29

Recently Sold New Berlin, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $234,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9106 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    9106 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /34

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    209 Cordell Creek Dr, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Coccia RE/MAX GO - NB

    209 Cordell Creek Dr, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /21

    $183,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3444 Canyon Ridge, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,595

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    3444 Canyon Ridge, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /35

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    110 Canyon Live Oak, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,645 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,169

    Last Listing Agent Katie Clark Corner Post Real Estate, LLC

    110 Canyon Live Oak, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /12

    $683,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    327 Century Oaks Dr, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 343 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Williford Osage Group Realty

    327 Century Oaks Dr, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /23

    $207,999 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3448 Canyon Ridge, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Lennar Ridge View Estates

    3448 Canyon Ridge, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /17

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5878 Fm 775, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,369

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Reese Heritage Group, REALTORS

    5878 Fm 775, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /26

    $271,663 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4121 Lily Glade Ln, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,102

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    4121 Lily Glade Ln, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /5

    $289,500 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    129 Wild Creek Rd, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,855

    Last Listing Agent DeeDee Hernandez Reliance Residential Realty -

    129 Wild Creek Rd, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /28

    $244,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    9126 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    9126 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /18

    $196,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    3452 Canyon Ridge, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    3452 Canyon Ridge, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /26

    $270,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1050 Amble Oak, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,510

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Kosub TKO Listings, LLC

    1050 Amble Oak, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /33

    $297,921 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    9110 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    9110 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /33

    $290,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    9024 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    9024 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /23

    $278,499 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    9028 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Lennar Navarro Ranch - Coastline Collection

    9028 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /24

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4310 Gin Rd, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,115

    Last Listing Agent Joy Heller Phyllis Browning Company

    4310 Gin Rd, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /29

    $272,399 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    9122 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    9122 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /28

    $267,339 Last List Price

    Sold May 31, 2025

    9025 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    9025 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /29

    $270,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    9036 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    9036 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /21

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    3709 Pin Oak Hills, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Craig Chesmar Homes

    3709 Pin Oak Hills, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /33

    $323,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    9032 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    9032 Saint Jerome, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /4

    $2,884,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    4310 Gin Rd, Seguin, TX 78155

    • Land
    • 64.1 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 369 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,115

    Last Listing Agent Aden Stiles Keller Williams Heritage

    4310 Gin Rd, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /17

    $179,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    527 Wolf Crest Blvd, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Lennar Guadalupe Heights - Watermill Collection

    527 Wolf Crest Blvd, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /42

    $584,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1478 Prairie Pass, New Berlin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,832

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Bulthuis Real Broker, LLC

    1478 Prairie Pass, New Berlin, TX 78155
  • /33

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2425 Partnership Rd, Seguin, TX 78155

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $88,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,060

    Last Listing Agent Mercy Boatright House Hunters NB

    2425 Partnership Rd, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /28

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    12157 Fm 775, La Vernia, TX 78121

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $110,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,434

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Berger LPT Realty, LLC

    12157 Fm 775, La Vernia, TX 78121
  • /24

    $1,197,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    303 Century Oaks Dr, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,277

    Last Listing Agent John Williford Osage Group Realty

    303 Century Oaks Dr, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /4

    $1,032,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    132 Octaburg Dr, Seguin, TX 78155

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,204

    Last Listing Agent John Williford Osage Group Realty

    132 Octaburg Dr, Seguin, TX 78155
  • /4

    $115,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    1240 Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $115,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Hahn Southern Capital Realty

    1240 Santa Clara Rd, Marion, TX 78124
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home