1,053

Recently Sold Homes in 28562

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $229,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    165 NW Craven Middle School Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,179

    Last Listing Agent Russell Ipock JRS Realty, LLC

    165 NW Craven Middle School Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /29

    $239,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    113 English Ivy Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,659

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Whitford Coldwell Banker Sea Coast AB

    113 English Ivy Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /36

    $360,610 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2010 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Rogers D.R. Horton, Inc.

    2010 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /87

    $550,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    106 Mellen Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,643

    Last Listing Agent ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM Keller Williams Realty

    106 Mellen Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /26

    $252,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    122 Fairmount Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,315 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,760

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    122 Fairmount Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /26

    $310,550 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2016 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern

    2016 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /29

    $395,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    119 Perrytown Loop Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,154

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Parrish Keller Williams Realty

    119 Perrytown Loop Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /31

    $191,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3817 Elizabeth Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,005

3817 Elizabeth Ave, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /4

    $362,720 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    92 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Banks Adams Homes Realty NC

    92 Fishing Creek Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /50

    $500,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    104 Lantern Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF

    Current Estimated Value $543,690

    Last Listing Agent Steven Tuzo COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    104 Lantern Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /46

    $157,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    84 Quarterdeck Townes, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,648

    Last Listing Agent Lori Smith Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    84 Quarterdeck Townes, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /5

    $83,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    2202 Chestnut Ave, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Bryant Keller Williams Realty

    2202 Chestnut Ave, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /31

    $319,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2021 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern

    2021 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /29

    $570,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    4010 Sienna Trail, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 195 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,407

    Last Listing Agent Sam Petrides The Brokerage Real Estate Advisors

    4010 Sienna Trail, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /38

    $435,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1011 Bluefish Place, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,710

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Parrish Keller Williams Realty

    1011 Bluefish Place, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /32

    $300,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3106 Bettye Gresham Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,897

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Rinehart Brick + Willow LLC

    3106 Bettye Gresham Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /14

    $350,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    2012 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leontine Zambrano COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    2012 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /51

    $471,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    903 Buckingham Rd, Trent Woods, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,980

    Last Listing Agent Donna Woodruff COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    903 Buckingham Rd, Trent Woods, NC 28562
  • /39

    $360,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    4164 Cinnamon Run, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,451

    Last Listing Agent Becky Bengel CENTURY 21 ZAYTOUN RAINES

    4164 Cinnamon Run, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /2

    $435,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    117 Creekview Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,817

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Castilleja CCA Real Estate

    117 Creekview Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /25

    $192,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1014B Kings Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Cliffe eXp Realty

    1014B Kings Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /38

    $195,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    32 Quarterdeck Townes, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,787

    Last Listing Agent Linda Holland COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    32 Quarterdeck Townes, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /27

    $365,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    122 Neuchatel Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,548

    Last Listing Agent MARGETTE POTTER POTTER REAL ESTATE CO.

    122 Neuchatel Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /53

    $400,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    111 Virginia Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,671

    Last Listing Agent Tara Serrano Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    111 Virginia Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /38

    $308,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    107 Innisbrook Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,260

    Last Listing Agent Steve Little COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    107 Innisbrook Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /40

    $550,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    104 Outrigger Rd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,891

    Last Listing Agent DONNA AND TEAM NEW BERN Keller Williams Realty

    104 Outrigger Rd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /20

    $165,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1003A Kings Way, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

1003A Kings Way, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /12

    $316,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    4009 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Smith Keller Williams Realty

    4009 Bluewater Blvd, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /52

    $340,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    4905 Cypress Shores Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,638

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Alcaraz NorthGroup

    4905 Cypress Shores Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /9

    $149,900 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2808 Waterleaf, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $208,194 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,081

    Last Listing Agent Betsy DiNardo NEUSE REALTY, INC

    2808 Waterleaf, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /24

    $350,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    5218 Springwood Dr, Trent Woods, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,241

5218 Springwood Dr, Trent Woods, NC 28562
  • /58

    $375,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    900 Leeward Dr, Trent Woods, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,191

900 Leeward Dr, Trent Woods, NC 28562
  • /49

    $267,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    104 Randomwood Ln, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,893

    Last Listing Agent Drake Bratton COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    104 Randomwood Ln, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /28

    $168,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    6835 U S Highway 17 S, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Serrano Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    6835 U S Highway 17 S, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /7

    $38,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    636 Glenn Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • Land
    • 38,332 Sq Ft
    • $43,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,150

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Garcia-Jimenez Keller Williams Crystal Coast

    636 Glenn Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /58

    $899,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    2005 Grenville Ct, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,650

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Tyson TYSON AND HOOKS

    2005 Grenville Ct, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /32

    $379,900 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1003 Tawney Trace, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Zaslow COLDWELL BANKER SEA COAST ADVANTAGE

    1003 Tawney Trace, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /53

    $305,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    215 Forest Oaks Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,243

    Last Listing Agent Lenee' Golden Keller Williams Realty

    215 Forest Oaks Dr, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /40

    $345,240 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1025 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton West New Bern

    1025 Minnette Cir, New Bern, NC 28562
  • /10

    $510,375 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    3000 Yellowfin Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Smith Keller Williams Realty

    3000 Yellowfin Dr, New Bern, NC 28562

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home