859

Recently Sold Homes in 28560

Section Image Section Image
  • /55

    $270,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    5801 Jolly Roger Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,901 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,794

    Last Listing Agent Susanne Pendleton COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    5801 Jolly Roger Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /39

    $259,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    312 Bernhurst Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,209

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bengel CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    312 Bernhurst Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /56

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    243 Snead Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,902

    Last Listing Agent Nicolina Emory NorthGroup

    243 Snead Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /7

    $25,050

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    2302 Georgia Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,369

    Last Listing Agent Bertha Pyne Selective Homes

    2302 Georgia Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /49

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    507 Blades Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,484

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    507 Blades Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /5

    $154,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    709 Broad St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 6 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 413% Above List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bo Allen CCA Real Estate

    709 Broad St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /19

    $299,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    305 Ginger Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,842

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Dowdy NorthGroup

    305 Ginger Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /64

    $312,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1503 Columbus Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,075

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Werneke NEUSE REALTY, INC

    1503 Columbus Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /46

    $370,360

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    908 Lanyard Ln, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,888

    Dream Finders Homes Fairfield Harbour

    908 Lanyard Ln, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560
  • /4

    $11,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    724 Oak St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $78,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shawndreka Carr UNITED REAL ESTATE COASTAL RIVERS

    724 Oak St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /30

    $352,990

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4014 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Madeline Farm

    4014 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /55

    $350,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    232 Venturi Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,970

    Last Listing Agent Amy Logan COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    232 Venturi Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3603 Delesa Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,723

    Last Listing Agent Per Htoo NorthGroup

    3603 Delesa Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /62

    $950,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    221 Craven St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $381/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    221 Craven St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /38

    $450,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    102 Serenity Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,708

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie Conta CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    102 Serenity Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /44

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    105 Serenity Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,479

    Last Listing Agent Jo Thomas Keller Williams Realty

    105 Serenity Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /39

    $267,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    990 Lee Landing Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,441

    Last Listing Agent Margie Dunn PRIME REALTY NC, LLC

    990 Lee Landing Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /39

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    6204 Cardinal Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,776

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Blizzard NEUSE REALTY, INC

    6204 Cardinal Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /55

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    412 Palisades Way, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,299

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Hough Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    412 Palisades Way, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /37

    $222,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    211 Michele Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,721

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Purvis ReMax Real Estate Center

    211 Michele Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /24

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    112 Jenny Lisa Ln, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Shirlin Realty One Group Navigate

    112 Jenny Lisa Ln, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /56

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    331 Louisia Mae Way, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,311

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Purvis SellingNorthCarolina.com

    331 Louisia Mae Way, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /44

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    508 Metcalf St, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,017

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Conard NorthGroup

    508 Metcalf St, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /42

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    104 Pattswood Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,442

    Last Listing Agent JASON SANDERSON SellingNorthCarolina.com

    104 Pattswood Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /31

    $336,690

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4016 Atlantic Ave, James City, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,292

    D.R. Horton Madeline Farm

    4016 Atlantic Ave, James City, NC 28560
  • /30

    $359,990

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    4023 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Madeline Farm

    4023 Topsail Trail, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /42

    $380,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    103 Gibbs Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,635

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla York Simply Sold Realty

    103 Gibbs Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /31

    $328,690

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    4009 Atlantic Ave, James City, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,557

    D.R. Horton Madeline Farm

    4009 Atlantic Ave, James City, NC 28560
  • /36

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    105 Ridgewood Trail, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,544

    Last Listing Agent DAVID CACCAVARO LPT Realty

    105 Ridgewood Trail, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /21

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2325 Caracara Dr, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,441

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Axelrod NEUSE REALTY, INC

    2325 Caracara Dr, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560
  • /38

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1223 Pelican Dr, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,325

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Parrish Keller Williams Realty

    1223 Pelican Dr, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /62

    $370,575

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1430 Mona Passage Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,861

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Banks Adams Homes Realty NC

    1430 Mona Passage Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /28

    $32,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2001 Royal Pines Dr, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560

    • Land
    • 16,988 Sq Ft
    • $82,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,000

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Axelrod NEUSE REALTY, INC

    2001 Royal Pines Dr, Fairfield Harbour, NC 28560
  • /28

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    109 Huntcliff Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,310

    Last Listing Agent Tara Malesinski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    109 Huntcliff Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /44

    $375,825

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    913 Nassau Ct, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,620

    Last Listing Agent April Swafford Dream Finders Realty LLC

    913 Nassau Ct, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /32

    $65,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    208 S Glenburnie Rd, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,667

    Last Listing Agent Curtis Gatlin CCA Real Estate

    208 S Glenburnie Rd, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /35

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    501 Dakota Ave, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,430

    D.R. Horton Lake Tyler - Tyler - Home on the Lake

    501 Dakota Ave, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /46

    $289,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    109 Lynden Ln, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,010

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Tyre Melinda Tyre & Associates

    109 Lynden Ln, New Bern, NC 28560
  • /26

    $550,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    714 Pollock St, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1815

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,710

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Caudel Keller Williams Realty

    714 Pollock St, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /41

    $359,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    118 Neeley Ln, New Bern, NC 28560

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,938

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Babic PRIME REALTY NC, LLC

    118 Neeley Ln, New Bern, NC 28560

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home