3,925

Recently Sold Homes in 78130

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $299,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    160 E Klein Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,419

    Last Listing Agent The Smartt Team Keller Williams Heritage

    160 E Klein Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /29

    $362,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    3200 Falconhead, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,127

    Last Listing Agent Somer Tinsley eXp Realty

    3200 Falconhead, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /29

    $291,739 Last List Price Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1204 Twisted Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1204 Twisted Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /12

    $479,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    320 Alpine Lakes, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,854

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    320 Alpine Lakes, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /21

    $284,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1561 Agave Cellar, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Winding Creek

    1561 Agave Cellar, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /45

    $460,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 30, 2025

    349 Bodensee Place, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    349 Bodensee Place, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /47

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    778 Northpark Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,746

    Last Listing Agent Sean Segrest Real Broker, LLC

    778 Northpark Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • 1315 Atticus Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    $300,242 Last List Price Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1315 Atticus Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    KB Home Legend Heights

    1315 Atticus Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /21

    $215,822 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2430 Legends Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    2430 Legends Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /26

    $429,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 19, 2026

    233 Alpine Lakes, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 396 Days On Market

    233 Alpine Lakes, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /50

    $385,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2166 Jolie Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,030

    Last Listing Agent Maria Davila All City San Antonio Registered Series

    2166 Jolie Ct, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /31

    $434,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    3644 Meteor Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,244

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage

    3644 Meteor Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78132
  • /18

    $239,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    219 Starling Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,769

    Last Listing Agent Donna Cowey Keller Williams Heritage

    219 Starling Creek, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /22

    $439,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 02, 2026

    209 Anne Louise Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 291 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Evans NB Home Finders

    209 Anne Louise Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /30

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1333 Kelly River St, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,931

    Last Listing Agent Donna Cowey Keller Williams Heritage

    1333 Kelly River St, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /30

    $334,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1640 Viola Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Meadows at Clear Springs

    1640 Viola Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /21

    $329,990 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    4354 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,323

    Century Communities Park Place

    4354 Hobbiton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /22

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold May 22, 2025

    755 Steeplebush, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,514

    Last Listing Agent Eddie Mullins Legendary Realty

    755 Steeplebush, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /22

    $339,990 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2631 Gideon Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Maki Brightland Homes Brokerage, LLC

    2631 Gideon Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /31

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    762 Wolfeton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,812

    Last Listing Agent Frank Bisono RE/MAX GO - NB

    762 Wolfeton Way, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /36

    $259,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1522 Silver Run, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,723

    M/I Homes Meadows at Clear Springs

    1522 Silver Run, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /34

    $1,450,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    1438 Sleepy Hollow Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,301,392

    Last Listing Agent Beth Bush Bush Real Estate Group

    1438 Sleepy Hollow Ln, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /28

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1895 Nuthatch Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1895 Nuthatch Ridge, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /22

    $519,990 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    349 Hulda Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,326

    Highland Homes Mayfair - 50ft. lots

    349 Hulda Trail, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /24

    $207,999 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    294 Tahoe Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Lennar Kyndwood - Cottage Collection

    294 Tahoe Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /6

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1039 Dunlap Loop, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • Land
    • 11,238 Sq Ft
    • $348,837 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,481

    Last Listing Agent Colette Moss RE/MAX Corridor

    1039 Dunlap Loop, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /57

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2553 Stetson, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,000

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Coley NextHome Valor Realty

    2553 Stetson, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /5

    $289,990 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    4265 Carlotta Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,323

    M/I Homes Park Place

    4265 Carlotta Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /27

    $399,990 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    5958 Edna Point, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,867

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes, Inc.

    5958 Edna Point, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /15

    $359,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1650 Gruene Vineyard Crossing, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,166

    Last Listing Agent Derinda Larned BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB

    1650 Gruene Vineyard Crossing, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /26

    $324,200 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    933 Heartseed Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,995

    Last Listing Agent Clay Woodard Move Up America

    933 Heartseed Ave, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /23

    $281,045 Last List Price Sold Sep 09, 2025

    4301 Clarisse St, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayton Schrader eXp Realty

    4301 Clarisse St, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /39

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 17, 2025

    367 Pronghorn Place, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,330

    Last Listing Agent Clarissa Harris RE/MAX GO - NB

    367 Pronghorn Place, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • 2821 Bergamot Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    $399,990 Last List Price Sold Dec 03, 2025

    2821 Bergamot Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Coventry Homes Sunflower Ridge

    2821 Bergamot Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /41

    $278,990 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4277 Carlotta Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,457

    Last Listing Agent Jaclyn Calhoun Escape Realty

    4277 Carlotta Dr, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /48

    $599,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    667 Fredericksburg Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,778

    Last Listing Agent Felicia James BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB

    667 Fredericksburg Rd, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /29

    $346,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1509 Agave Cellar, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Winding Creek

    1509 Agave Cellar, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /28

    Price Undisclosed Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,802 Sq Ft

    4038 Eldorado, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    The Bergen - This new single-level home offers a modern and low-maintenance layout. An open-concept floorplan blends the kitchen, living and dining areas to maximize interior space, with access to a covered patio for simple entertaining and multitasking. All four bedrooms are tucked away to the side of the home, including the luxe owner's suite with a full bathroom and walk-in closet. Prices and

    Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    4038 Eldorado, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /30

    $569,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    409 Oakwood Blvd, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,031

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Blackwell BHHS Don Johnson REALTORS - NB

    409 Oakwood Blvd, New Braunfels, TX 78130
  • /28

    $262,999 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1927 Wood Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78130

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Marti Marti Realty Group

    1927 Wood Warbler, New Braunfels, TX 78130

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home