1,053

Recently Sold Homes in 28562

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $72,100 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2518 Starling Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $167,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent MARGARET BARTLETT COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2518 Starling Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /46

    $380,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    109 Clearbrook Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,712

    Last Listing Agent Jean Hanson ReMax Real Estate Center

    109 Clearbrook Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /29

    $255,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    134 Meadow View Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,721

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Purvis SellingNorthCarolina.com

    134 Meadow View Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /53

    $370,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    4109 Holly Ridge Rd, Trent Woods, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,744

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Overholt Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    4109 Holly Ridge Rd, Trent Woods, NC 28562
  • /22

    $350,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    305 Madam Moores Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,948

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    305 Madam Moores Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /45

    $386,490 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1020 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,175

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1020 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /15

    $266,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3117 Catarina Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,920

    Last Listing Agent Tripp Blandford CAROLINA EAST REALTY

    3117 Catarina Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /13

    $313,300 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    78 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Mitchell Coastal Freedom Real Estate

    78 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /36

    $135,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    1114 Plymouth Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,927

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Wynn COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    1114 Plymouth Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /11

    $172,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1201 Cherry Tree Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,183

    Last Listing Agent Bo Allen CCA Real Estate

    1201 Cherry Tree Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /34

    $465,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    120 Nyon Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,016

120 Nyon Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /16

    $148,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    217 Shoreview Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $672,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,187

    Last Listing Agent DONNETTE HANCOCK NorthGroup

    217 Shoreview Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /23

    $259,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    2916 Judge Manly Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,666

    Last Listing Agent Chad Howery Keller Williams Realty

    2916 Judge Manly Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /4

    $70,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    Lot 25 Plover, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $170,732 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

Lot 25 Plover, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /40

    $265,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1302 Forest Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,090

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Reid Reid Realty

    1302 Forest Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /45

    $478,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2014 Yellowfin Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leontine Zambrano COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2014 Yellowfin Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /40

    $292,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    125 Canebrake Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,398

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Whitford Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    125 Canebrake Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /18

    $272,500 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    508 Red Drum E, Swansboro, NC 28584

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 883 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harry Brown CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    508 Red Drum E, Swansboro, NC 28584
  • /7

    $328,300 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    88 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

88 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /11

    $330,075 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1018 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becky LaForest D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1018 Midnight Bourbon Manor, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /59

    $410,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    2428 Tram Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,093

    Last Listing Agent BARBARA SAUNDERS Keller Williams Realty

    2428 Tram Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /39

    $245,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1410 Phillips Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,562

    Last Listing Agent Pam Baumgardner ReMax Real Estate Center

    1410 Phillips Ave, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /36

    $482,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    106 Oakmont Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,475

106 Oakmont Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /4

    $340,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    7 Track Sim Dawson Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 36.92 Acres
    • $9,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Locke Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    7 Track Sim Dawson Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /39

    $366,490 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1007 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,683

    D.R. Horton West New Bern

    1007 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /3

    $406,900 Sold May 08, 2026

    7020 Bayberry Park Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Billie Stewart COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    7020 Bayberry Park Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /39

    $350,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2023 Minette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2023 Minette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /36

    $383,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1005 Alizarin Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1005 Alizarin Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /42

    $400,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    101 Southern Hills Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,207

    Last Listing Agent Tieghlor Melton Thompson Homes Real Estate Group

    101 Southern Hills Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /30

    $242,990 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1022 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern - Clock Road Townhomes

    1022 Bayard Wootten Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /31

    $289,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3106 John Willis Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,155

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Eason Realty ONE Group East

    3106 John Willis Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /3

    $72,100 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2507 Plover Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $175,854 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

2507 Plover Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /56

    $355,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    140 Hidden Pond Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,137

140 Hidden Pond Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /29

    $351,650 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2036 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

2036 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /37

    $358,990 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1032 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,655

    D.R. Horton West New Bern

    1032 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /30

    $362,490 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1010 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF

    Current Estimated Value $352,220

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    1010 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /21

    $245,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    311 Fairmount Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,421

311 Fairmount Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /34

    $473,400 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    203 Nydegg Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,067

203 Nydegg Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /42

    $505,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    2406 Starling, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,433 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Cheatham King Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    2406 Starling, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /25

    $316,990 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1001 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,176

    D.R. Horton West New Bern

    1001 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home