42

Recently Sold Homes in 62670

Section Image
  • /3

    $68,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    401 E Isaac St, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,379

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Good Trumpy The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    401 E Isaac St, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /37

    $339,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    2702 Covered Wagon Trail, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,122

    Last Listing Agent JAMI WINCHESTER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2702 Covered Wagon Trail, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /41

    $440,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5500 Legacy Ln, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,523

5500 Legacy Ln, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /54

    $488,133

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2813 Rutherford Trek, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Pusch The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2813 Rutherford Trek, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /41

    $164,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    704 E Gibson St Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,427

    Last Listing Agent Dominic Campo Campo Realty, Inc.

    704 E Gibson St Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /35

    $201,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    602 E Elm St, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,147

    Last Listing Agent Debra Sarsany The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    602 E Elm St, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    60 Frank St, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,398

60 Frank St, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /7

    $292,500

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0 Lenhart Rd, Bates, IL 62670

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $29,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Worrell Worrell Land Services, LLC

    0 Lenhart Rd, Bates, IL 62670
  • /2

    $169,900

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    LOT 66 Centennial Park St, Springfield, IL 62711

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $113,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 390 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Chiles Keller Williams Capital

    LOT 66 Centennial Park St, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /12

    $263,250

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    324 Liberty Ln, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,459

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Killebrew The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    324 Liberty Ln, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /46

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10272 Prairiecreek Rd Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,056 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,279

    Last Listing Agent Jerry George The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    10272 Prairiecreek Rd Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /35

    $278,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    6542 W Iles Ave Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,485

    Last Listing Agent BRENNA JEFFERS The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    6542 W Iles Ave Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /2

    $53,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    2705 Drennan Place, Springfield, IL 62711

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 1,420 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,060

    Last Listing Agent Phil Chiles Keller Williams Capital

    2705 Drennan Place, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /43

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    8476 Old Jacksonville Rd Unit 1, Pleasant Plains, IL 62677

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,243

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    8476 Old Jacksonville Rd Unit 1, Pleasant Plains, IL 62677
  • /33

    $144,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    409 W Illinois St Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,314

    Last Listing Agent Connie Heskett Keller Williams Capital

    409 W Illinois St Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /51

    $558,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    5704 Kelley Point Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,352

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    5704 Kelley Point Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /3

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2801 Patriot Place, Springfield, IL 62711

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $86,207 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,020

    Last Listing Agent Steve Contri RE/MAX Professionals

    2801 Patriot Place, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /30

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    19 Arthur Jones Ave, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,964

19 Arthur Jones Ave, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /23

    $155,500

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    23 Arthur Jones Ave, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,276

    Last Listing Agent ANGELA MILLER The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    23 Arthur Jones Ave, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /73

    $790,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    2804 Pat Tillman Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $799,955

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    2804 Pat Tillman Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /35

    $80,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    406 S Benton Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,105

    Last Listing Agent Suzie Sables Duff RE/MAX Professionals

    406 S Benton Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /76

    $578,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2801 Richardson Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,810

    Last Listing Agent The Easley Team The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2801 Richardson Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /48

    $726,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2812 Pat Tillman Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $723,335

    Last Listing Agent Logan Frazier The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    2812 Pat Tillman Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /2

    $169,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    Lot 65 Centennial Park St, Springfield, IL 62711

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $113,267 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 288 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Chiles Keller Williams Capital

    Lot 65 Centennial Park St, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /51

    $635,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5819 Kelley Point Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    5819 Kelley Point Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /56

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    3779 Jim Town Rd, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,421

3779 Jim Town Rd, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /2

    $61,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2517 Centennial Dr, Springfield, IL 62711

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 1,450 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,600

    Last Listing Agent Phil Chiles Keller Williams Capital

    2517 Centennial Dr, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /15

    $2,083,782

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    0 Tebbe Rd, Island Grove Township, IL 62670

    • Land
    • 149.41 Acres
    • $13,947 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Worrell Worrell Land Services, LLC

    0 Tebbe Rd, Island Grove Township, IL 62670
  • /22

    $5,965,229

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    0 Sangamon Morgan County Rd Unit RMACA1040833, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • Land
    • 300 Acres
    • $19,884 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Worrell Worrell Land Services, LLC

  • /44

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    5909 Hedley Rd, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,380

    Last Listing Agent Paige Roytek Keller Williams TREC

    5909 Hedley Rd, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /65

    $575,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    14397 W Loami Rd Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,732

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Shaw Keller Williams Capital

    14397 W Loami Rd Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /7

    $100,129

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    60 Frank St, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,398

    Last Listing Agent Renee Sommer County Line Realty

    60 Frank St, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /2

    $527,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2804 Whiteside Place, Springfield, IL 62711

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,618

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Vorreyer RE/MAX Professionals

    2804 Whiteside Place, Springfield, IL 62711
  • /40

    $189,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    202 W Gibson St Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,004

    Last Listing Agent Gail Chevalier Zini Snelling-Chevalier Real Estate

    202 W Gibson St Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /44

    $422,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1847 New Salem Church Rd Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,417

    Last Listing Agent Jane Hay The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1847 New Salem Church Rd Unit 1, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /13

    $1,652,496

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    0 Mansion Rd, Bates, IL 62670

    • Land
    • 83.04 Acres
    • $19,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Luke Worrell Worrell Land Services, LLC

    0 Mansion Rd, Bates, IL 62670
  • /26

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    403 S Benton, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,667

    Last Listing Agent Stevie Sweeney Keller Williams Capital

    403 S Benton, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /33

    $72,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6640 Werner Rd, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,186

    Last Listing Agent Mary Jo Welch RE/MAX Professionals

    6640 Werner Rd, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /46

    $565,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1625 Grace Ridge Rd, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,556

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Hendricks The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    1625 Grace Ridge Rd, New Berlin, IL 62670
  • /32

    $217,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    30 Dieudonne Dr, New Berlin, IL 62670

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,658

    Last Listing Agent Randy Aldrich The Real Estate Group, Inc.

    30 Dieudonne Dr, New Berlin, IL 62670

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home