859

Recently Sold Homes in 28560

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    107 Poplar St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,324

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    107 Poplar St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /47

    $504,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1814 Trent, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristle Gaskins Realty ONE Group East

    1814 Trent, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /33

    $337,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4001 Atlantic Ave, James City, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,253

    D.R. Horton Madeline Farm

    4001 Atlantic Ave, James City, NC 28560
  • /26

    $198,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    107 Luke Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,196

    Last Listing Agent ENC Properties Group Group COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    107 Luke Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /30

    $188,170

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    811 Chattawka Ln, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,423

    Last Listing Agent The Local Group Team eXp Realty

    811 Chattawka Ln, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /15

    $30,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    165 Dragstrip Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $30,928 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    165 Dragstrip Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /45

    $678,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    119 Bernhurst Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $694,919

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Tyson TYSON AND HOOKS

    119 Bernhurst Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /24

    $343,990

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    234 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,203

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    234 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /3

    $352,509

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    502 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    502 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /21

    $321,990

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    4027 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,183

    D.R. Horton Madeline Farm

    4027 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /43

    $309,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    5500 Peace And Plenty Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,474

5500 Peace And Plenty Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /38

    $290,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    1814A Tryon Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,808

    Last Listing Agent BLAKE SAMPERI ROCKBEAR REALTY

    1814A Tryon Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /19

    $163,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1607 Cool Springs Rd, Ernul, NC 28527

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Holmes Steeves-LeBlanc eXp Realty

    1607 Cool Springs Rd, Ernul, NC 28527
  • /19

    $353,490

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    215 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,313

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    215 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /30

    $173,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    47 Butterfly Cir, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christi Hill Keller Williams Innovate

    47 Butterfly Cir, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /25

    $332,490

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    208 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,333

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    208 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3600 Delesa Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,931

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Bianchi CCIM CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    3600 Delesa Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /20

    $348,750

    Sold May 30, 2025

    124 E Camp Kiro Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,703

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Schneider Down East Land and Home

    124 E Camp Kiro Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /21

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    193 Old Vanceboro Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,477

    Last Listing Agent Chad Howery Keller Williams Realty

    193 Old Vanceboro Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /21

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    100 Quarterdeck Townes, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DEBI EDWARDS Realty ONE Group East

    100 Quarterdeck Townes, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /34

    $362,990

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4055 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,184

    D.R. Horton Madeline Farm

    4055 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /62

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    6321 Albatross Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,148

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Alcaraz NorthGroup

    6321 Albatross Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    3609 Delesa Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,200

    Last Listing Agent Julissa Slovensky RE/MAX Complete

    3609 Delesa Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /21

    $358,490

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    506 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,391

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    506 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1009 Neuse Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,974

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Gatlin CCA Real Estate

    1009 Neuse Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /18

    $172,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    918 Simmons St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,537

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Morse CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    918 Simmons St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /52

    $333,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    307 Little Rossie Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,979

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Rose Big Rock Real Estate & Property Management

    307 Little Rossie Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /48

    $372,500

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6108 Ibis Ln, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,493

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wynn COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    6108 Ibis Ln, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /37

    $770,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    935 Stately Pines Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,835

935 Stately Pines Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /31

    $355,990

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    4019 Atlantic Ave, James City, NC 28560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,000

    D.R. Horton Madeline Farm

    4019 Atlantic Ave, James City, NC 28560
  • /26

    $342,990

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    229 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,421

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    229 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /49

    $139,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    202 Carolina Pines Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,883

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Morse CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    202 Carolina Pines Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /2

    $950,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    411 Johnson St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $987,153

411 Johnson St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /34

    $342,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    304 Palisades Way, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,091

304 Palisades Way, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /43

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    211 Mahaffey Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,633

    Last Listing Agent Kenna Phillips Braken, LLC

    211 Mahaffey Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /46

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2201 Harbourside Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,982

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Pendleton COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2201 Harbourside Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /32

    $267,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    127 Luke Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,383

    Last Listing Agent BONNIE BAUMGARDNER ReMax Real Estate Center

    127 Luke Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    600 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,496

    Last Listing Agent Ray Copeland SellingNorthCarolina.com

    600 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /25

    $196,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    910 Devers Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,952

    Last Listing Agent Todd Fowler RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    910 Devers Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /3

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    708 2nd Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,689

    Last Listing Agent Ellisha Mayers Century 21 New Beginnings

    708 2nd Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home