859

Recently Sold Homes in 28560

Section Image Section Image
  • /23

    $319,990

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    222 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,871

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    222 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /4

    $15,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1021 Lees Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $11/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,630

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Pino Brick + Willow LLC

    1021 Lees Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /40

    $130,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1410 Harbourside Dr Unit 1409-1410, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Wells NEUSE REALTY, INC

    1410 Harbourside Dr Unit 1409-1410, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /45

    $359,005

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2306 Caracara, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,524

    Last Listing Agent April Swafford Dream Finders Realty LLC

    2306 Caracara, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /47

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    107 River Bluffs Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,376

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Evans III RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    107 River Bluffs Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /66

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1708 U S 17, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $126/SF

    Current Estimated Value $240,375

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL LANYON NEUSE REALTY, INC

    1708 U S 17, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /40

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    208 Venturi Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,409

    Last Listing Agent Steven Tuzo COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    208 Venturi Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /23

    $142,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    3206 Deer Path Cir, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 923 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,984

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Conard NorthGroup

    3206 Deer Path Cir, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /17

    $336,070

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    903 Capstan Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Fairfield Harbour

    903 Capstan Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /20

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    913 Stately Pines Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,322

    Last Listing Agent Tripp Blandford Carolina East Realty

    913 Stately Pines Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /21

    $357,990

    Sold May 07, 2026

    235 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,661

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    235 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /48

    $330,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    815 Pelican Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,149

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Pendleton COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    815 Pelican Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /17

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    117 Crooked Run Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,256

    Last Listing Agent Phillip Wells NEUSE REALTY, INC

    117 Crooked Run Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /12

    $80,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    607 1st Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $84/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,522

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Yezarski Keller Williams Realty

    607 1st Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /47

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1214 Petite Terre Ct, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,217

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Coley Compass -- Raleigh

    1214 Petite Terre Ct, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560
  • /19

    $271,500

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    1705 Frank Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,652

    Last Listing Agent Tripp Blandford CAROLINA EAST REALTY

    1705 Frank Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /30

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    208 Sky Sail Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,871

    Last Listing Agent Linda Holland COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    208 Sky Sail Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /33

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    210 Briarwood Ln, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,698

    Last Listing Agent Addison Johnson TIU Real Estate

    210 Briarwood Ln, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /101

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    708 Mistique Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,870

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL LANYON NEUSE REALTY, INC

    708 Mistique Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /32

    $218,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1802 Wilmington St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,656

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Wynne Realty ONE Group East

    1802 Wilmington St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /45

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    6111 Cutlass Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,012

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Colligan Weichert Realtors At Wave's Edge

    6111 Cutlass Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /24

    $363,575

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    5717 Sloop Ct, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,646

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Banks Adams Homes Realty NC

    5717 Sloop Ct, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560
  • /41

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    302 Palisades Way, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,450

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mangum RE/MAX Ocean Properties

    302 Palisades Way, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /34

    $422,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    216 Easterly Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,415 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,647

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    216 Easterly Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /26

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    207 S Glenburnie Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,194

207 S Glenburnie Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /36

    $235,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    207 Attmore Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,476

    Last Listing Agent Gentry Property Group Keller Williams Realty

    207 Attmore Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /6

    $334,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    804 E Front, New Bern, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • $4,175,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 287 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,411

804 E Front, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /15

    $254,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    127 Blue Heron Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,975

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Davenport CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    127 Blue Heron Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /49

    $345,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    329 Tina Mae Dr, Vanceboro, NC 28586

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,318

    Last Listing Agent Tieghlor Melton Thompson Homes Real Estate Group

    329 Tina Mae Dr, Vanceboro, NC 28586
  • /18

    $319,490

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    501 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,240

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    501 Lake Tyler Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /79

    $655,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    909 Hearthside Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,804

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    909 Hearthside Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /38

    $361,990

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4030 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,096

    D.R. Horton Madeline Farm

    4030 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /41

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2008 Trent Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,553

    Last Listing Agent Maura Allard Real Broker, LLC

    2008 Trent Blvd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /37

    $260,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1718 Park Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,431

    Last Listing Agent Croatan Realty Group, LLC United Real Estate East Carolina

    1718 Park Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /31

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    4512 Rivershore Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $574,209

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Stroh FREEDOM REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC

    4512 Rivershore Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /34

    $358,990

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    4049 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,364

    D.R. Horton Madeline Farm

    4049 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    56 Bayside Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leverett Owens LAND AND WATERFRONT PROPERTIES, LLC

    56 Bayside Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /16

    $317,500

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    411 Frida Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,457

    Last Listing Agent The Kiser Group NorthGroup

    411 Frida Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /49

    $414,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1702 River Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $345/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,150

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Corning NorthGroup

    1702 River Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /58

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    501 New St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1799

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 687 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,649

    Last Listing Agent Judd Price Keller Williams Realty

    501 New St, New Bern, NC 28560

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home