming you with an oversized island, stainless-steel appliances and a large corner pantry. The isolated primary suite features plenty of room and a massive walk-in closet. Make it your own with The

    Davidson Homes Builder
    211 Saddletree Dr Unit 36459735, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /32

    $359,995 Last List Price Sold Mar 17, 2026

    5999 County Road 593, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rodney O'Neal M&D Real Estate

    5999 County Road 593, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      1154 Butterfly Dale Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1154 Butterfly Dale Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /37

    $414,475 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,759 Sq Ft

    809 Willowbanks Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    NEW! NEVER LIVED IN. Move-In Ready! Bloomfield's Hawthorne II plan comes with 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, an upstairs Game room, and a huge 3-car garage! You'll find an elegant octagonal entry with glass French doors leading to a private Study, extensive ReWood Laminate floors in main areas, and a raised ceiling in the open living space. 3 bedrooms downstairs - including the Primary Suite - while the

    Marsha Ashlock Visions Realty & Investments

    809 Willowbanks Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /4

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 18, 2025

    000 County Road 939, Nevada, TX 75173

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $75,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Limes Fathom Realty

    000 County Road 939, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 Ivory Brook Cove Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      214 Ivory Brook Cove Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /28

    $449,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    791 Meadowlark Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    NEW CONSTRUCTION BY LONG-TIME BUILDER = Robbie Hale Homes COMPLETION = August, 2025 Beautiful New Construction Home built by Robbie Hale Homes in the quiet country setting of High Meadow Estates in Josephine. There are only a few Homes left in this .5 acre lot sub-divison. The home features 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a study or 4th bedroom, a large covered patio and a two car side entry garage. Enter

    John Wood Builders Realty

    791 Meadowlark Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /31

    $1,300,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    601 Lexington Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,262,655

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Henderson eXp Realty LLC

    601 Lexington Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Hope Orchards Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,594 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      264 Hope Orchards Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /30

    $433,777 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft

    338 Amber Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    Built in 2017, this thoughtfully designed home is situated on a spacious 0.53 acre lot and offers a three car garage. Inside, the open concept layout features an updated kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The home includes four generously sized bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a convenient half

    Jeanne Kuhn Slay RE/MAX DFW Associates

    338 Amber Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /29

    $499,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    5322 County Road 939, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,944

    Last Listing Agent Matthew McCoy Paragon, REALTORS

    5322 County Road 939, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Ivory Brook Cove Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      215 Ivory Brook Cove Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 81 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /37

    $419,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,187 Sq Ft

    7407 County Road 964, Nevada, TX 75173

    Enjoy peaceful lake living in this 2023 site-built modular home in Deep Water Point at Lake Lavon. Assembled onsite on a permanent foundation, this home offers the quality of traditional construction with the precision of modern manufacturing. Spanning approximately 2,565 square feet across two oversized lots, this four-bedroom, two-bath home features a smart split-bedroom layout and open-concept

    Sam Thomas Providence Group Realty

    7407 County Road 964, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /2

    $520,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1567 Meadowbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,355

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Preston Keller Williams Realty Allen

    1567 Meadowbrook Ln, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /34

      Est $364,639 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Briarwood Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      217 Briarwood Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty LLC

  • 211 Saddletree Dr Unit 38343178, Nevada, TX 75173

    $444,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    The Sequoia N Plan at Waverly Estates, Nevada, TX 75173

    Welcome to the Sequoia! Step inside to find space, style and comfort. The secluded study makes for the perfect home office. Upstairs, the versatile game room space is perfect for playtime! Just down the hall, there’s three more bedrooms, each with their own walk-in closets, and two additional bathrooms. Make it your own with The Sequoia’s flexible floor plan. Just know that offerings vary by

    Davidson Homes Builder
    211 Saddletree Dr Unit 38343178, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /32

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1865 County Road 596, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,531

    Last Listing Agent Jane McGregor RE/MAX Premier

    1865 County Road 596, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /13

      Est $370,460 Not Listed For Sale

      511 Shady Bank Way, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      511 Shady Bank Way, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

