3,925

Recently Sold Homes in 78130

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $459,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5750 Huron Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $218/SF

    Current Estimated Value $467,842

    Toll Brothers, Inc. Mayfair - Comal Collection

    5750 Huron Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /18

    $233,999 Last List Price Sold May 06, 2026

    3518 Hilts Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,531

    Lennar Voss Farms - Cottage Collection

    3518 Hilts Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /5

    $283,070 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    4311 Clarisse St, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,818

    Century Communities Park Place

    4311 Clarisse St, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /50

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3132 Birch Bend, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,645

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Schramme Keller Williams Legacy

    3132 Birch Bend, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /30

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    307 Stone Point, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,967

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Martinez BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB

    307 Stone Point, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /22

    $334,050 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    779 Bluegrass Point, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    779 Bluegrass Point, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /29

    $366,550 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    1435 Chianti Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RJ Reyes Keller Williams Heritage

    1435 Chianti Pass, Canyon Lake, TX 78130
  • /26

    $547,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 23, 2026

    714 Union Wine Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chyrel Madden RE/MAX GO - NB

    714 Union Wine Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /4

    $425,480 Last List Price Sold Sep 08, 2025

    121 Radnor Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,361

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes, Inc.

    121 Radnor Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78212
  • /25

    $206,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1542 Tiptop Meadow, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1542 Tiptop Meadow, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /23

    $215,999 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2429 Legends Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,024

    Lennar Parkside - Cottage Collection

    2429 Legends Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /11

    $614,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    5716 Emmett St, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,286

    Coventry Homes Mayfair - 50'

    5716 Emmett St, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • 3333 Muenster Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    $210,772 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3333 Muenster Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,299

    Lennar Guadalupe Ridge

    3333 Muenster Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /32

    $394,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3625 Meteor Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 346 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Cloud Country

    3625 Meteor Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /18

    $278,000 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    119 Landing Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,973

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Ventura Agape Real Estate Group

    119 Landing Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /4

    $243,475 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    1616 Hummock Steep, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,021

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1616 Hummock Steep, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /9

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    428 Garland Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 309 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,294

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    428 Garland Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • 1944 Colonial Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    $395,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1944 Colonial Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,881

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Cabler Hills Of Texas Sky Realty

    1944 Colonial Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /22

    $384,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2059 Newforest Peak, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandee Lowman Move Up America

    2059 Newforest Peak, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /71

    $450,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    286 Castin Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Montgomery eXp Realty

    286 Castin Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /35

    $339,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    2947 Angelou St, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ken Gezella Ken Gezella

    2947 Angelou St, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /23

    $218,999 Last List Price Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2405 Legends Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,256

    Lennar Parkside - Cottage Collection

    2405 Legends Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • 2422 Legends Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    $241,427 Last List Price Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2422 Legends Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Lennar Parkside - Watermill Collection

    2422 Legends Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /30

    $599,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    5743 Ryder Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 509 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,319

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    5743 Ryder Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /23

    $201,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    3406 Noir Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Lennar Guadalupe Ridge

    3406 Noir Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /29

    $464,900 Last List Price Sold May 29, 2025

    2234 Gruene Lake Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $311/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Schwandt RE/MAX GO - NB

    2234 Gruene Lake Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /54

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1412 Denise Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,672

    Last Listing Agent Estela Haese Keller Williams Heritage

    1412 Denise Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • 115 Trifle Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    $299,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    115 Trifle Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,754

    Scott Felder Homes Mayfair - The Woodland Collection

    115 Trifle Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /17

    $184,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 24, 2026

    232 Rock Springs Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,702

    Last Listing Agent Penny Watson Entera Realty LLC

    232 Rock Springs Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /25

    $236,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1610 Tiptop Meadow, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1610 Tiptop Meadow, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /22

    $324,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 02, 2026

    169 Woods End, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,574

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Stanford Magnolia Realty

    169 Woods End, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /50

    $430,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    102 Texas Thistle, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,079

    Last Listing Agent Belen Martinez eXp Realty

    102 Texas Thistle, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • 915 Blue Violet, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    $419,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    915 Blue Violet, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,813

    Last Listing Agent Julio Ruiz eXp Realty, LLC

    915 Blue Violet, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /39

    $389,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    338 Orion Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,118

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Carnes Keller Williams Heritage

    338 Orion Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /17

    $359,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 16, 2025

    1627 Sun Canyon Blvd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    1627 Sun Canyon Blvd, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /24

    $212,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1522 Tiptop Meadow, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1522 Tiptop Meadow, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /26

    $291,999 Last List Price Sold Dec 24, 2025

    268 Flathead, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Lennar Kyndwood - Eventide Collection

    268 Flathead, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /29

    $293,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2502 Vesper Bend, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,174

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    2502 Vesper Bend, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /48

    $1,250,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1077 W Mill St, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,110

    Last Listing Agent Inaky Strick Kuper Sotheby's Intl RTY - NB

    1077 W Mill St, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /27

    $269,999 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    304 Flathead Lake, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,308

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    304 Flathead Lake, New Braunfels, TX 78130

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home