  • /30

    $444,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    214 Saddletree Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    Welcome to the Sequoia! Step inside to find space, style and comfort. The secluded study makes for the perfect home office. Upstairs, the versatile game room space is perfect for playtime! Just down the hall, there’s three more bedrooms, each with their own walk-in closets, and two additional bathrooms. Offerings vary by location, so please discuss our standard features and upgrade options with

    Davidson Homes Builder
    214 Saddletree Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /2

    $334,990 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    216 Roughrider Trail, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,460

    Last Listing Agent Kim Reasor Jeanette Anderson Real Estate

    216 Roughrider Trail, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /24

      Est $339,899 Not Listed For Sale

      403 Shady Bank Way, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      403 Shady Bank Way, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

• /29

    $399,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    219 Saddletree Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    With its charming, full-brick exterior, it’s no wonder why The Rockford’s our best-selling floor plan! A wall of windows floods the family room with natural light, and the kitchen invites you to cook – welcoming you with an oversized island, stainless-steel appliances and a large corner pantry. The isolated Master Suite features plenty of room and a massive walk-in closet. Make it your own with

    Davidson Homes Builder
    219 Saddletree Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /7

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    Lot 8 Cr-590, Nevada, TX 75173

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $112,823 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Meyer Keller Williams Realty

    Lot 8 Cr-590, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      257 Wishing Pond Rd, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,853 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      257 Wishing Pond Rd, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Teri Walter Key Trek-CC

  • /23

    $409,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft

    The Harrison C Plan at Waverly Estates, Nevada, TX 75173

    From its charming brick exterior to its open-concept kitchen/family room, The Harrison is perfect for entertaining. Its large kitchen island invites guests to pull up a chair, and its four spacious bedrooms ensure everyone has enough room. The downstairs study offers a brief respite from the hustle and bustle, and the covered porch welcomes your family to grill and relax. The Master Suite steals

    Davidson Homes Builder
    211 Saddletree Dr Unit 36471027, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /12

    $359,990 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    268 Hope Orchards Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    268 Hope Orchards Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /28

      Est $509,060 Not Listed For Sale

      1726 Creekview Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1726 Creekview Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Wood Builders Realty

  • /40

    $439,912 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft

    907 Willowbanks Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    As Bloomfield's most popular single-story, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home promises to check off all the boxes on your list. Starting with the unbeatable location, this large lot provides a backyard facing an open greenspace view and a 3-car garage. Fresh sod, stained fencing with metal posts, full sprinkler system, and a covered patio with a gas drop for your grill give you a great jump start to

    Bloomfield Homes Builder
    907 Willowbanks Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /40

    $872,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    2214 Providence Way, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $797,480

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Feckley Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2214 Providence Way, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      211 Saddletree Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      211 Saddletree Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty LLC

  • /14

    $433,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    411 Jones Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

    Stunning new construction with a huge backyard and thoughtfully designed layout. This 5-bedroom, 3-bath home plus game room is loaded with upgrades throughout. Features include hand-scraped wood floors, an impressive 8’ front door, and a built-in double oven. The spacious upstairs offers a massive game room along with a private bedroom and full bath—perfect for guests or multi-generational

    Taylor Blanchard Aesthetic Realty, LLC

    411 Jones Dr, Nevada, TX 75173
  • 505 Shady Bank Way, Nevada, TX 75173

    $339,490 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    505 Shady Bank Way, Nevada, TX 75173

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,264

    D.R. Horton Waverly Estates

    505 Shady Bank Way, Nevada, TX 75173
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      253 Hope Orchards Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      253 Hope Orchards Dr, Nevada, TX 75173

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

  • /27

    $420,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,770 Sq Ft

    The Sequoia M Plan at Waverly Estates, Nevada, TX 75173

Davidson Homes Builder
    211 Saddletree Dr Unit 36611640, Nevada, TX 75173
  • /17

    $180,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    707 Freedom Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

    • Land
    • 1.09 Acres
    • $164,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 259 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,445

    Last Listing Agent Toni Elliston Bradford Elite Real Estate LLC

    707 Freedom Ln, Nevada, TX 75173

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home